Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

Weekly Football Schedule and Scores
TheAthleticsDepartment.com posts statewide Texas high school football schedules sorted by week here. Scores will be updated Thursday, Friday and Saturday at the end of each game night.

September 27, 2018

UIL

Class 1A
Division I
White Deer 42, Gail Borden 20
Division II
Apple Springs 66, Houston Texas Christian 0

TAPPS
Division I
Waco Vanguard 54, Waco Methodist Children's Home Boys Ranch 45

Other
Lubbock Home School 62, Whiteface 44

Cancelled or Postponed
Benjamin vs. Crowell JV, Cancelled

September 28, 2018
Division I
Ackerly Sands 47, Wellman-Union 32
Aquilla 48, Wylie Prep 43
Aspermont 76, Lubbock All Saints 28
Avalon 58, Mount Calm 0
Balmorhea 66, Grandfalls-Royalty 20
Barksdale Nueces Canyon 66, Fort Davis 16
Blum 54, Penelope 8
Coolidge 56, McDade 0
Crowell 36, Claude 22
Garden City 54, Rankin 8
Gholson 53, Arlington TLC 0
Gilmer Union Hill 52, Westlake Academy Charter 6
Gorman 66, Lometa 20
Happy 52, Silverton 6
High Island 50, Chester 0
Jonesboro 63, Temple Holy Trinity 34
Knox City 84, Bryson 38
Lamesa Klondike 28, Imperial Buena Vista 26
Leakey 45, Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 0
Lenorah Grady 58, Westbrook 8
Lorenzo 61, Plainview Christian 12
McLean 64, Lefors 0
Meadow 44, Hart 36
Miami 48, Higgins 0
Newcastle 70, Forestburg 13
Perrin-Whitt 46, WF Notre Dame 0
Petersburg 53, Kress 6
Roscoe Highland 62, Robert Lee 14
Rotan 64, Lueders-Avoca 14
Saint Jo 80, Lingleville 31
Santa Anna 54, Mullin 48
Savoy 78, Ladonia Fannindel 76
Spur 66, Ropesville Ropes 50
Sterling City 50, Bronte 0
Veribest 39, Valera Panther Creek 19
Vernon Northside 28, Bowie Gold-Burg 19
Water Valley 93, Eden 47
Zephyr 55, May 54
Division II
Amherst 34, Morton 20
Anton 68, O'Donnell 22
Blackwell 64, Hermleigh 35
Blanket 81, Gordon 53
Brookesmith 55, Paint Rock 6
Calvert 46, Oakwood 35
Cranfills Gap 51, Bynum 40
Groom 60, Turkey Valley 40
Iredell 72, Granbury North Central Texas 8
Jayton 58, Trent 0
Kopperl 24, Gustine 20
Lazbuddie 36, Hedley 0
Matador Motley County 86, Paducah 60
Morgan 79, Bluff Dale 34
Richland Springs 71, Evant 22
Rochelle 68, Rising Star 18
Sidney 52, Stephenville Three Way 31
Sierra Blanca 48, Fort Hancock 0
Strawn 54, Milford 46
Throckmorton 58, Chillicothe 8
Trinidad 32, Dallas UME 16
Walnut Springs 68, Covington 34
Whitharral 54, Southland 0
Woodson 68, Rule 7

TAPPS
Division I
Austin Hill Country Christian 60, San Marcos Hill Country 53
Dallas Lutheran 52, Denton Calvary 6
EP Faith 38, Marfa 18
Gainesville Lone Star North 64, Dallas Lakehill 30
Giddings Lone Star Southeast 59, Pflugerville Concordia 14
Sugar Land Logos 57, Victoria Faith 12
Division II
Bryan St. Joseph 51, Houston Grace Christian Academy 0
Bulverde Bracken 55, Marble Falls Faith 0
Conroe Covenant 30, Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian 7
Waco Live Oak Classical 38, Abbott 20
Watauga Harvest Christian 60, Waco Parkview 12
Division III
Baytown Christian 53, Austin Veritas 28
Bulverde Living Rock 46, Prairie Lea 0
Cedar Park Summit 46, Buckholts 0
Dallas Tyler Street 46, Dallas Fairhill 0
Fredericksburg Heritage 48, Medina 13
Irving Faustina 69, Greenville Christian 21
Longview Trinity 70, Tyler East Texas Christian 6
Lubbock Kingdom Prep 41, Cotton Center 0
WF Wichita Christian 53, Jonesboro JV 8

Other
Brazos Valley CHEA 67, Bryan Allen Academy 22
Houston Sanchez Charter 28, Bellville Faith 12
Stephenville Faith 86, Cherokee 8
Temple CenTex Chargers 74, Oglesby 28

Cancelled or Postponed
Loop vs. Afton Patton Springs, Cancelled

September 29, 2018
Division I
Ira 46, Abilene Christian 20
Division II
Dell City 68, Odessa West Texas Homeschool 18

TAPPS
Division I
Houston Emery/Weiner 52, Lewisville Lakeland Christan 25
Lucas Christian 52, Amarillo San Jacinto 44
Division II
Longview Christian Heritage 49, Tyler HEAT 0
New Braunfels Christian 45, SA Castle Hills Christian 0