Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

Weekly Football Schedule and Scores
TheAthleticsDepartment.com posts statewide Texas high school football schedules sorted by week here. Scores will be updated Thursday, Friday and Saturday at the end of each game night.

September 15, 2017

UIL

Class 6A
Allen 35, Coppell 23
Alvin 35, Fort Bend Austin 18
Arlington 56, Plano East 21
Arlington Martin 29, South Grand Prairie 10
Austin Bowie 52, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 31
Austin Lake Travis 64, Dallas Jesuit 45
Austin Westlake 52, Pflugerville 3
Beaumont West Brook 56, Houston King 20
Belton 24, Round Rock Stony Point 21
Cedar Hill 28, Mesquite Horn 20
Channelview 29, Aldine Davis 28
Clute Brazoswood 35, Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 26
Conroe The Woodlands College Park 20, Deer Park 19
Converse Judson 62, SA Roosevelt 21
Copperas Cove 42, EP Franklin 23
De Soto 41, Midland 14
Del Valle 51, Round Rock McNeil 30
Denton Guyer 66, Dallas Kimball 12
Dickinson 47, Texas City 7
Duncanville 45, Dallas Skyline 7
Eagle Pass 34, Eagle Pass Winn 7
Edinburg Vela 34, Brownsville Veterans Memorial 20
EP Coronado 10, EP Andress 3
EP Montwood 47, EP Burges 26
EP Pebble Hills 31, EP Chapin 13
Friendswood 31, Humble Kingwood 16
Friendswood Clear Brook 52, Pasadena South Houston 25
Garland Naaman Forest 21, Grand Prairie 0
Harlingen 22, SA Reagan 20
Houston Cypress Ranch 23, Houston Cypress Falls 10
Houston Heights 56, League City Clear Creek 21
Houston Langham Creek 45, Houston Cypress Creek 26
Houston Strake Jesuit 35, Galveston Ball 7
Houston Westbury 42, Houston Northbrook 13
Humble Summer Creek 33, Pearland Dawson 14
Irving Nimitz 43, Richardson 35
Katy Cinco Ranch 47, Houston Memorial 10
Katy Mayde Creek 51, Houston Nimitz 48
Keller 30, Hurst Bell 28
Keller Fossil Ridge 42, Saginaw 10
Keller Timber Creek 22, Lewisville Flower Mound 7
Klein 27, Fort Bend Marshall 7
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 31, Donna North 3
Laredo United 45, SA Stevens 10
League City Clear Falls 49, Pasadena Rayburn 0
League City Clear Springs 24, La Porte 3
Lewisville Hebron 51, Plano West 3
Lewisville Marcus 31, Mansfield 14
Longview 38, Dallas South Oak Cliff 7
Los Fresnos 45, McAllen 6
Lufkin 44, Tyler 34
McKinney 52, Midlothian 35
Midland Lee 48, EP El Dorado 34
Montgomery 29, Killeen Ellison 25
New Braunfels 54, San Marcos 42
North Crowley 53, Cleburne 35
North Mesquite 49, Arlington Bowie 45
Odessa Permian 49, EP Eastwood 27
Pflugerville Hendrickson 34, Manor 12
Plano 41, Garland Rowlett 31
PSJA 37, Brownsville Rivera 21
Richardson Berkner 35, Garland 16
Rockwall-Heath 48, Irving MacArthur 9
SA Clark 44, SA Lee 21
SA Johnson 20, SA Brennan 17
SA Madison 43, New Braunfels Canyon 22
SA O'Connor 42, Cibolo Steele 30
SA Southwest 30, SA Holmes 16
San Angelo Central 57, Kerrville Tivy 6
San Benito 31, McAllen Memorial 7
South Garland 46, Dallas White 40
South San Antonio 42, SA Antonian 28
Southlake Carroll 52, Rockwall 38
Spring Branch Smithson Valley 50, Round Rock 10
Spring DeKaney 26, Alief Taylor 14
Spring Westfield 37, Galena Park North Shore 20
Tyler Lee 41, Nacogdoches 19
Waco Midway 40, Temple 28
Weslaco East 56, Edinburg Economedes 14
Wylie 10, Richardson Lake Highlands 7

Class 5A
Abilene Cooper 49, Abilene 35
Aledo 24, Mansfield Legacy 3
Austin Johnson 48, Austin Anderson 20
Austin Lanier 14, Austin Eastside Memorial 0
Azle 17, Crowley 7
Brenham 56, Bellaire Episcopal 42
Brownsville Lopez 61, PSJA Memorial 7
Burleson 29, Weatherford 15
Castroville Medina Valley 27, Hondo 20
CC Calallen 48, CC King 7
CC Flour Bluff 34, Laredo United South 17
CC Moody 21, CC Ray 14
CC Veterans Memorial 55, La Feria 14
Cedar Park 63, Bastrop 14
College Station A&M Consolidated 66, Austin 0
Colleyville Heritage 31, Euless Trinity 14
Crosby 48, Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 32
Dallas Adamson 38, Dallas Pinkston 6
Dallas Jefferson 14, FW Polytechnic 12
Dallas Molina 17, FW Western Hills 16
Dallas Seagoville 21, Dallas Samuell 14
Dallas Wilson 17, Frisco 14
Dayton 53, Splendora 27
Denison 24, Abilene Wylie 23
Donna 16, La Joya 0
Dripping Springs 21, Buda Hays 17
El Paso 42, San Elizario 0
Elgin 46, Bastrop Cedar Creek 14
EP Bel Air 55, Canutillo 34
EP Bowie 21, EP Socorro 17
EP Del Valle 28, Clint Horizon 0
EP Eastlake 51, EP Parkland 37
EP Hanks 33, EP Ysleta 28
EP Jefferson 35, Fabens 18
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail 35, FW Southwest 33
Frisco Lone Star 35, Lucas Lovejoy 3
Frisco Reedy 52, Denton Braswell 15
Frisco Wakeland 41, Richardson Pearce 6
FW Boswell 37, North Richland Hills Birdville 35
FW Carter-Riverside 17, FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 0
FW South Hills 40, Dallas Adams 21
FW Trimble Tech 46, FW Castleberry 27
Georgetown East View 25, Leander Rouse 22
Granbury 42, Springtown 20
Grapevine 66, Frisco Heritage 52
Greenville 35, Paris North Lamar 31
Hereford 52, Pampa 19
Houston Austin 52, Houston Milby 0
Houston Madison 39, Houston Wisdom 0
Humble 50, Conroe Caney Creek 30
Huntsville 41, Conroe 14
Hutto 25, Georgetown 23
Jacksonville 15, Hallsville 14
Joshua 43, Carrollton Turner 3
Lancaster 41, Corsicana 23
Laredo Nixon 27, Roma 7
Lewisville The Colony 28, Denton 24
Little Elm 34, Irving 10
Lubbock Cooper 41, Wolfforth Frenship 9
Lubbock Coronado 21, Odessa 20
Lubbock Monterey 42, Canyon Randall 16
Magnolia 35, Katy Taylor 26
Magnolia West 20, Bryan 14
Mansfield Lake Ridge 41, Mesquite Poteet 30
Manvel 45, Pearland 7
Marble Falls 16, Austin Crockett 8
Mercedes 21, Weslaco 20
Mission Veterans Memorial 42, Laredo Martin 24
New Caney 36, Humble Kingwood Park 20
North Dallas 30, Dallas Roosevelt 27
North Forney 56, Dallas Spruce 15
North Richland Hills Richland 57, Haltom City Haltom 27
Northwest 30, Northwest Nelson 14
Prosper 43, Frisco Liberty 7
Red Oak 28, Athens 20
Rio Grande City 63, Pharr Valley View 0
Royse City 23, Waco Connally 8
SA Alamo Heights 42, Victoria West 14
SA Burbank 35, SA Highlands 32
SA Edison 14, SA Houston 12
SA Memorial 23, SA Jefferson 17
Santa Fe 39, Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 13
Sharyland Pioneer 34, Laredo Cigarroa 12
Sherman 35, Mount Pleasant 33
Texarkana Texas 37, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 23
Tomball 42, Austin Reagan 0
Tomball Memorial 47, Galena Park 14
Victoria East 44, SA East Central 43
Waco 42, Killeen Harker Heights 35
Waxahachie 42, Ennis 21
West Mesquite 46, Garland Lakeview 14
White Settlement Brewer 41, Burleson Centennial 35, 3OT
Wichita Falls 15, FW Arlington Heights 13
Wichita Falls Rider 42, Amarillo Palo Duro 14
Willis 23, Huffman Hargrave 6

