Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

Weekly Football Schedule and Scores
TheAthleticsDepartment.com posts statewide Texas high school football schedules sorted by week here. Scores will be updated Thursday, Friday and Saturday at the end of each game night.

September 20, 2018

UIL

Class 6A
Allen 49, Plano 14
Arlington 44, Mesquite Horn 34
Arlington Lamar 38, North Richland Hills Richland 8
Cedar Hill 45, Grand Prairie 0
De Soto 59, Waxahachie 47
Edinburg Economedes 17, Roma 0
Garland 28, South Garland 21
Garland Rowlett 48, Garland Naaman Forest 14
Houston Cypress Ridge 24, Houston Stratford 21
Houston Cypress Woods 41, Houston Langham Creek 39
Katy Seven Lakes 30, Houston Heights 13
Laredo Alexander 24, Laredo Martin 19
Mansfield Lake Ridge 34, South Grand Prairie 22
Mansfield Summit 27, Mansfield 17
Mesquite 23, Hurst Bell 13
Odessa 27, EP Montwood 0
Pasadena South Houston 47, Humble 7
Prosper 35, McKinney 7
Rockwall 73, Arlington Martin 32
SA Brennan 49, SA Taft 12
Temple 42, Killeen Shoemaker 6
Weatherford 28, FW Southwest 11

Class 5A
Division I
Abilene Cooper 48, Abilene Wylie 0
Azle 31, FW South Hills 13
Brownsville Veterans Memorial 44, PSJA Memorial 24
Crowley 42, White Settlement Brewer 28
Dallas Samuell 35, Dallas Sunset 0
Denton Ryan 38, West Mesquite 3
Donna 31, La Joya Palmview 21
FW Boswell 73, Fort Worth Chisholm Trail 7
Mansfield Timberview 54, Dallas Wilson 7
McKinney North 28, Rockwall-Heath 22
Mission Veterans Memorial 48, Rio Grande City 7
SA Highlands 20, SA Jefferson 0
Wylie East 56, FW North Side 30
Division II
Burleson Centennial 35, Everman 8
Corsicana 43, Kaufman 36
Dallas Kimball 50, Dallas Jefferson 0
Dallas Seagoville 45, Dallas Adamson 14
Dallas South Oak Cliff 31, Red Oak 21
Dallas Spruce 48, Dallas Conrad 0
Denton Braswell 43, Frisco Memorial 0
Ennis 38, North Forney 14
Frisco Reedy 45, Denison 20
Houston Northside 35, Houston Milby 7
Lake Dallas 39, Princeton 31
Northwest 14, Sherman 7
Sulphur Springs 28, Royse City 10
Terrell 24, Forney 22

Class 4A
Division I
Anna 24, FW Benbrook 21
Boerne 34, SA Harlandale 7
Brownwood 20, Wichita Falls Rider 16
Canyon 36, Amarillo Caprock 26
Carrollton Ranchview 26, Krum 14
Celina 49, FW Dunbar 27
Crandall 35, Dallas Carter 21
Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins 44, Dallas Roosevelt 16
Fredericksburg 46, Wimberley 20
Mabank 38, Canton 28
Mineral Wells 49, Sanger 0
Paris 41, Mount Pleasant 7
Quinlan Ford 24, FW Western Hills 19
Waxahachie Life 54, Nevada Community 40
Division II
Bridgeport 25, Lake Worth 7
Caddo Mills 55, Lone Oak 26
Graham 59, Decatur 35

Class 3A
Division I
Bonham 67, Dallas Hillcrest 34
Boyd 33, Howe 7
Grandview 28, Malakoff 7
Hitchcock 62, Houston Scarborough 0
Hooks 45, Cooper 15
Jarrell 40, Rosebud-Lott 19
Kemp 34, Commerce 27
Mineola 26, Big Sandy 14
Paradise 47, Callisburg 13
Pottsboro 34, Aubrey 7
Van Alstyne 33, Gainesville 31
Wall 40, Sonora 20
Division II
Blue Ridge 13, Chico 7
Childress 35, Eastland 7
Dublin 20, Brady 7
Gunter 21, Pilot Point 0
Odem 51, Kingsville Academy 13
Paris Chisum 41, Clarksville 13
Tolar 48, Goldthwaite 0

