Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

Weekly Football Schedule and Scores
TheAthleticsDepartment.com posts statewide Texas high school football schedules sorted by week here. Scores will be updated Thursday, Friday and Saturday at the end of each game night.

October 11, 2018

UIL

Class 1A
Division II
Follett 68, Lefors 20
Higgins 20, Hedley 12

TAPPS
Division I
Giddings Lone Star Southeast 59, Houston Emery/Weiner 49

Other
Claude 52, White Deer JV 44

October 12, 2018

UIL

Class 1A
Division I
Abbott 54, Covington 8
Aspermont 76, Hermleigh 50
Barksdale Nueces Canyon 50, Bulverde Living Rock 0
Blum 38, Aquilla 30
Crowell 95, Knox City 73
Eden 77, Bronte 30
Gail Borden 52, O'Donnell 6
Gorman 73, Gordon 69
Happy 84, Hart 48
Ira 46, Rotan 0
Laird Hill Leverett's Chapel 61, Longview East Texas Christian 42
Lamesa Klondike 44, Ackerly Sands 14
Lometa 60, Bynum 14
McLean 62, Plainview Christian 0
Medina 60, San Marcos Hill Country 30
Milford 54, Calvert 28
Nazareth 72, Lubbock Home School 22
Newcastle 70, Perrin-Whitt 24
Petersburg 60, Lorenzo 51
Robert Lee 64, Veribest 8
Ropesville Ropes 50, Morton 0
Roscoe Highland 62, Westbrook 13
Savoy 50, Saint Jo 45
Sterling City 64, Water Valley 18
Vernon Northside 56, Chillicothe 0
Wellman-Union 48, Whiteface 38
Division II
Anton 54, Lazbuddie 6
Apple Springs 54, Canton Exel LIons 6
Blackwell 50, Santa Anna 0
Blanket 33, Brookesmith 12
Cherokee 65, Rochelle 16
Cranfills Gap 64, Oglesby 14
Grandfalls-Royalty 42, Sanderson 24
Groom 58, Miami 12
Iredell 52, Jonesboro 20
Kopperl 36, Penelope 20
Ladonia Fannindel 61, Fruitvale 7
Lueders-Avoca 50, Waco Parkview 47
Matador Motley County 98, Turkey Valley 70
Oakwood 57, Avalon 8
Richland Springs 55, Fort Worth THESA 6
Sidney 60, Mullin 12
Sierra Blanca 32, Dell City 12
Silverton 79, Loop 34
Southland 46, Afton Patton Springs 0
Strawn 53, May 6
Throckmorton 88, Loraine 68
Valera Panther Creek 58, Lohn 0
Walnut Springs 70, Mount Calm 21
Whitharral 63, Cotton Center 0
Wilson 73, Kress 53
Woodson 68, Lingleville 58

TAPPS
Division I
Austin Veritas 46, Marble Falls Faith 0
Dallas Lakehill 31, Rockwall Heritage 22
Dallas Lutheran 52, Lucas Christian 0
Gainesville Lone Star North 50, Denton Calvary 0
Katy Faith West 81, SA Lutheran 33
Round Rock Christian 52, Pflugerville Concordia 6
Waco Vanguard 66, Austin Hill Country Christian 16
Division II
Bryan Allen Academy 72, Bryan St. Joseph 37
Bulverde Bracken 54, Temple Holy Trinity 8
Granbury North Central Texas 69, Bluff Dale 23
Huntsville Alpha Omega 70, Houston Grace Christian Academy 6
New Braunfels Christian 67, Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 22
Waco Live Oak Classical 54, Victoria Faith 14
Watauga Harvest Christian 55, Abilene Christian 40
Division III
Baytown Christian 47, High Island 0
WF Notre Dame at Dallas Tyler Street late
Greenville Christian 61, Tyler East Texas Christian 48
Weatherford Christian 54, Longview Trinity 26

Other
Fort Hancock 51, Marfa 50
SA Atonement 54, Prairie Lea 6
Stephenville Faith 78, Zephyr 44

Cancelled or Postponed
Apple Springs vs. Ladonia Fannindel, Cancelled
Guthrie vs. Jayton, Cancelled
Haskell Paint Creek vs. Rule, Cancelled
Morgan vs. Evant, Cancelled
Stephenville Three Way vs. Moran, Cancelled
Trent vs. Benjamin, Cancelled
Cedar Park Summit vs. Coolidge, Cancelled
El Paso Christian Homeschool vs. Fort Davis, Cancelled

October 13, 2018

UIL

Class 1A
Division I
Gilmer Union Hill 52, White Deer 45
Division II
McDade 30, Corpus Christi Arlington Heights Christian 20
Trinidad 25, Plano CHANT 16

TAPPS
Division I
EP Faith 51, Odessa West Texas Homeschool 6
Division II
Longview Christian Heritage 66, Lubbock All Saints 19
Division III
WF Wichita Christian 61, Lubbock Kingdom Prep 60

Other
Houston Sanchez Charter at Chester late