Class 4A
Division I
Andrews 47, Levelland 31
Anna 33, Van Alstyne 15
Argyle 49, Celina 34
Bay City 16, Sweeny 15
Beeville Jones 20, SA Southside 14
Boerne 24, SA Holy Cross 9
Brownsboro 49, Bullard 35
Carthage 42, Whitehouse 20
China Spring 21, Cameron Yoe 14
Clint 36, EP Austin 21
Clint Mountain View 35, EP Irvin 16
Crandall 41, Ferris 3
Dallas Carter 58, Dallas Sunset 0
Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins 27, Dallas Life Oak Cliff 15
El Campo 27, Port Lavaca Calhoun 13
Fredericksburg 56, Burnet 7
Freeport Brazosport 56, Cleveland 27
Gainesville 53, Bridgeport 28
Gatesville 49, Waco University 20
Henderson 35, Pittsburg 21
Houston North Forest 36, La Marque 31
Houston Yates 26, Wharton 7
Kennedale 51, Alvarado 7
Kilgore 64, Longview Pine Tree 28
Kingsville King 49, Ingleside 21
La Vernia 30, La Grange 13
Liberty Hill 70, Brownwood 49
Lubbock Estacado 31, Amarillo Caprock 10
Navasota 41, Waller 21
Needville 61, Houston Washington 0
Paris 26, Sulphur Springs 23, 2OT
Pleasanton 30, Jourdanton 0
Princeton 51, Carrollton Creekview 21
Quinlan Ford 42, Venus 3
Sanger 49, Krum 7
Sealy 58, Columbus 0
Silsbee 30, Jasper 23
Somerset 27, SA McCollum 0
Stafford 7, Bellville 5
Stephenville 34, Everman 21
Taylor 46, Yoakum 14
Tyler Chapel Hill 38, Tatum 14
Van 41, Lindale 17
West Columbia Columbia 60, Houston Kashmere 12
Division II
Aransas Pass 28, Taft 24
Aubrey 28, Pilot Point 6
Bandera 27, Ingram Moore 22
Brownfield 42, Muleshoe 13
Bushland 49, Borger 28
Caddo Mills 42, Lone Oak 33
Canton 35, Mabank 20
Carrizo Springs 34, Uvalde 7
CC West Oso 22, San Diego 3
Cleveland Tarkington 30, Warren 8
Crystal City 40, Zapata 10
Cuero 52, Floresville 14
Dalhart 36, Amarillo River Road 29
Fairfield 34, Palestine 6
Fort Stockton 27, Denver City 17
Geronimo Navarro 35, Gonzales 10
Giddings 28, Fischer Canyon Lake 23
Gilmer 60, Argyle Liberty Christian 7
Gladewater 17, Center 3
Glen Rose 51, Mineral Wells 20
Godley 34, Lake Worth 0
Hamshire-Fannett 32, Winnie East Chambers 28
Huntington 31, Saratoga West Hardin 14
Lamesa 49, Lubbock Roosevelt 12
Liberty 49, Coldspring-Oakhurst 34
Llano 45, Brady 0
Longview Spring Hill 36, White Oak 20
Madisonville 49, Caldwell 32
Melissa 50, Waxahachie Life 29
Mexia 36, Groesbeck 8
Monahans 45, Big Spring 20
Pearsall 14, Blanco 13
Pecos 21, Alpine 16
Port Isabel 31, Hidalgo 13
Raymondville 36, Lyford 20
Rio Hondo 52, Brownsville St. Joseph 48
Robinson 34, Troy 28
Rusk 34, Crockett 6
Salado 35, Austin Hyde Park 27
Seminole 40, Snyder 0
Shepherd 48, Corrigan-Camden 14
Sinton 34, Orange Grove 20
Sweetwater 52, San Angelo Lake View 21
Vernon 36, Burkburnett 28
West Orange-Stark 39, Bridge City 6
Wimberley 52, Lampasas 17

Class 3A
Division I
Altair Rice 41, Danbury 12
Bishop 34, Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco 2
Boyd 21, Tolar 14, OT
Brock 42, Grapevine Faith 21
Buna 28, Anahuac 20
Clyde 66, Ballinger 21
Crane 27, Ozona 26
Early 39, Bruceville-Eddy 29
Eustace 31, Palmer 12
Farmersville 49, Emory Rains 14
Franklin 27, Lorena 26
Friona 48, Bovina 13
George West 31, Odem 6
Goliad 51, Bloomington 0
Grandview 42, FW Benbrook 6
Hallettsville 49, Boling 14
Hempstead 38, Brookshire Royal 12
Hitchcock 62, Houston Lutheran South 28
Hughes Springs 22, Omaha Pewitt 12
Jefferson 41, Elysian Fields 30
Kemp 67, Rice 14
Kingsville Academy 47, La Villa 0
Kirbyville 34, Palestine Westwood 6
Kountze 35, Hull-Daisetta 6
Little River Academy 21, Goldthwaite 15
Luling 25, Weimar 21
Marion 42, Devine 27
Mathis 34, Lytle 21
Maypearl 28, Clifton 0
Mineola 34, Wills Point 14
Mount Vernon 30, Hooks 6
Pottsboro 44, Bonham 21
Redwater 42, Harleton 14
Santa Rosa 21, Progreso 18
Shallowater 54, Midland Greenwood 34
Sunnyvale 24, Nevada Community 9
Teague 57, Dublin 7
Tornillo 34, Anthony 14
Tuscola Jim Ned 55, Anson 16
Universal City Randolph 21, Karnes City 0
Vanderbilt Industrial 35, Skidmore-Tynan 6
Wall 57, Lago Vista 7
West 48, Carrollton Ranchview 14
Whitney 34, Hillsboro 26
Winnsboro 20, Pattonville Prairiland 0
Woodville 28, Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 14
Division II
Alba-Golden 37, Tyler All Saints 34
Banquete 34, Robstown 33, OT
Beckville 62, Quitman 14
Big Lake Reagan County 42, Coahoma 35
Big Sandy Harmony 68, Scurry-Rosser 0
Buffalo 60, Grapeland 20
Canadian 36, Perryton 0
CC London 49, Harlingen Marine Military 13
Childress 35, Iowa Park 28
Cisco 25, Comanche 24
Colorado City Colorado 33, Christoval 13
Como-Pickton 7, Hawkins 0
Cooper 20, Callisburg 7
Daingerfield 38, New Boston 7
De Kalb 49, Maud 14
Diana New Diana 55, Gladewater Union Grove 22
Dilley 19, Cotulla 12
East Bernard 29, Edna 22
Eastland 34, Breckenridge 7
Edgewood 50, Commerce 30
El Maton Tidehaven 40, Palacios 0
Florence 28, Holland 26
Garrison 28, Shelbyville 0
Gunter 52, Whitesboro 13
Hearne 50, Snook 25
Hebbronville 21, Falfurrias 18
Hemphill 27, Pineland West Sabine 10
Henrietta 46, Bowie 40, OT
Holliday 49, Ponder 7
Idalou 38, Littlefield 24
Jacksboro 14, Paradise 7
Jewett Leon 48, Axtell 13
Johnson City 27, San Saba 6
Lexington 38, Rockdale 7
Natalia 42, D'Hanis 7
New London West Rusk 53, Gladewater Sabine 8
New Waverly 29, Hardin 21, OT
Newton 40, Diboll 20
Nixon-Smiley 43, Hallettsville Sacred Heart 14
Nocona 71, Olney 0
Poth 29, SA Cole 14
Rio Vista 26, Dawson 24
Rogers 33, Marlin 7
Sadler S&S Consolidated 17, Collinsville 10
San Angelo TLC 40, San Angelo Grape Creek 22
Schulenburg 40, Ganado 7
Sonora 61, Junction 20
Troup 28, Elkhart 7
Waskom 49, Tyler Grace Community 42
Whitewright 47, Tom Bean 16
Wichita Falls City View 14, Electra 0
Winona 45, Grand Saline 21