Class 2A
Division I
Alvord 30, Arlington Pantego 28
Bogata Rivercrest 54, Pattonville Prairiland 10
Celeste 47, Tioga 0
Collinsville 50, Bells 32
Como-Pickton 28, Overton 0
Gladewater Union Grove 28, Harleton 21
Honey Grove 40, Maud 6
Lindsay 41, Whitewright 7
Mason 35, Tuscola Jim Ned 7
Wolfe City 42, Tom Bean 16
Division II
Christoval 27, Cross Plains 26
Cumby 38, Trenton 27
Detroit 34, Leonard 21
Era 34, Sherman Texoma Christian 6
Memphis 38, Electra 12
Muenster 45, Campbell 0
Santo 21, Rio Vista 0
Simms Bowie 28, Quinlan Boles 7

TAPPS
Division I
Dallas Bishop Dunne 48, SA Cornerstone 0
Dallas Parish 56, FW Southwest Christian 0
Houston St. Pius X 46, Manor 34
Plano Prestonwood 49, Argyle Liberty Christian 20
Division II
Carrollton Prince of Peace 66, FW Temple Christian 20
Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 26, Melissa 19
Grapevine Faith 51, Dallas Lincoln 9
Tyler Grace Community 42, Wills Point 34
Division III
Dallas Shelton 62, Lewisville Founders Classical 6
Flower Mound Coram Deo 49, Dallas Covenant 6
Division IV
Red Oak Ovilla Christian 40, Crowley Nazarene 8
Division V
SA Saint Mary's Hall 28, Poteet 19

SPC

Class 4A
Houston Christian 21, Dallas Greenhill 7

Other
Lumberton JV 34, Saratoga West Hardin 24

September 21, 2018

UIL

Class 6A
Abilene 13, Midland 0
Amarillo Tascosa 48, EP Americas 42
Austin Bowie 37, Del Valle 20
Austin Lake Travis 51, Austin Akins 13
Austin Vandegrift 29, Pflugerville Hendrickson 20
Austin Westlake 57, Austin 0
Belton 48, Killeen Harker Heights 14
Brownsville Hanna 28, Mission Sharyland 13
Buda Hays 35, Austin Anderson 3
Conroe The Woodlands 24, Conroe The Woodlands College Park 17
Converse Judson 58, Cibolo Steele 21
Dickinson 35, Katy Taylor 7
Eagle Pass 21, SA McCollum 0
Edinburg 45, Mercedes 18
Edinburg Vela 34, Los Fresnos 13
EP Coronado 31, EP Eastlake 0
EP Franklin 55, EP El Dorado 0
Garland Sachse 43, Wylie 27
Haltom City Haltom 41, North Mesquite 17
Houston Clear Lake 56, Houston Chavez 0
Houston Cypress Falls 55, Houston Northbrook 0
Houston Cypress Ranch 52, Houston Bridgeland 10
Houston Jersey Village 28, Houston Cypress Creek 21
Houston King 56, Friendswood Clear Brook 35
Humble Kingwood 50, Pasadena Rayburn 0
Katy Morton Ranch 62, Houston Math, Science & Tech 13
Katy Tompkins 38, League City Clear Creek 7
Killeen 48, Copperas Cove 14
Klein 55, Klein Cain 21
Klein Collins 37, Conroe Oak Ridge 16
Laredo Johnson 22, SA Southwest Legacy 19
Laredo Nixon 28, Zapata 7
Laredo United 23, San Benito 10
League City Clear Falls 69, Houston Bellaire 46
Longview 56, Ruston (LA) 28
Midland Lee 57, EP Eastwood 14
New Braunfels 33, New Braunfels Canyon 19
North Garland 41, Garland Lakeview 14
Odessa Permian 70, Hollywood International (FL) 8
Pasadena Memorial 41, Pasadena 7
Round Rock Cedar Ridge 63, Leander 21
Round Rock Westwood 27, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 7
SA East Central 31, San Marcos 21
SA Madison 49, SA Churchill 17
SA Marshall 14, SA Stevens 9
SA O'Connor 31, SA Jay 21
SA Reagan 34, SA Johnson 28
San Angelo Central 31, EP Pebble Hills 20
Schertz Clemens 19, Spring Branch Smithson Valley 13
South San Antonio 35, SA LEE 7
Tomball Memorial 21, Bryan 14
Waco Midway 56, Killeen Ellison 27
Weslaco 21, Harlingen South 7
Weslaco East 7, Harlingen 0
Wolfforth Frenship 30, EP Andress 14

