Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

Weekly Football Schedule and Scores
TheAthleticsDepartment.com posts statewide Texas high school football schedules sorted by week here. Scores will be updated Thursday, Friday and Saturday at the end of each game night.

October 4, 2018

TAPPS
Division I
Dallas Lakehill 64, Denton Calvary 38
Houston Emery/Weiner 59, High Island 14
Division III
WF Notre Dame 52, Benjamin JV 8

Other
Lubbock Home School at Paducah JV late

Cancelled or Postponed
Afton Patton Springs vs. Lubbock Kingdom Prep, Cancelled
Benjamin vs. Guthrie, Cancelled

October 5, 2018
Division I
Abbott 56, Waco Methodist Children's Home Boys Ranch 16
Aspermont 60, Rule 0
Avalon 55, Trinidad 12
Balmorhea 72, EP Faith 8
Blum 48, JCSA 0
Coolidge 28, Calvert 19
Crowell 80, Bryson 31
Fruitvale 46, Tyler HEAT 26
Gail Borden 62, Carrollton TACA 6
Garden City 34, Strawn 23
Gholson 63, Kopperl 16
Gilmer Union Hill 84, Oakwood 36
Gorman 92, Morgan 46
Hart 50, Silverton 6
Hermleigh 62, Bronte 0
Jonesboro 56, Aquilla 28
Laird Hill Leverett's Chapel 49, Longview Christian Heritage 20
Leakey 76, Eden 28
Lenorah Grady 62, Robert Lee 52
McLean 54, Happy 7
Milford 53, Fort Worth THESA 8
Newcastle 70, May 49
Penelope 44, Covington 32
Roscoe Highland 54, Valera Panther Creek 0
Savoy 69, Forestburg 20
Spur 21, O'Donnell 6
Sterling City 76, Rankin 28
Water Valley 52, Paint Rock 6
Westbrook 46, Ackerly Sands 0
White Deer 52, Follett 32
Zephyr 84, Gordon 62
Division II
Amherst 54, Petersburg 39
Anton 75, Morton 8
Apple Springs 69, Orange Community 19
Blackwell 67, Veribest 22
Blanket 59, Santa Anna 12
Bowie Gold-Burg 41, Woodson 16
Brookesmith 48, Lometa 28
Cranfills Gap 62, Bluff Dale 12
Imperial Buena Vista 26, Marfa 0
Iredell 50, Bynum 0
Jayton 42, Rotan 12
Ladonia Fannindel 58, Canton Exel LIons 6
Lefors 51, Turkey Valley JV 6
Lueders-Avoca 39, Loraine 30
Matador Motley County 62, Knox City 38
McDade 58, Mount Calm 13
Moran 54, Chillicothe 30
Mullin 74, Rochelle 52
Oglesby 56, Prairie Lea 6
Sanderson 53, Odessa West Texas Homeschool 6
Sidney 54, Gustine 6
Whitharral at Paducah late

TAPPS
Division I
Katy Faith West 95, San Marcos Hill Country 45
Lucas Christian 46, Rockwall Heritage 24
Sugar Land Logos 45, SA Castle Hills Christian 0
Division II
Bryan Allen Academy 30, Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian 16
Bulverde Bracken 67, Medina 22
Conroe Covenant 36, Bryan St. Joseph 32
Lubbock All Saints 45, Whiteface 24
New Braunfels Christian 68, Waco Live Oak Classical 22
Division III
Baytown Christian 60, Huntsville Alpha Omega 20
Bulverde Living Rock 73, Austin Hill Country Christian 28
Cedar Park Summit 64, Cherokee 14
Fredericksburg Heritage 60, SA Lutheran 12
Irving Faustina 60, Tyler East Texas Christian 13
Longview Trinity 42, Dallas Tyler Street 18
Weatherford Christian 74, Dallas Fairhill 6
WF Wichita Christian 62, Arlington TLC 0

Other
Claude 63, Higgins 18
Fayette County Sports Association 46, Bellville Faith 13
Fort Hancock 26, Dell City 22
Houston Sanchez Charter 58, Houston Grace Christian Academy 20
Westlake Academy Charter 55, Watauga Harvest Christian 32

UIL

Class 1A
Division I
Evant 1, Stephenville Three Way 0 (forfeit)
Division II
Rising Star 1, Trent 0 (forfeit)
Wilson 1, Cotton Center 0 (forfeit)

Cancelled or Postponed
Meadow vs. Nazareth, Cancelled
Miami vs. Hedley, Cancelled
Ropesville Ropes vs. Ira, Cancelled
Lazbuddie vs. Kress, Cancelled
Loop vs. Wellman-Union, Cancelled
Southland vs. Lorenzo, Cancelled

October 6, 2018
Buckholts 44, Round Rock Christian 40
Grandfalls-Royalty 60, Fort Davis 14
Walnut Springs 91, Lingleville 43

TAPPS
Division I
Gainesville Lone Star North 68, Amarillo San Jacinto 20

Cancelled or Postponed
Throckmorton vs. Abilene Christian, Cancelled