Class 2A
Division I
Abernathy 43, Dimmitt 6
Alto 21, Arp 14
Bells 43, Paris Chisum 0
Big Sandy 42, Clarksville 7
Bogata Rivercrest 55, Trenton 0
Cayuga 26, Frankston 7
Celeste 19, Leonard 18
Centerville 42, Trinity 13
Crawford 48, Meridian 7
Cushing 72, Burkeville 2
De Leon 42, Cross Plains 19
Floydada 49, Lockney 14
Forsan 44, Stanton 14
Freer 41, Benavides 12
Hale Center 42, Boys Ranch 12
Hamilton 35, Moody 17
Harper 68, Eldorado 12
Hico 35, Millsap 25
Honey Grove 30, Blue Ridge 26
Italy 21, Blooming Grove 14
Joaquin 43, Lovelady 28
Kerens 24, Corsicana Mildred 7
Linden-Kildare 41, Queen City 7
Mart 43, McGregor 22
Mason 47, Comfort 6
New Deal 25, Slaton 18
Normangee 45, Chilton 40
Post 41, Coleman 0
Price Carlisle 56, Overton 0
Riesel 41, Granger 21
San Augustine 44, Groveton 7
Sanford-Fritch 50, Tulia 41
Seymour 64, Archer City 7
Shiner 35, Wallis Brazos 20
Stamford 39, Merkel 20
Stinnett West Texas 45, Claude 0
Stratford 74, Guymon (OK) 0
Sundown 27, Seagraves 3
Sunray 41, Spearman 32
Thorndale 31, Jarrell 0
Three Rivers 48, Runge 13
Valley View 35, Muenster Sacred Heart 27
Windthorst 47, Quanah 20
Wolfe City 47, Cumby 14
Yorktown 28, Bruni 8
Division II
Albany 52, Roscoe 12
Booker 48, Beaver (OK) 19
Burton 57, Louise 14
Center Point 20, San Marcos Academy 7
Charlotte 20, Leakey 7
Clarendon 15, Wheeler 12
Crosbyton 42, Sudan 41
Detroit 50, Quinlan Boles 22
Era 13, Alvord 0
Evadale 16, Deweyville 13
Falls City 22, Stockdale 20
Farwell 28, Olton 7
Frost 55, Itasca 22
Gruver 48, Texhoma (OK) 7
Hamlin 26, Hawley 16
Haskell 50, Baird 25
Hubbard 35, Valley Mills 6
Iola 35, Anderson-Shiro 0
Iraan 51, McCamey 28
Lindsay 55, Petrolia 12
Memphis 14, Shamrock 6
Menard 35, Rocksprings 18
Mertzon Irion County 17, Miles 6
Milano 28, Bremond 21
Mount Enterprise 34, Colmesneil 28
Muenster 46, Howe 12
Munday 48, Bronte 0
Ralls 33, Smyer 27
Riviera Kaufer 47, Monte Alto 28
Roby 20, Ranger 8
Santo 50, Chico 7
Tahoka 27, Earth Springlake 6
Tenaha 53, Dallas Gateway 0
Timpson 28, Malakoff Cross Roads 8
Vega 55, Amarillo Highland Park 7
Wellington 42, Hollis (OK) 0
Wink 27, Plains 7
Winters 52, Bangs 36
Woodsboro 49, Kenedy 7
Wortham 38, Rosebud-Lott 21

TAPPS
Division I
Dallas Bishop Dunne 34, Fayetteville (AR) 33, OT
Dallas Bishop Lynch 40, Kaufman 0
Dallas Parish 56, Carrollton TACA 3
FW All Saints 43, FW Nolan 15
Houston St. Pius X 58, College Station 41
Plano John Paul 41, Arlington Grace Prep 7
Plano Prestonwood 41, Lake Dallas 0
SA Central Catholic 44, SA Harlandale 3
Tomball Concordia 24, Houston Second Baptist 22
Division II
CC John Paul II 36, Santa Maria 14
Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 28, Houston St. Thomas 27
Dallas Christian 19, FW Christian 14
Frisco Legacy Christian 54, Dallas Conrad 0
FW Southwest Christian 41, Arlington Pantego 0
Houston Westbury Christian 36, Katy Pope John 0
Midland Christian 54, EP Americas 14
SA Cornerstone 20, SA St. Anthony 17
Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian 49, Houston KIPP Generations 0
Tyler T.K. Gorman 31, Ore City 7
Division III
Austin Brentwood Christian 39, Austin St. Dominic Savio 28
Beaumont Legacy Christian 49, Sugar Land Logos 21
Boerne Geneva 59, Brackettville Brackett 28
Colleyville Covenant 66, Dallas First Baptist 44
Dallas Shelton 40, Austin TSD 8
Flower Mound Coram Deo 69, Dallas Covenant 20
FW Calvary 40, Garland Christian 7
FW Lake Country 49, Perrin-Whitt 19
Houston Cypress Christian 30, Houston Lutheran North 0
Houston Northland 14, Tomball Rosehill 7
League City Bay Area Christian 27, Pasadena First Baptist 15
Lubbock Christian 51, Morton 0
Magnolia Legacy Prep 34, The Woodlands Christian 14
McKinney Christian 20, Carrollton Prince of Peace 0
SA St. Gerard 40, SA Brooks Academy 0
Schertz John Paul 14, La Pryor 12
Sherman Texoma Christian 34, Kennedale Fellowship 16
Shiner St. Paul 35, Flatonia 8
Temple Central Texas 42, Bartlett 20
Waco Reicher 41, Bosqueville 40
Willow Park Trinity Christian 18, FW Temple Christian 10
Division V
Houston Village School 42, Bryan St. Joseph 12
SA TMI 51, Marble Falls Faith 6

SPC

Class 4A
Dallas Episcopal 43, Addison Trinity Christian 21
Dallas St. Mark's 26, Oklahoma City Casady 0
Houston Christian 13, Austin St. Michael's 7
Houston Kinkaid 49, Windsor Loomis Chaffee (CT) 14
Houston St. John's 43, Bullard Brook Hill 21

Class 3A
Dallas Greenhill 27, Arlington Oakridge 26
FW Country Day 34, Austin St. Andrew's 7
FW Trinity Valley 38, Irving Cistercian 12
The Woodlands John Cooper 42, Houston Sunnyside 19

Other
Alvin Shadow Creek JV 28, Marshall 21
Dallas DasCHE 58, Irving Highlands 44
Houston KIPP Northeast at The Woodlands John Cooper late
Leander Glenn JV 37, Rockport-Fulton 21
Pflugerville Weiss JV 37, Austin St. Stephen's 9
Santa Teresa (NM) 21, EP Cathedral 12
Waco Texas Wind 37, Somerville 26

UIL

Class 3A
Division I
Kermit 1, Van Horn 0 (forfeit)

Cancelled or Postponed
Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson vs. Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville, Cancelled
Woodville vs. Orangefield, Cancelled
Simms Bowie vs. Foreman (AR), Cancelled
Agua Dulce vs. Pharr Oratory, Cancelled
Houston St. Thomas vs. College Station, Cancelled
Cedar Hill Trinity Christian vs. Shreveport Evangel Christian (LA), Cancelled
Beaumont Legacy Christian vs. Beaumont Kelly, Cancelled