Class 5A
Division I
Amarillo Palo Duro 47, Borger 8
Angleton 48, Houston Westside 15
Austin Crockett 61, Austin Lanier 20
Austin Johnson 41, Austin McCallum 7
Brownsville Pace 19, PSJA Southwest 7
CC Moody 42, CC Carroll 13
CC Ray 49, CC King 34
CC Veterans Memorial 30, CC Flour Bluff 27
Cedar Park 14, Katy Cinco Ranch 13
Dallas Highland Park 49, Dallas Adams 0
Dripping Springs 49, Austin Travis 0
Eagle Pass Winn 21, Pearsall 0
EP Del Valle 37, Canutillo 14
Hutto 42, Houston Lamar 39
Lubbock Coronado 34, Clovis (NM) 7
Mesquite Poteet 46, Tyler Lee 21
SA Brackenridge 41, SA Burbank 34
SA Harlan 28, Del Rio 7
SA Southwest 24, Laredo United South 21
SA Veterans Memorial 37, SA Edison 13
Seguin 42, Austin Reagan 0
Victoria East 31, Victoria West 28
Division II
Burleson 24, Joshua 0
Canyon Randall 26, Amarillo 19
Castroville Medina Valley 23, Lockhart 19
Cleburne 47, Waco University 3
Clint Horizon 41, EP Bel Air 27
College Station A&M Consolidated 42, Leander Rouse 9
Crosby 35, West Orange-Stark 24
Edcouch-Elsa 36, Edinburg North 7
EP Austin 33, Clint 21
EP Burges 19, EP Socorro 14
EP Hanks 39, El Paso 13
EP Irvin 55, San Elizario 0
EP Parkland 53, EP Chapin 14
EP Riverside 28, EP Jefferson 0
EP Ysleta 29, EP Bowie 28
Fort Bend Marshall 52, Manvel 51, OT
Fort Bend Willowridge 51, Houston Waltrip 21
Frisco 56, Frisco Lebanon Trail 14
Kerrville Tivy 30, Boerne Champion 27
Lubbock Cooper 35, Lubbock Monterey 25
Midlothian 55, Arlington Seguin 14
Pharr Valley View 59, Donna North 7
SA Alamo Heights 41, SA Kennedy 0
Sharyland Pioneer 43, Brownsville Rivera 14
Uvalde 41, SA Memorial 7
Vidor 44, Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 7
Wichita Falls 30, Burkburnett 24

Class 4A
Division I
Andrews 48, Snyder 26
Bay City 44, Houston Westbury 12
Beeville Jones 52, Sinton 14
Big Spring 39, Pecos 20
Burnet 42, Manor New Tech 0
Carthage 66, Gilmer 14
China Spring 28, Alvarado 14
Clint Mountain View 62, Tornillo 0
Dumas 31, Plainview 7
Fabens 37, EP Cathedral 0
Fischer Canyon Lake 50, Smithville 30
Freeport Brazosport 54, Houston North Forest 19
FW Castleberry 15, Godley 14
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 29, FW Carter-Riverside 17
Henderson 37, Center 7
Hereford 33, Lubbock Estacado 14
Houston Furr 33, Hempstead 20
Huffman Hargrave 18, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 7
Kilgore 42, Texarkana Texas 14
Kingsville King 41, Robstown 0
La Feria 21, Port Isabel 14
La Vernia 51, Lampasas 50, OT
Liberty Hill 89, Pflugerville Connally 34
Midlothian Heritage 26, Stephenville 21
Pleasanton 39, Devine 14
Sealy 26, Bellville 3
Springtown 30, Kennedale 0
Taylor 35, Salado 25
Tyler Chapel Hill 20, Bullard 19
Van 21, Pittsburg 20
Waco La Vega 61, Pflugerville 14
West Columbia Columbia 10, La Marque 7
Wichita Falls Hirschi 36, Vernon 6
Division II
Caldwell 40, Columbus 27
CC West Oso 35, CC John Paul II 27
Cleveland Tarkington 34, Danbury 28
Crystal City 16, Laredo Cigarroa 10
Cuero 48, Gonzales 15
Fairfield 17, Palestine 14
Fort Stockton 34, San Angelo Lake View 6
Giddings 22, Cameron Yoe 21
Hamshire-Fannett 47, Huntington 0
Ingleside 43, Vanderbilt Industrial 42
Iowa Park 41, Sweetwater 0
Jasper 71, Livingston 10
Levelland 29, Pampa 22
Llano 38, Lago Vista 7
Longview Spring Hill 19, Rusk 16
Lorena 42, Teague 7
Madisonville 48, Navasota 14
Mexia 46, Coldspring-Oakhurst 20
Midland Greenwood 28, Seminole 21
Orange Grove 36, Rio Grande City Grulla 21
Raymondville 30, Brownsville St. Joseph 14
Rio Hondo 56, Hidalgo 0
Robinson 28, Whitney 27
Shepherd 35, Splendora 21
Silsbee 48, Bridge City 14
Sweeny 51, Fulshear 14
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 41, Atlanta 7
Waco Connally 17, Gatesville 7
Wharton 27, El Campo 21

