Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

Weekly Football Schedule and Scores
TheAthleticsDepartment.com posts statewide Texas high school football schedules sorted by week here. Scores will be updated Thursday, Friday and Saturday at the end of each game night.


October 6, 2022

UIL

Class 6A
Channelview vs. Pasadena South Houston, 7 p.m.
Humble vs. Beaumont West Brook, 7 p.m.
Katy vs. Katy Paetow, 6 p.m.
Katy Cinco Ranch vs. Katy Jordan, 6 p.m.
Klein Cain vs. Klein Forest, 7 p.m.
Rockwall-Heath vs. Tyler Legacy, 7 p.m.

Class 5A

Division I
Baytown Goose Creek Memorial vs. Humble Kingwood Park, 7 p.m.
McKinney North vs. West Mesquite, 7 p.m.

Division II
Princeton vs. Lucas Lovejoy, 7 p.m.
Melissa vs. Mesquite Poteet, 7 p.m.
Pflugerville vs. Waco University, 7 p.m.

October 7, 2022

Class 6A
Clute Brazoswood vs. League City Clear Springs, 7 p.m.
Copperas Cove vs. Pflugerville Weiss, 7 p.m.
Mansfield Lake Ridge vs. Dallas Skyline, 7 p.m.
Mansfield Legacy vs. De Soto, 7 p.m.
Pasadena vs. Deer Park, 7 p.m.
League City Clear Falls vs. Dickinson, 7 p.m.
Waxahachie vs. Duncanville, 7 p.m.
Galena Park North Shore vs. Humble Summer Creek, 7 p.m.
Friendswood Clear Brook vs. Houston Clear Lake, 7 p.m.
Humble Atascocita vs. Beaumont United, 7 p.m.
Humble Kingwood vs. Sheldon King, 7 p.m.
Katy Seven Lakes vs. Katy Mayde Creek, 7 p.m.
Katy Morton Ranch vs. Katy Taylor, 6 p.m.
Killeen Harker Heights vs. Hutto, 7:30 p.m.
Klein Oak vs. Klein, 7 p.m.
Cedar Hill vs. Mansfield, 7 p.m.
Mesquite Horn vs. Mesquite, 7 p.m.
Pasadena Memorial vs. Pasadena Dobie, 7 p.m.
Royse City vs. Rockwall, 7 p.m.
Temple vs. Waco Midway, 7:30 p.m.
Waller vs. Tomball, 7 p.m.

Class 5A

Division I
Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill vs. Baytown Lee, 7 p.m.
New Caney Porter vs. Crosby, 7 p.m.
Leander vs. Georgetown, 7 p.m.
Georgetown East View vs. Leander Glenn, 7 p.m.
Midlothian vs. Granbury, 7 p.m.
Lake Belton vs. Killeen, 7 p.m.
Killeen Ellison vs. Cleburne, 7 p.m.
Forney vs. Longview, 7:30 p.m.
North Mesquite vs. Lufkin, 7:30 p.m.
Port Arthur Memorial vs. La Porte, 7 p.m.
Red Oak vs. Waco, 7 p.m.
Lancaster vs. Tyler, 7 p.m.

Division II
Arlington Seguin vs. Everman, 7 p.m.
Leander Rouse vs. Belton, 7 p.m.
Burleson vs. Corsicana, 7 p.m.
Galena Park vs. Dayton, 7 p.m.
Denison vs. Terrell, 7:30 p.m.
Elgin vs. Killeen Chaparral, 7 p.m.
Fort Bend Marshall vs. Texas City, 7 p.m.
Fort Bend Willowridge vs. Port Neches-Groves, 7 p.m.
Crandall vs. Greenville, 7:30 p.m.
Hallsville vs. Nacogdoches, 7:30 p.m.
Ennis vs. Joshua, 7 p.m.
Longview Pine Tree vs. Whitehouse, 7:30 p.m.
Midlothian Heritage vs. Mansfield Summit, 7 p.m.
Mount Pleasant vs. Marshall, 7:30 p.m.
Nederland vs. Santa Fe, 7 p.m.

Class 4A

Division I
Alvarado vs. China Spring, 7:30 p.m.
Athens vs. Henderson, 7:30 p.m.
Tyler Chapel Hill vs. Jacksonville, 7:30 p.m.
Kilgore vs. Lindale, 7:30 p.m.
Lampasas vs. Burnet, 7:30 p.m.
Livingston vs. Huffman Hargrave, 7:30 p.m.
Splendora vs. Lumberton, 7:30 p.m.
Anna vs. Mabank, 7:30 p.m.
Marble Falls vs. Fischer Canyon Lake, 7:30 p.m.
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville vs. Vidor, 7:30 p.m.
Paris vs. Kaufman, 7:30 p.m.
Nevada Community vs. Sulphur Springs, 7:30 p.m.
Taylor vs. SA Davenport, 7:30 p.m.
Waco La Vega vs. Waxahachie Life, 7:30 p.m.