September 16, 2017

UIL

Class 6A
Alief Elsik 10, Houston Eisenhower 0
Alief Hastings 25, Fort Bend Kempner 7
Arlington Houston 26, FW Dunbar 18
Brownsville Hanna 45, Mission 28
Fort Bend Dulles 31, Fort Bend Willowridge 14
Fort Bend Ridge Point 37, Houston Stratford 8
Fort Bend Travis 34, Fort Bend Elkins 23
Houston Bellaire 35, Pasadena 0
Houston Jersey Village 26, Houston Cypress Ridge 16
Katy 24, Conroe The Woodlands 21
Pasadena Memorial 56, Houston Aldine 14
Richmond George Ranch 38, Tigres de la UANL (MEX) 13
SA Churchill 42, SA Taft 20
SA Jay 35, Del Rio 19
SA MacArthur 49, SA Warren 27
SA Wagner 29, SA Marshall 21

Class 5A
Angleton 66, Houston Chavez 0
FW Wyatt 27, Arlington Seguin 17
Houston Sharpstown 38, Houston Northside 22
Richmond Foster 16, Katy Seven Lakes 10

Class 4A
Division I
Houston Scarborough 54, Houston Math, Science & Tech 14
Midlothian Heritage 35, Decatur 21
Division II
Dallas Lincoln 33, Dallas Madison 30, OT

Class 3A
Division I
Van Vleck 29, Houston Wheatley 6

TAPPS
Division II
Austin Regents 49, Beaumont Kelly 9

Cancelled or Postponed
Austin Regents vs. Carrollton TACA, Cancelled

September 20, 2017

UIL

Class 5A
Beaumont Ozen vs. Baytown Lee, 7 p.m., Baytown Stallworth Stadium
Nederland vs. Livingston, 7 p.m., Livingston JH, Lions Stadium
Lumberton at Port Neches-Groves, 7 p.m.
Port Arthur Memorial vs. Beaumont Central, 7 p.m., Beaumont Thomas Center

September 21, 2017

Class 6A
Odessa vs. Abilene, 7 p.m., Abilene Shotwell Stadium
Fort Bend Austin vs. Katy Taylor, 7:30 p.m., Katy Rhodes Stadium, Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium
Fort Bend Hightower vs. Fort Bend Marshall, 6:30 p.m., Missouri City Hopson Field House, Ken Hall Stadium
Galena Park North Shore vs. Manvel, 7 p.m., Alvin, Memorial Stadium
Sherman vs. Garland Naaman Forest, 7 p.m., Garland Williams Stadium
Houston Cypress Creek vs. Houston Cypress Lakes, 6:30 p.m., Houston Pridgeon Stadium
Houston Cypress Falls vs. Houston Langham Creek, 6:30 p.m., Houston Berry Center, Cy-Fair FCU Stadium
Katy Tompkins vs. Houston Heights, 7 p.m., Houston Delmar-Dyer Sports Complex, Delmar Stadium
Keller Fossil Ridge vs. Garland Rowlett, 7 p.m., Garland Johnson Stadium, HBJ Stadium
San Angelo Central vs. Killeen Shoemaker, 7:30 p.m., Killeen, Leo Buckley Stadium
Humble Atascocita vs. Klein Collins, 7 p.m., Klein, Klein Memorial Stadium
Los Fresnos vs. McAllen Memorial, 7 p.m., McAllen, Veterans Memorial Stadium
Pearland Dawson vs. Pasadena Dobie, 7 p.m., Pasadena Memorial Stadium
Leander vs. Round Rock Stony Point, 7 p.m., Round Rock Reeves Athletics Complex, Round Rock ISD Stadium
SA McCollum vs. SA Clark, 7 p.m., San Antonio Farris Athletic Complex, Farris Stadium
South San Antonio vs. Laredo United South, 7 p.m., Laredo Student Activity Complex

Class 5A
Burnet vs. Austin Crockett, 7:30 p.m., Austin Burger
Manor vs. Austin Johnson, 7:30 p.m., Austin Reagan, Nelson Field
Austin Akins vs. Austin McCallum, 7:30 p.m., Austin House Park
CC Tuloso-Midway vs. CC King, 7 p.m., Corpus Christi Buccaneer Stadium
Forney vs. Mesquite Poteet, 7 p.m., West Mesquite, Mesquite Memorial Stadium
Denison vs. Frisco Heritage, 7 p.m., Frisco ISD Memorial Stadium
South Garland vs. Frisco Liberty, 7 p.m., Frisco FC Dallas Stadium, Toyota Stadium
Denton Ryan vs. Frisco Lone Star, 7 p.m., Frisco Ford Center
Houston Furr vs. Houston Austin, 7 p.m., Houston Barnett Sports Complex
Rio Grande City at Laredo Martin, 7 p.m.
Midland Lee vs. Lubbock Monterey, 7 p.m., Lubbock PlainsCapital Park, Lowrey Field
Red Oak vs. Mansfield Timberview, 7 p.m., Mansfield Newsom
SA Lanier vs. SA Highlands, 7 p.m., San Antonio Alamo Convocation Center, Alamo Stadium

Class 4A

Division I
Dallas Hillcrest at Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins, 7 p.m.
Houston North Forest vs. Houston Westbury, 7 p.m., Houston Butler Sports Complex

Division II
Wichita Falls Hirschi vs. Perryton, 7 p.m., Wichita Falls Memorial Stadium, Joe Golding Field

Class 2A

Division I
Bruni at Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco, 7:30 p.m.

TAPPS

Division I
Houston St. Thomas vs. Beaumont West Brook, 7 p.m., Beaumont Thomas Center

Division III
SA St. Anthony at San Marcos Academy, 7 p.m.

Other
Somerville vs. Bryan Rudder JV, 7 p.m., Bryan, Merrill Green Stadium
Deweyville JV vs. Sabine Pass, 6 p.m., Sabine Pass Shark Stadium
Houston Yates at Houston Sunnyside, 7 p.m.

