Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

Weekly Football Schedule and Scores
TheAthleticsDepartment.com posts statewide Texas high school football schedules sorted by week here. Scores will be updated Thursday, Friday and Saturday at the end of each game night.

September 23, 2021

UIL

Class 1A
Division I
Aspermont 45, Abilene TLC 0
Claude 54, Darrouzett 2
May 77, Blum 14
Sterling City 58, Happy 8
Division II
Follett 38, Paducah 29
Hedley 72, Lazbuddie 40
Miami 81, Silverton 31
Mullin 58, Jonesboro JV 14

TAPPS
Division I
Austin TSD 80, San Antonio Saint Mary's Hall 54
Lubbock Kingdom Prep 46, Wilson 0

Division III
Houston Grace Christian Academy vs. Huntsville Alpha Omega JV late

Other
Santa Anna JV 61, Olfen 12
Whitharral JV 53, Welch Dawson 6

Cancelled or Postponed
Welch Dawson vs. Wellman-Union JV, Cancelled

September 24, 2021
Division I
Abbott 59, Keene 8
Aquilla 40, Dallas UME 27
Coolidge 54, Avalon 41
Earth Springlake-Earth 47, White Deer 0
Eden 76, Morgan 28
Evant 62, Penelope 16
Fort Davis 26, Sanderson 24
Fruitvale 60, Longview East Texas Christian 14
Garden City 83, Van Horn 38
Gilmer Union Hill 56, Chester 6
Gorman 65, Gustine 16
Hermleigh 69, Wilson 0
Ira 66, Roscoe Highland 46
Jonesboro 64, Saint Jo 50
Knox City 58, Bryson 12
Laird Hill Leverett's Chapel 54, Trinidad 0
Leakey 60, Fredericksburg Heritage 50
Lingleville 48, Moran 0
Lometa 69, Rochelle 20
McDade 49, Austin Harmony 0
Meadow 52, Lenorah Grady 46
Mertzon Irion County 53, Bronte 6
Midland TLC 60, Trent 31
Nazareth 30, Turkey Valley 28
Newcastle 68, Ranger 20
Paint Rock 35, Zephyr 14
Prairie Lea 59, Buckholts 50
Rotan 55, Robert Lee 6
Santa Anna 65, Medina 20
Spur 62, O'Donnell 28
Veribest 76, Valera Panther Creek 40
Water Valley 62, Gail Borden 22
Division II
Ackerly Sands 53, Lorenzo 8
Anton 83, Whiteface 37
Apple Springs 46, Mount Calm 40
Benjamin 63, Roby 50
Blanket 66, Gholson 0
Bluff Dale 50, Iredell 0
Bowie Gold-Burg 56, Vernon Northside 6
Cherokee 60, Cranfills Gap 35
Grandfalls-Royalty 49, Wellman-Union 0
Groom 84, McLean 50
Guthrie 51, Chillicothe 6
Haskell Paint Creek 60, Harrold 0
Jayton 74, Petersburg 34
Ladonia Fannindel 62, Savoy 0
Lamesa Klondike 83, Imperial Buena Vista 38
Loop 80, Cotton Center 34
Loraine 60, Lueders-Avoca 14
Matador Motley County 60, Kress 8
Oakwood 81, Bryan Allen Academy 52
Oglesby 92, Waco Eagle Christian 6
Richland Springs 119, Fort Worth Covenant Classical 112
Rising Star 54, Lohn 7
Sierra Blanca 55, Marfa 20
Stephenville Three Way 48, Sidney 46
Strawn 68, Westbrook 52
Throckmorton 78, Perrin-Whitt 41
Whitharral 54, Hart 0
Wildorado 39, Amherst 8
Woodson 52, Afton Patton Springs 42

TAPPS
Division I
Abilene Christian 62, Amarillo San Jacinto 14
Austin Veritas 86, Austin Hill Country Christian 38
Carrollton Prince of Peace 52, Campbell 6
Denton Calvary at Dallas Lakehill late
Houston Westbury Christian 50, San Marcos Hill Country 0
Sherman Grayson Christian vs. Irving Highlands late
Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 61, New Braunfels Christian 51
Marble Falls Faith 72, Temple Holy Trinity 22
McKinney Cornerstone 61, Rockwall Heritage 16
Midland Trinity 64, Lubbock All Saints 57
Pasadena First Baptist 72, Baytown Christian 70
Plano Coram Deo 46, Bynum 6
SA Castle Hills Christian 42, SA Lutheran 26
SA St. Gerard 72, Laredo St. Augustine 20
San Marcos Academy 76, Round Rock Concordia 0
Sugar Land Logos vs. Galveston O'Connell late
Waco Live Oak Classical 49, Red Oak Ovilla Christian 0
Waco Vanguard 50, Irving Highlands 0
Division III
Bryan St. Joseph 48, Cedar Park Summit 0
Bulverde Bracken 49, Rankin 45
Bulverde Living Rock vs. SA Winston late
Garland Christian 51, Dallas Fairhill 6
Irving Faustina 34, Azle Christian 6
Longview Christian Heritage 65, Tyler HEAT 7

Other
CC Annapolis at Austin St. Stephen's late
Bellville Faith 59, Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian 12

Cancelled or Postponed
Barksdale Nueces Canyon vs. Bulverde Bracken, Cancelled
Bynum vs. Mount Calm, Cancelled
Jonesboro vs. Milford, Cancelled
Rankin vs. Calvert, Cancelled
Saint Jo vs. Forestburg, Cancelled
Afton Patton Springs vs. Paducah, Cancelled
Rule vs. Woodson, Cancelled
Beaumont Legacy Christian vs. Calvert, Cancelled
Plano Coram Deo vs. Oakwood, Cancelled

September 25, 2021

UIL

Class 1A
Division I
Covington 41, Walnut Springs 26
Division II
Blackwell 48, Brookesmith 0

TAPPS

Division I
Conroe Covenant at Houston Emery/Weiner late
Lubbock Kingdom Prep 47, Lubbock Christ The King 0
Lucas Christian 73, Dallas Lutheran 24
Division III
Prosper Prestonwood North 59, Fort Worth THESA 14
Sherman Texoma Christian vs. Greenville Christian late

Other
SA Brooks Collegiate at SA Atonement late