Class 3A
Division I
Altair Rice 49, Luling 0
Boling 40, Houston Westbury Christian 14
Brock 20, Breckenridge 9
Brownfield 39, Muleshoe 0
Bushland 27, Perryton 3
Cotulla 20, Carrizo Springs 14
Crockett 42, Tomball Christian Homeschool 7
Diboll 9, Liberty 6
Early 48, Hamilton 7
Edna 14, East Bernard 6
Emory Rains 22, White Oak 16
Gladewater 44, Texarkana Pleasant Grove 37
Gladewater Sabine 45, Elkhart 25
Goliad 20, Rockport-Fulton 8
Groesbeck 40, Eustace 7
Hallettsville 33, Taft 0
Jefferson 54, Paris North Lamar 7
Littlefield 41, Tahoka 33
Lytle 34, Dilley 6
Marion 55, Hondo 6
Mount Vernon 41, Winnsboro 6
New London West Rusk 55, Palestine Westwood 20
Ponder 21, Sadler S&S Consolidated 13
Rockdale 41, Austin Hyde Park 36
SA Cole 54, Nixon-Smiley 0
Shallowater 49, Dalhart 21
Slaton 39, Coahoma 20
Tatum 64, Hughes Springs 36
Trinity 30, New Waverly 0
Troy 33, Hillsboro 14
West 42, Brownsboro 21
Whitesboro 42, Farmersville 7
Yoakum 42, Needville 21
Division II
Abernathy 35, Post 9
Banquete 34, Freer 0
Blanco 34, Universal City Randolph 7
Canadian 51, Sanford-Fritch 6
Clifton 48, McGregor 0
Colorado City Colorado 54, Forsan 6
Comanche 36, De Leon 0
Comfort 31, Bandera 7
Crane 21, Kermit 0
Daingerfield 66, De Kalb 14
Diana New Diana 43, Queen City 20
Dimmitt 20, Crosbyton 10
Elysian Fields 50, Ore City 20
Florence 46, Little River Academy 7
Friona 38, Lubbock Roosevelt 0
Ganado 14, Palacios 12
Hemphill 34, Beckville 28
Henrietta 8, Millsap 7
Holliday 44, Bowie 6
Idalou 20, Denver City 14
Ingram Moore 34, Center Point 10
Jacksboro 29, Wichita Falls City View 6
Kountze 10, Beaumont Kelly 7
Natalia 35, Jourdanton 28
Poth 26, Johnson City 0
Rogers 49, Bosqueville 28
Santa Rosa 21, Progreso 0
Schulenburg 35, Flatonia 15
Skidmore-Tynan 50, Riviera Kaufer 7
Spearman 41, Stratford 6
Tulia 20, Sunray 14
Van Vleck 48, Houston Second Baptist 18
Waskom 40, Omaha Pewitt 28