September 22, 2017

UIL

Class 6A
Alief Elsik vs. Houston Lamar, 7 p.m., Houston Delmar-Dyer Sports Complex, Delmar Stadium
Montgomery vs. Alief Hastings, 7 p.m., Houston Crump Stadium
Austin Lake Travis vs. Pflugerville Hendrickson, 7:30 p.m., Pflugerville, The Pfield
Killeen Harker Heights at Austin Vandegrift, 7 p.m.
Austin Bowie at Austin Westlake, 7:30 p.m.
Baytown Sterling vs. Houston Clear Lake, 7 p.m., Webster Clear Creek ISD Challenger Columbia Stadium
Round Rock at Belton, 7:30 p.m.
Buda Hays vs. SA Reagan, 7:30 p.m., San Antonio Blossom Activity Center, Jerry Comalander Stadium
Round Rock Westwood vs. Cedar Park Vista Ridge, 7:30 p.m., Cedar Park Gupton Stadium
Conroe vs. Clute Brazoswood, 7:30 p.m., Freeport Brazosport, Hopper Field
Garland Sachse vs. Copperas Cove, 7:30 p.m., Copperas Cove JHS, Bulldawg Stadium
Conroe Oak Ridge at Deer Park, 7 p.m.
SA Southwest at Del Rio, 7:30 p.m.
Fort Bend Ridge Point at Dickinson, 7:30 p.m.
Laredo Alexander vs. Eagle Pass, 7:30 p.m., Eagle Pass Student Activity Center, Cozel-Foster Memorial Stadium
Fort Bend Travis at Klein, 7 p.m.
Frisco Centennial vs. Garland Lakeview, 7 p.m., Garland Johnson Stadium, HBJ Stadium
Wichita Falls vs. Haltom City Haltom, 7:30 p.m., North Richlands Hills Birdville ISD Complex
Houston Chavez at Houston St. Pius X, 7 p.m.
Houston Cy-Fair vs. Houston Cypress Springs, 7 p.m., Houston Berry Center, Cy-Fair FCU Stadium
Houston Cypress Woods vs. Houston Cypress Ridge, 7 p.m., Houston Pridgeon Stadium
Klein Forest vs. Houston Eisenhower, 7 p.m., Houston Campbell Center, W.W. Thorne Stadium
Houston Westside at Angleton, 7:30 p.m.
Katy Cinco Ranch vs. Katy, 6:30 p.m., Katy Legacy Stadium, Mike Johnston Field
Garland vs. Keller Central, 7:30 p.m., Keller ISD Athletic Complex, Keller ISD Stadium
Waco University vs. Killeen Ellison, 7:30 p.m., Killeen, Leo Buckley Stadium
SA Jay vs. Kyle Lehman, 7:30 p.m., Buda Hays, Bob Shelton Stadium
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln at Edcouch-Elsa, 7:30 p.m.
Brownsville Pace vs. La Joya Palmview, 7:30 p.m., La Joya Stadium
La Porte vs. Houston Bellaire, 7 p.m., Houston Butler Sports Complex
Laredo Johnson vs. Laredo United, 7:30 p.m., Laredo Student Activity Complex
League City Clear Creek at Channelview, 7 p.m.
Spring vs. League City Clear Falls, 7 p.m., League City Clear Creek, Clear Creek ISD Veteran's Memorial Stadium
League City Clear Springs vs. Spring Westfield, 7 p.m., Spring, Leonard George Stadium
Lufkin at Monterrey Tech (Mex), 7:30 p.m.
Victoria East at McAllen, 7:30 p.m.
Mesquite vs. North Mesquite, 7:30 p.m., West Mesquite, Mesquite Memorial Stadium
Longview vs. Mesquite Horn, 7:30 p.m., Mesquite, E. H. Hanby Stadium
Keller vs. Midland, 7:30 p.m., Midland Scharbauer Sports Complex, Grande Communications Stadium
Eagle Pass Winn at Mission, 7:30 p.m.
Converse Judson at New Braunfels, 7:30 p.m.
Pasadena Memorial at Pearland, 7 p.m.
La Joya vs. PSJA North, 7:30 p.m., PSJA Stadium
Richmond George Ranch vs. Conroe The Woodlands, 7:30 p.m., Shenandoah Woodforest Bank Stadium
Temple vs. Round Rock Cedar Ridge, 7:30 p.m., Round Rock Reeves Athletics Complex, Round Rock ISD Stadium
Killeen vs. Round Rock McNeil, 7:30 p.m., Round Rock, Dragon Stadium
SA Brennan vs. SA MacArthur, 7:30 p.m., San Antonio Heroes Stadium
Schertz Clemens at SA East Central, 7:30 p.m.
SA Stevens vs. SA Roosevelt, 7:30 p.m., San Antonio Farris Athletic Complex, Farris Stadium
San Marcos vs. SA Taft, 7:30 p.m., San Antonio Hardin Athletics Complex, Gustafson Stadium
New Braunfels Canyon vs. SA Wagner, 7:30 p.m., Converse Judson, D.W. Rutledge Stadium
SA Warren vs. SA Churchill, 7:30 p.m., San Antonio Hardin Athletics Complex, Gustafson Stadium
Del Rio at South San Antonio, 7:30 p.m.
Spring Branch Smithson Valley vs. Cibolo Steele, 7:30 p.m., Schertz Clemens, Lehnhoff Stadium
Tyler vs. Rockwall, 7:30 p.m., Rockwall Wilkerson-Sanders Stadium
Rockwall-Heath vs. Tyler Lee, 7:30 p.m., Tyler Trinity Mother Frances Rose Stadium, Rose Stadium
Waco at Waco Midway, 7:30 p.m.
Lubbock Cooper at Weatherford, 7 p.m.

Class 5A
Wolfforth Frenship vs. Abilene Cooper, 7:30 p.m., Abilene Shotwell Stadium
Amarillo Tascosa vs. Amarillo, 7:30 p.m., Amarillo Bivins
Austin Anderson vs. Austin, 7:30 p.m., Austin House Park
Del Valle at Austin Reagan, 7:30 p.m.
Austin Eastside Memorial vs. Austin Travis, 7:30 p.m., Austin Burger
Bastrop Cedar Creek vs. Bastrop, 7:30 p.m., Bastrop Memorial Stadium
Jasper vs. Bryan Rudder, 7:30 p.m., Bryan, Merrill Green Stadium
Boerne Champion at Castroville Medina Valley, 7:30 p.m.
CC Carroll at Alice, 7:30 p.m.
CC Miller vs. CC Moody, 7:30 p.m., Corpus Christi Buccaneer Stadium
CC Ray vs. CC Veterans Memorial, 7:30 p.m., Corpus Christi Cabaniss
Cedar Park vs. Georgetown East View, 7:30 p.m., Georgetown ISD Athletics Complex
Pflugerville at College Station, 7:30 p.m.
Conroe The Woodlands College Park at College Station A&M Consolidated, 7:30 p.m.
Marshall at Corsicana, 7:30 p.m.
New Caney Porter at Crosby, 7 p.m.
Dallas Samuell vs. Dallas Adams, 7:30 p.m., Dallas Forester Athletic Complex
Dallas Conrad vs. Dallas Adamson, 7:30 p.m., Dallas Sprague, Jones Field
Dallas Highland Park at Lucas Lovejoy, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas Molina vs. Dallas Jefferson, 7:30 p.m., Dallas Loos Athletics Complex, Couch Field
Greenville vs. Dallas Seagoville, 7:30 p.m., Dallas Seagoville Stadium, Henry Field
Dallas Sunset vs. Dallas Spruce, 7:30 p.m., Dallas Pleasant Grove Stadium
Dallas Wilson vs. Frisco Wakeland, 7 p.m., Frisco ISD Memorial Stadium
Keller Timber Creek at Denton, 7 p.m.
Kaufman vs. Denton Braswell, 7:30 p.m., Denton Collins Athletic Complex
Kerrville Tivy vs. Dripping Springs, 7:30 p.m., Dripping Springs MS, Tiger Stadium
Dallas Kimball at Ennis, 7:30 p.m.
EP Parkland at EP Bel Air, 8 p.m.
EP Ysleta at EP Del Valle, 8 p.m.
Canutillo at EP Hanks, 8 p.m.
EP Riverside vs. EP Eastlake, 8 p.m., El Paso Socorro SAC, Socorro Stadium
SA Antonian at Floresville, 7:30 p.m.
Frisco Independence vs. North Garland, 7 p.m., Garland Williams Stadium
Princeton vs. Frisco Reedy, 7 p.m., Frisco Ford Center
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis vs. FW North Side, 7:30 p.m., Fort Worth Farrington
Georgetown at Elgin, 7:30 p.m.
CC Flour Bluff at Gregory-Portland, 7:30 p.m.
Houston Milby vs. Houston Northside, 7 p.m., Houston Jones-Cowart Stadium
Humble vs. Dayton, 7 p.m., Dayton Nottingham MS, Bronco Stadium
Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill vs. Humble Kingwood Park, 7 p.m., Humble, Turner Stadium
Mount Pleasant vs. Jacksonville, 7:30 p.m., Jacksonville Tomato Bowl
Lancaster vs. Mansfield Lake Ridge, 7:30 p.m., Mansfield Newsom
Laredo Nixon vs. Laredo Cigarroa, 7:30 p.m., Laredo Martin, Shirley Field
Terrell at Lindale, 7:30 p.m.
Seguin at Lockhart, 7:30 p.m.
Henderson at Longview Pine Tree, 7:30 p.m.
Canyon Randall vs. Lubbock Coronado, 4 p.m., Lubbock PlainsCapital Park, Lowrey Field
Midlothian vs. Mansfield Legacy, 7:30 p.m., Mansfield Anderson Stadium
Waxahachie at Mansfield Summit, 7:30 p.m.
Marble Falls at SA Alamo Heights, 7:30 p.m.
Mission Sharyland at Pharr Valley View, 7:30 p.m.
Mission Veterans Memorial at Roma, 7:30 p.m.
Hallsville at Nacogdoches, 7:30 p.m.
New Caney vs. Conroe Caney Creek, 7:30 p.m., Conroe, Buddy Moorhead Stadium
Venus vs. North Dallas, 7:30 p.m., Dallas Hillcrest, Franklin Field
Pflugerville Connally at Hutto, 7:30 p.m.
Sharyland Pioneer vs. Pharr Valley View, 7:30 p.m., Rio Grande City Sanchez Stadium
Borger vs. Plainview, 7 p.m., Plainview ISD Sports Complex, Greg Sherwood Memorial
Tomball vs. Richmond Foster, 7:30 p.m., Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated, Guy K. Traylor Stadium
West Mesquite at Royse City, 7:30 p.m.
SA Brackenridge vs. SA Jefferson, 7:30 p.m., San Antonio Alamo Convocation Center, Alamo Stadium
SA Burbank vs. SA Kennedy, 7:30 p.m., San Antonio Frank Mata Memorial Stadium, Mata-Edgewood Stadium
SA Holmes vs. SA Harlandale, 7:30 p.m., San Antonio Tejeda Sports Complex, Harlandale Memorial Stadium
SA Memorial vs. SA Houston, 7:30 p.m., San Antonio ISD Spring Sports Complex, Field No. 1
Midland Greenwood vs. San Angelo Lake View, 7:30 p.m., San Angelo Stadium
Fort Stockton vs. Uvalde, 7:30 p.m., Uvalde Honey Bowl Stadium
Sulphur Springs at Whitehouse, 7:30 p.m.
Kennedale vs. Wichita Falls Rider, 7:30 p.m., Wichita Falls Memorial Stadium, Joe Golding Field
Wylie East vs. North Forney, 7:30 p.m., Forney, Forney City Bank