Division II
Brownsboro vs. Bullard, 7:30 p.m.
Canton vs. Carthage, 7:30 p.m.
Caddo Mills vs. Dallas Lincoln, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas Roosevelt vs. Wills Point, 7 p.m.
Godley vs. Ferris, 7 p.m.
Waco Connally vs. Gatesville, 7 p.m.
Glen Rose vs. Venus, 7 p.m.
West Orange-Stark vs. Hamshire-Fannett, 7:30 p.m.
Hillsboro vs. FW Benbrook, 7 p.m.
Jasper vs. Bridge City, 7:30 p.m.
Sunnyvale vs. Quinlan Ford, 7 p.m.
Salado vs. Robinson, 7 p.m.
Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson vs. Liberty, 7:30 p.m.
Rusk vs. Van, 7:30 p.m.

Class 3A

Division I
Atlanta vs. Gladewater Sabine, 7 p.m.
Pottsboro vs. Bonham, 7:30 p.m.
Little River Academy vs. Cameron Yoe, 7:30 p.m.
Woodville vs. Coldspring-Oakhurst, 7 p.m.
Commerce vs. Emory Rains, 7:30 p.m.
Gladewater vs. Tatum, 7 p.m.
Dallas Gateway vs. Grandview, 7:30 p.m.
Crockett vs. Huntington, 7 p.m.
Jefferson vs. White Oak, 7 p.m.
Kemp vs. Groesbeck, 7:30 p.m.
Teague vs. Malakoff, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas Inspired Vision vs. Maypearl, 7:30 p.m.
McGregor vs. Lorena, 7:30 p.m.
Fairfield vs. Mexia, 7:30 p.m.
Mount Vernon vs. Winnsboro, 7:30 p.m.
Palestine Westwood vs. Shepherd, 7 p.m.
Rockdale vs. Troy, 7:30 p.m.
West vs. Dallas A+, 7:30 p.m.

Division II
Gunter vs. Bells, 7:30 p.m.
Big Sandy Harmony vs. Elysian Fields, 7 p.m.
Blooming Grove vs. Cedar Hill Trinity Leadership, 7 p.m.
Clifton vs. Rogers, 7:30 p.m.
Millsap vs. Comanche, 7 p.m.
Corsicana Mildred vs. Rice, 7:30 p.m.
Daingerfield vs. Diana New Diana, 7 p.m.
De Kalb vs. Omaha Pewitt, 7 p.m.
Eastland vs. Jacksboro, 7 p.m.
Troup vs. Edgewood, 7:30 p.m.
Elkhart vs. Buffalo, 7:30 p.m.
Lexington vs. Florence, 7:30 p.m.
Grand Saline vs. Arp, 7:30 p.m.
Hooks vs. Paris Chisum, 7 p.m.
Leonard vs. Howe, 7:30 p.m.
Lone Oak vs. Blue Ridge, 7 p.m.
Dublin vs. Merkel, 7 p.m.
Redwater vs. Pattonville Prairiland, 7 p.m.
Waskom vs. Queen City, 7 p.m.
Palmer vs. Scurry-Rosser, 7:30 p.m.
Winona vs. New London West Rusk, 7:30 p.m.

Class 2A

Division I
Alba-Golden vs. Wolfe City, 7:30 p.m.
Goldthwaite vs. Bangs, 7 p.m.
Rosebud-Lott vs. Bruceville-Eddy, 7:30 p.m.
Centerville vs. Saratoga West Hardin, 7 p.m.
Tolar vs. Coleman, 7 p.m.
Como-Pickton vs. Cooper, 7:30 p.m.
Normangee vs. Corrigan-Camden, 7 p.m.
Marlin vs. Crawford, 7:30 p.m.
Big Sandy vs. Frankston, 7:30 p.m.
Joaquin vs. Garrison, 7 p.m.
Gladewater Union Grove vs. Harleton, 7:30 p.m.
Hearne vs. Flatonia, 7:30 p.m.
Thrall vs. Holland, 7:30 p.m.
Honey Grove vs. Bogata Rivercrest, 7:30 p.m.
Itasca vs. Italy, 7 p.m.
Groveton vs. Jewett Leon, 7 p.m.
Grapeland vs. Joaquin, 7 p.m.
Kerens vs. Cayuga, 7 p.m.
Moody vs. Bosqueville, 7:30 p.m.
Hawkins vs. Ore City, 7:30 p.m.
Valley Mills vs. Riesel, 7:30 p.m.
Axtell vs. Rio Vista, 7 p.m.
Pineland West Sabine vs. San Augustine, 7 p.m.
San Saba vs. De Leon, 7 p.m.
Thorndale vs. Weimar, 7:30 p.m.

Division II
Milano vs. Bartlett, 7 p.m.
Celeste vs. Collinsville, 7 p.m.
Santo vs. Chico, 7 p.m.
Bremond vs. Chilton, 7 p.m.
Linden-Kildare vs. Clarksville, 7:30 p.m.
Cumby vs. Detroit, 7:30 p.m.
Era vs. Lindsay, 7 p.m.
Wortham vs. Hico, 7 p.m.
Granger vs. Iola, 7 p.m.
Mart vs. Frost, 7 p.m.
Simms Bowie vs. Maud, 7:30 p.m.
Dawson vs. Meridian, 7 p.m.
Mount Enterprise vs. Alto, 7 p.m.
Overton vs. Cushing, 7 p.m.
Price Carlisle vs. Tenaha, 7 p.m.

October 8, 2022

Class 6A
Tomball Memorial vs. Klein Collins, 2 p.m.