Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

Weekly Football Schedule and Scores
TheAthleticsDepartment.com posts statewide Texas high school football schedules sorted by week here. Scores will be updated Thursday, Friday and Saturday at the end of each game night.

November 15, 2018

UIL

Class 1A
Division I
Balmorhea 64, Sterling City 22
Ropesville Ropes 58, Lenorah Grady 12
Division II
Anton 62, Wilson 6
Blackwell 72, Sierra Blanca 24
Blanket 75, Valera Panther Creek 30
Grandfalls-Royalty 84, Loraine 34
Jayton 60, Throckmorton 6
Strawn 68, Bowie Gold-Burg 0
Walnut Springs 80, Kopperl 54

November 16, 2018
Division I
Aquilla 74, Newcastle 24
Aspermont 84, Paducah 55
Barksdale Nueces Canyon 58, Evant 12
Blum 60, Savoy 14
Gail Borden 56, Morton 0
Garden City 71, Rankin 41
Gilmer Union Hill 60, Coolidge 41
Gorman 68, Eden 20
Ira 68, Crowell 22
Leakey 66, Jonesboro 30
May 94, Robert Lee 88
McLean 62, Petersburg 6
Milford 60, High Island 15
White Deer 70, Nazareth 24
Division II
Calvert 48, Trinidad 14
Follett 76, Silverton 26
Iredell 62, Morgan 0
Ladonia Fannindel 66, Gordon 48
Lueders-Avoca 46, Woodson 0
Matador Motley County 72, Groom 56
Richland Springs 53, Brookesmith 6
Whitharral 64, Southland 0

TAPPS
Division I
Giddings Lone Star Southeast 61, Round Rock Christian 6
Sugar Land Logos 66, Austin Hill Country Christian 16
Division II
Bryan St. Joseph 72, Granbury North Central Texas 38
Bulverde Bracken 70, Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian 16
Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 73, Conroe Covenant 56
Division III
Baytown Christian 92, Greenville Christian 0
Fredericksburg Heritage 51, Dallas Tyler Street 6

November 17, 2018

UIL

Class 1A
Division II
Oakwood 72, McDade 0

TAPPS
Division I
Amarillo San Jacinto 50, Marble Falls Faith 0
Austin Veritas 46, Denton Calvary 0
Gainesville Lone Star North 62, SA Lutheran 12
Houston Emery/Weiner 69, Dallas Lakehill 20
Waco Vanguard 42, Katy Faith West 32
Division II
Abilene Christian 62, Temple Holy Trinity 14
New Braunfels Christian 64, Longview Christian Heritage 14
Waco Live Oak Classical 62, Bryan Allen Academy 36
Division III
Bulverde Living Rock 67, Orange Community 18
Irving Faustina 56, Lubbock Kingdom Prep 28
Longview Trinity 68, WF Wichita Christian 20
WF Notre Dame 65, Tyler East Texas Christian 19