Class 4A

Division I
Brownwood at Alvarado, 7:30 p.m.
Monahans at Andrews, 7:30 p.m.
Bonham vs. Anna, 7:30 p.m., Anna MS, Coyotes Stadium
Abilene Wylie at Argyle, 7:30 p.m.
Cameron Yoe vs. Bay City, 7:30 p.m., Bay City JH, Memorial Stadium
Sinton at Beeville Jones, 7:30 p.m.
Canyon at Big Spring, 7:30 p.m.
Newton vs. Bridge City, 7:30 p.m., Bridge City MS, Larry Ward Stadium
Commerce at Bullard, 7:30 p.m.
Hempstead at Cleveland, 7:30 p.m.
Stephenville vs. Decatur, 7:30 p.m., Decatur Eagle Stadium
Wharton at El Campo, 7:30 p.m.
Pecos vs. Fabens, 8 p.m., Fabens Wildcat Stadium
Wimberley at Fischer Canyon Lake, 7:30 p.m.
Lytle at Fredericksburg, 7:30 p.m.
Houston Scarborough vs. Houston KIPP Generations, 7 p.m., Houston KIPP, Kerberos Stadium
Houston Math, Science & Tech vs. Houston Wheatley, 7 p.m., Houston Barnett Sports Complex
Huffman Hargrave at Houston Worthing, 7 p.m.
Texarkana Texas vs. Kilgore, 7:30 p.m., Kilgore R.E. St. John Memorial Stadium
Victoria West vs. La Vernia, 7:30 p.m., La Vernia JH, Bear Stadium
Krum at Lake Worth, 7:30 p.m.
Liberty Hill at Port Lavaca Calhoun, 7:30 p.m.
Lubbock vs. Lubbock Estacado, 8 p.m., Lubbock PlainsCapital Park, Lowrey Field
Ferris at Mabank, 7:30 p.m.
Crandall vs. Midlothian Heritage, 7:30 p.m., Midlothian, Midlothian Multi-Purpose Stadium
Iowa Park at Mineral Wells, 7:30 p.m.
Needville vs. Pasadena Rayburn, 7 p.m., Pasadena Memorial Stadium
Pottsboro at Paris North Lamar, 7:30 p.m.
Lyford vs. Rio Grande City Grulla, 7:30 p.m., Rio Grande City Sanchez Stadium
Kingsville King at Robstown, 7:30 p.m.
Ingleside at Rockport-Fulton, 7:30 p.m.
Bridgeport at Sanger, 7:30 p.m.
Sweetwater at Snyder, 7:30 p.m.
Boerne vs. Somerset, 7:30 p.m., Somerset Bulldog Stadium
Gainesville vs. Springtown, 7:30 p.m., Springtown Porcupine Stadium
Navasota at Stafford, 7 p.m.
Gladewater at Tyler Chapel Hill, 7:30 p.m.
Palestine at Van, 7:30 p.m.
Mexia at Waco La Vega, 7:30 p.m.
Carrizo Springs vs. Zapata, 7:30 p.m., Zapata MS, Hawks Stadium

Division II
Santa Rosa at Aransas Pass, 7:30 p.m.
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.
Pleasanton at Bandera, 7:30 p.m.
Sealy at Bellville, 7:30 p.m.
Levelland at Brownfield, 7:30 p.m.
Amarillo Palo Duro at Bushland, 7 p.m.
Taylor at Caldwell, 7:30 p.m.
Odem at CC West Oso, 7:30 p.m.
FW Young Men's Leadership vs. Celina, 7:30 p.m., Celina Bobcat Stadium
Anahuac at Cleveland Tarkington, 7:30 p.m.
Hallettsville vs. Columbus, 7:30 p.m., Columbus Memorial Stadium
Gonzales at Cuero, 7:30 p.m.
Grapevine Faith vs. Dallas Lincoln, 7:30 p.m., Dallas Owens Sports Complex, John Kincaide Stadium
Dallas Pinkston vs. Dallas Roosevelt, 7:30 p.m., Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins, Wilmer-Hutchins Eagle Stadium
Kermit at Denver City, 7:30 p.m.
Center at Diboll, 7:30 p.m.
Rusk at Fairfield, 7:30 p.m.
Aubrey vs. FW Benbrook, 7:30 p.m., Fort Worth Clark Stadium, Clark Stadium
Carrollton Ranchview at Glen Rose, 7:30 p.m.
FW Castleberry at Godley, 7:30 p.m.
Burkburnett at Graham, 7:30 p.m.
Buna at Hamshire-Fannett, 7:30 p.m.
Gatesville at Hillsboro, 7:30 p.m.
Joaquin at Huntington, 7:30 p.m.
Geronimo Navarro at La Grange, 7:30 p.m.
Lamesa vs. Slaton, 7:30 p.m., Slaton Tiger Field, Tiger Stadium
Woodville vs. Liberty, 7:30 p.m., Liberty San Jacinto Elementary, War Memorial Stadium
Emory Rains at Longview Spring Hill, 7:30 p.m.
Lampasas at Lorena, 7:30 p.m.
Van Alstyne at Nevada Community, 7:30 p.m.
San Diego at Orange Grove, 7:30 p.m.
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville at Orangefield, 7:30 p.m.
Paris at Pittsburg, 7:30 p.m.
La Feria at Port Isabel, 7:30 p.m.
Karnes City at Poteet, 7:30 p.m.
Brownsville St. Joseph at Raymondville, 7:30 p.m.
Hidalgo at Rio Hondo, 7:30 p.m.
Athens at Robinson, 7:30 p.m.
Florence vs. Salado, 7:30 p.m., Salado Arnold Elementary, Eagle Stadium
Amarillo River Road vs. Seminole, 7:30 p.m., Seminole Wigwam Stadium
Trinity at Shepherd, 7:30 p.m.
Brookshire Royal vs. Smithville, 7:30 p.m., Smithville Barry Field
Freeport Brazosport at Sweeny, 7:30 p.m.
Frisco vs. Texarkana Pleasant Grove, 7 p.m., Frisco FC Dallas Stadium, Toyota Stadium
Dalhart at Vernon, 7 p.m.
Franklin at Waco Connally, 7:30 p.m.
Canton at Waxahachie Life, 7:30 p.m.
Tatum at Wills Point, 7:30 p.m.

Class 3A

Division I
Luling at Altair Rice, 7:30 p.m.
Henrietta at Boyd, 7:30 p.m.
Dublin at Breckenridge, 7:30 p.m.
Cedar Hill Trinity Christian vs. Brock, 7:30 p.m., Brock JH
Tom Bean at Callisburg, 7:30 p.m.
Natalia vs. Cotulla, 7:30 p.m., Cotulla Meyers Memorial Stadium
Dallas Madison at Dallas Life Oak Cliff, 7:30 p.m.
Caddo Mills at Farmersville, 7:30 p.m.
Falfurrias at George West, 7:30 p.m.
Marion at Goliad, 7:30 p.m.
Quinlan Ford vs. Howe, 7:30 p.m., Howe Bulldog Stadium
Hooks at Hughes Springs, 7:30 p.m.
Comfort at Ingram Moore, 7:30 p.m.
Frankston vs. Jefferson, 7:30 p.m., Jefferson MS, Bulldogs Stadium
Dilley at Jourdanton, 7:30 p.m.
Maypearl at Kemp, 7:30 p.m.
San Augustine at Kirbyville, 7:30 p.m.
West Columbia Columbia vs. La Marque, 7:30 p.m., La Marque Etheredge Stadium
Llano at Lago Vista, 7:30 p.m.
Comanche at Little River Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Lubbock Roosevelt at Littlefield, 7:30 p.m.
Pearsall at Mathis, 7:30 p.m.
Ballinger at Merkel, 7:30 p.m.
Brownsboro vs. Mineola, 7:30 p.m., Mineola MS, Meredith Memorial Stadium
Childress vs. Muleshoe, 7:30 p.m., Muleshoe Benny Douglas Stadium
Omaha Pewitt at New Boston, 7:30 p.m.
Troup at Palestine Westwood, 7:30 p.m.
Palmer at Sunnyvale, 7:30 p.m.
Wichita Falls City View at Paradise, 7:30 p.m.
Winona at Redwater, 7:30 p.m.
Grandview at Scurry-Rosser, 7:30 p.m.
CC London vs. Taft, 7:30 p.m., Jourdanton, Indian Stadium
Clint Mountain View vs. Tornillo, 8 p.m., Tornillo JH, Coyote Stadium
China Spring at Troy, 7:30 p.m.
Sonora at Tuscola Jim Ned, 7:30 p.m.
East Bernard at Van Vleck, 7:30 p.m.
Victoria St. Joseph at Vanderbilt Industrial, 7:30 p.m.
Hardin at Warren, 7:30 p.m.
Melissa vs. Whitesboro, 7:30 p.m., Whitesboro PS, Bearcats Stadium
New Waverly at Winnie East Chambers, 7:30 p.m.
Gladewater Sabine at Winnsboro, 7:30 p.m.
Giddings at Yoakum, 7:30 p.m.

Division II
Crane vs. Alpine, 7:30 p.m., Alpine MS, Buck Stadium
Wheeler at Amarillo Highland Park, 7:30 p.m.
Bryan Brazos at Anderson-Shiro, 7:30 p.m.
Quitman at Big Sandy Harmony, 7:30 p.m.
Universal City Randolph at Blanco, 7:30 p.m.
Valley Mills at Blooming Grove, 7:30 p.m.
Palacios vs. Bloomington, 7:30 p.m., Bloomington ES, Bobcat Stadium
Houston Westbury Christian at Boling, 7 p.m.
Clifton at Bruceville-Eddy, 7:30 p.m.
Groveton at Buffalo, 7:30 p.m.
Clyde vs. Cisco, 7:30 p.m., Cisco Chesley Stadium
Bangs at Coahoma, 7:30 p.m.
Brady vs. Coleman, 7:30 p.m., Coleman Hufford Field
Overton at Como-Pickton, 7:30 p.m.
Kountze at Corrigan-Camden, 7:30 p.m.
Riesel at Corsicana Mildred, 7:30 p.m.
Madisonville at Crockett, 7:30 p.m.
White Oak at Daingerfield, 7:30 p.m.
FW Temple Christian at Dallas A+, 7:30 p.m.
Linden-Kildare at De Kalb, 7:30 p.m.
New London West Rusk at Diana New Diana, 7:30 p.m.
Wall vs. Eastland, 7:30 p.m., Eastland Maverick Stadium
Grand Saline at Edgewood, 7:30 p.m.
Louise at El Maton Tidehaven, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas First Baptist at Elysian Fields, 7 p.m.
Alto at Garrison, 7:30 p.m.
Pilot Point at Gunter, 7:30 p.m.
Big Sandy at Harleton, 7:30 p.m.
Progreso at Hebbronville, 7:30 p.m.
Beckville vs. Hemphill, 7:30 p.m., Hemphill Stadium
Bowie at Holliday, 7:30 p.m.
Post at Idalou, 7:30 p.m.
Jarrell at Lexington, 7:30 p.m.
Whitewright at Lone Oak, 7:30 p.m.
McGregor vs. Marlin, 7:30 p.m., Marlin Legion Stadium
SA Cole at Nixon-Smiley, 7:30 p.m.
Mount Vernon at Ore City, 7:30 p.m.
Paris Chisum vs. Queen City, 7:30 p.m., Queen City J. K. Hileman ES
Cayuga at Rice, 7:30 p.m.
Hearne at Rogers, 7:30 p.m.
Colorado City Colorado vs. San Angelo TLC, 7:30 p.m., San Angelo Lake View Stadium
Early at Tolar, 7:30 p.m.
Wellington at Tulia, 7 p.m.

Class 2A

Division I
Chilton vs. Axtell, 7:30 p.m., Axtell ISD Fields, Longhorn Stadium
Cooper at Bogata Rivercrest, 7:30 p.m.
Crawford at Bosqueville, 7:30 p.m.
D'Hanis at Brackettville Brackett, 7:30 p.m.
Pattonville Prairiland vs. Celeste, 7:30 p.m., Celeste Blue Devil Stadium
Nocona at Chico, 7 p.m.
Stanton at Christoval, 7:30 p.m.
Galveston O'Connell at Deweyville, 7:30 p.m.
Miles at Eldorado, 7:30 p.m.
Friona vs. Floydada, 7:30 p.m., Floydada JHS, Whirlwind Stadium
Big Lake Reagan County at Forsan, 7:30 p.m.
Banquete at Freer, 7:30 p.m.
Danbury vs. Ganado, 7:30 p.m., Ganado Jaycee Park
Thorndale vs. Hamilton, 7:30 p.m., Hamilton Kooken Field
Timpson at Hawkins, 7:30 p.m.
Lubbock Christian at Hawley, 7:30 p.m.
Bells at Honey Grove, 7:30 p.m.
Hico at Italy, 7:30 p.m.
Rio Vista at Itasca, 7:30 p.m.
Goldthwaite at Junction, 7:30 p.m.
Bishop at La Villa, 7:30 p.m.
Jewett Leon at Lovelady, 7:30 p.m.
Kerens at Mart, 7:30 p.m.
Iraan at Mason, 7:30 p.m.
Bronte at McCamey, 7:30 p.m.
Meridian at Moody, 7:30 p.m.
Burton at Normangee, 7:30 p.m.
San Angelo Grape Creek vs. Ozona, 7:30 p.m., Ozona Lions Stadium
Dimmitt at Panhandle, 7 p.m.
Burkeville at Pineland West Sabine, 7:30 p.m.
Alba-Golden at Price Carlisle, 7:30 p.m.
Blue Ridge at Quinlan Boles, 7:30 p.m.
Edna at Refugio, 7:30 p.m.
Temple Central Texas at Rosebud-Lott, 7:30 p.m.
Evadale at Saratoga West Hardin, 7:30 p.m.
Canadian at Stratford, 7 p.m.
New Deal at Sunray, 7:30 p.m.
Woodsboro at Three Rivers, 7:30 p.m.
Cumby at Trenton, 7:30 p.m.
Leonard at Valley View, 7:30 p.m.
Schulenburg at Weimar, 7:30 p.m.
Stockdale at Yorktown, 7:30 p.m.

Division II
Anson at Albany, 7:30 p.m.
Olney vs. Archer City, 7:30 p.m., Archer City Wildcat Stadium
Roby at Baird, 7:30 p.m.
Holland at Bartlett, 7:30 p.m.
Santa Maria vs. Benavides, 7:30 p.m., Benavides Eagles Stadium
Stinnett West Texas at Booker, 7:30 p.m.
Olton at Bovina, 7:30 p.m.
Harper vs. Center Point, 7:30 p.m., Center Point Stadium
Gruver at Clarendon, 7:30 p.m.
Ranger at Claude, 6 p.m.
Earth Springlake at Crosbyton, 7:30 p.m.
San Saba at Cross Plains, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas Christian at Dallas Gateway, 7:30 p.m.
Wolfe City at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.
Alvord at Electra, 7:30 p.m.
Muenster Sacred Heart at Era, 7:30 p.m.
Shiner at Falls City, 7:30 p.m.
Sundown at Farwell, 7:30 p.m.
Wallis Brazos at Flatonia, 7:30 p.m.
Frost vs. Grapeland, 7 p.m., Athens, Bruce Field
Stamford at Haskell, 7:30 p.m.
Granger vs. Hubbard, 7:30 p.m., Hubbard MS, Niece Athletic Field
Milano at Iola, 7:30 p.m.
Sabinal at La Pryor, 7:30 p.m.
Menard at Leakey, 7:30 p.m.
Hale Center at Lockney, 7:30 p.m.
Simms Bowie at Maud, 7:30 p.m.
Rocksprings at Mertzon Irion County, 7:30 p.m.
Ralls at Morton, 7:30 p.m.
Gladewater Union Grove vs. Mount Enterprise, 7:30 p.m., Mount Enterprise Wildcat Stadium
Windthorst at Munday, 7 p.m.
Collinsville at Perrin-Whitt, 7:30 p.m.
Seymour vs. Petrolia, 7 p.m., Petrolia ES
Memphis vs. Quanah, 7:30 p.m., Quanah Indians Stadium
Skidmore-Tynan at Riviera Kaufer, 7:30 p.m.
Agua Dulce vs. Runge, 7:30 p.m., Runge Yellow Jacket Stadium
De Leon at Santo, 7:30 p.m.
Boys Ranch at Shamrock, 7:30 p.m.
Tahoka at Smyer, 7:30 p.m.
Clarksville at Tenaha, 7:30 p.m.
Anthony vs. Van Horn, 7:30 p.m., Van Horn Eagle Elementary, Eagle Field
Sanford-Fritch at Vega, 7:30 p.m.
Seagraves at Wink, 7:30 p.m.
Hamlin at Winters, 7:30 p.m.
Dawson at Wortham, 7:30 p.m.

TAPPS

Division I
Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson at Beaumont Kelly, 7:30 p.m.
FW All Saints at Midland Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Devine at SA Central Catholic, 7:30 p.m.
Hitchcock at Tomball Concordia, 7:30 p.m.

Division II
Monte Alto at CC John Paul II, 7 p.m.
Lindsay at Frisco Legacy Christian, 7:30 p.m.
FW Southwest Christian at Arlington Grace Prep, 7:30 p.m.
Austin Regents at Houston Second Baptist, 7 p.m.
Johnson City at SA Saint Mary's Hall, 7:30 p.m.
Malakoff at Tyler Grace Community, 7:30 p.m.
Waskom at Tyler T.K. Gorman, 7:30 p.m.

Division III
Millsap at Arlington Pantego, 7 p.m.
SA TMI at Austin Brentwood Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Houston Lutheran North at Beaumont Legacy Christian, 7 p.m.
Austin St. Dominic Savio at Boerne Geneva, 7:30 p.m.
Snook vs. Bryan St. Joseph, 7 p.m., Bryan Brazos Christian, Eagles Stadium
Garland Christian at Dallas Covenant, 7:30 p.m.
Colleyville Covenant vs. Dallas Shelton, 7:30 p.m., Plano John Paul II, Cardinals Stadium
Dallas DasCHE at FW Calvary, 7:30 p.m.
Flower Mound Coram Deo at FW Lake Country, 7:30 p.m.
FW Christian at Gainesville State School, 7:30 p.m.
Austin St. Michael's vs. Hallettsville Sacred Heart, 7:30 p.m., Hallettsville, Brahma Stadium
Willow Park Trinity Christian vs. Kennedale Fellowship, 7:30 p.m., Fort Worth Southwest Christian
Sudan vs. Lubbock Trinity Christian, 7:30 p.m., Levelland Lobo Stadium
McKinney Christian vs. Muenster, 7:30 p.m., McKinney North
Charlotte at SA St. Gerard, 7:30 p.m.
Thrall vs. Schertz John Paul, 7:30 p.m., Texas Lutheran, Bulldog Stadium
Irving Highlands vs. Sherman Texoma Christian, 7:30 p.m., Celina Bobcat Stadium
Austin Hyde Park vs. Shiner St. Paul, 7:30 p.m., Shiner, Comanche Stadium
The Woodlands Christian vs. Sugar Land Logos, 7 p.m., Sugar Land Kempner Stadium
Bremond at Waco Reicher, 7:30 p.m.

Division V
San Elizario vs. EP Cathedral, 8 p.m., El Paso Burges, Mustang Stadium
Bullard Brook Hill at Katy Pope John, 7 p.m.
Malakoff Cross Roads at Tyler All Saints, 7:30 p.m.

SPC

Class 4A
Dallas St. Mark's at Bellaire Episcopal, 7 p.m.
Houston Christian at Houston Pro-Vision, 7 p.m.
Alvin Shadow Creek JV at Houston Kinkaid, 7 p.m.
Houston St. John's at Dallas Episcopal, 7 p.m.

Class 3A
Arlington Oakridge at Irving Cistercian, 7 p.m.
Marble Falls Faith at Austin St. Stephen's, 7:30 p.m.
FW Country Day at Dallas Greenhill, 7 p.m.
Austin St. Andrew's at Oklahoma City Casady, 7:30 p.m.

Other
Plains at Amarillo San Jacinto, 7:30 p.m.
Buffalo Bishop Timon (NY) vs. Odessa Permian, 7 p.m., Odessa Ratliff Stadium
Pettus at Harlingen Marine Military, 7 p.m.
Houston KIPP Northeast at West Orange-Stark, 7:30 p.m.
Idabel (OK) at FW Trinity Valley, 7 p.m.
SA Southside at Leander Glenn JV, 7:30 p.m.
Northside Lions at Houston Village School, 7 p.m.
Pampa vs. Raton (NM), 7:30 p.m., Dalhart Memorial Stadium
Pettus vs. SA Brooks Academy, 7:30 p.m., San Antonio Wheatley Heights Sports Complex
Poth vs. Union City (TN), 7:30 p.m., Poth Jack Lane Stadium

September 23, 2017

UIL

Class 6A
Katy Seven Lakes vs. Alief Taylor, 6:30 p.m., Houston Crump Stadium
Houston Jersey Village vs. Houston Cypress Ranch, 6 p.m., Houston Berry Center, Cy-Fair FCU Stadium
Rosenberg Terry vs. Pasadena South Houston, 6 p.m., Pasadena Memorial Stadium
SA Brandeis vs. SA Madison, 7 p.m., San Antonio Blossom Activity Center, Jerry Comalander Stadium
SA Marshall vs. SA Lee, 7 p.m., San Antonio Heroes Stadium
SA Johnson vs. SA O'Connor, 7 p.m., San Antonio Farris Athletic Complex, Farris Stadium

Class 5A
Dallas Carter vs. Dallas South Oak Cliff, 2 p.m., Dallas Owens Sports Complex, John Kincaide Stadium
Houston Madison vs. Houston Waltrip, 6 p.m., Houston Delmar-Dyer Sports Complex, Delmar Stadium
Houston Sharpstown vs. Houston Wisdom, 6 p.m., Houston Butler Sports Complex

Class 4A

Division II
Carthage at Gilmer, 7 p.m.

TAPPS

Division II
Hondo vs. SA Holy Cross, 7 p.m., San Antonio Tejeda Sports Complex, Harlandale Memorial Stadium

Division III
DC Model Secondary at Austin TSD, 7 p.m.
Tomball Rosehill at League City Bay Area Christian, 7 p.m.

Other
Tigres de la UANL (MEX) at Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated, 6 p.m.