Class 2A
Division I
Axtell 28, Chilton 7
Brackettville Brackett 40, D'Hanis 26
Cayuga 32, Wortham 0
Cushing 41, Hull-Daisetta 18
Floydada 39, Amarillo River Road 27
Garrison 35, Alto 21
Groveton 26, Kerens 22
Hale Center 40, Lockney 12
Hawley 32, Albany 7
Holland 35, Crawford 14
Italy 26, Marlin 0
Itasca 47, Dallas Inspired Vision 0
Joaquin 21, Corrigan-Camden 0
Linden-Kildare 41, Hawkins 12
Moody 26, Meridian 7
New Deal 45, Stanton 7
Olton 26, Bovina 25
Panhandle 63, Vega 14
Pineland West Sabine 49, Timpson 34
Price Carlisle 48, New Boston 0
Refugio 58, Hebbronville 14
San Saba 47, Snook 6
Seymour 6, Windthorst 0, OT
Shelbyville 60, Dallas First Baptist 19
Shiner 48, El Maton Tidehaven 6
Sundown 41, Lubbock Trinity Christian 30
Tenaha 14, San Augustine 0
Three Rivers 24, Karnes City 18
Valley Mills 37, Hubbard 13
Valley View 34, Nocona 14
Winters 60, Ranger 0
Yorktown 28, Stockdale 7
Division II
Archer City 50, Olney 0
Baird 25, Miles 13
Bremond 34, Waco Reicher 27
Bruni 52, Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco 18
Charlotte 36, SA St. Gerard 12
Colmesneil 55, Houston KIPP 0
Earth Springlake 54, Booker 6
Evadale 20, Deweyville 12
Falls City 36, Boerne Geneva 15
Farwell 39, Texico (NM) 6
Frost 57, Malakoff Cross Roads 0
Granger 36, Bruceville-Eddy 15
Grapeland 47, Normangee 18
Gruver 52, Shamrock 18
Hamlin 41, New Home 0
Iraan 12, Eldorado 8
La Pryor 46, Sabinal 6
La Villa 27, Monte Alto 0
Lovelady 44, Jewett Leon 0
Mart 52, Riesel 21
McCamey 28, Big Lake Reagan County 22
Menard 26, Junction 20
Mount Enterprise 42, Burkeville 0
Pettus 34, Bloomington 26
Premont 15, Harlingen Marine Military 13, 3OT
Quanah 14, Ralls 12
Roscoe 12, Munday 0
Runge 49, Kenedy 19
Sudan 51, Boys Ranch 8
Van Horn 45, Anthony 35
Wellington 38, Stinnett West Texas 8
Wheeler 36, Amarillo Highland Park 0
Wink 21, Alpine 20
Woodsboro 52, Somerville 6

TAPPS
Division I
FW Nolan 43, FW Eastern Hills 0
Houston St. Thomas 28, Stafford 21
Midland Christian 28, Monahans 7
SA Central Catholic 36, Austin Regents 15
Tomball Concordia 20, Lumberton 10
Division II
Austin Brentwood Christian 45, SA TMI 13
Austin St. Michael's 53, Houston Village School 0
Bullard Brook Hill 21, Willow Park Trinity Christian 3
Dallas Christian 20, Addison Trinity Christian 10
FW Christian 33, Maypearl 0
Houston Cypress Christian 28, Shiner St. Paul 20
Houston Lutheran South 42, Brookshire Royal 11
SA Holy Cross 24, SA Antonian 14
Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian 61, Houston KIPP Generations 7
Tyler T.K. Gorman 49, Redwater 8
Division III
Austin TSD 66, DC Model Secondary 0
League City Bay Area Christian 33, Galveston O'Connell 0
Lubbock Christian 51, Seagraves 13
San Marcos Academy 21, SA Brooks Academy 6
Schertz John Paul 44, Austin Eastside Memorial 0
Division IV
Beaumont Legacy Christian 40, Houston Lutheran North 0
FW Lake Country 38, The Woodlands Christian 21
Hallettsville Sacred Heart 35, Louise 21
Temple Central Texas 46, Bartlett 0
The Woodlands Legacy Prep 41, Houston Northland 19
Division V
Katy St. John 21, Wallis Brazos 14

SPC

Class 4A
Houston Kinkaid 47, Dallas St. Mark's 14

Class 3A
FW Trinity Valley 34, Oklahoma City Casady 13
Irving Cistercian 37, Austin Saints 6
The Woodlands John Cooper 57, FW Country Day 42

UIL

Class 4A
Division II
Houston Yates 1, Houston Washington 0 (forfeit)

TAPPS
Division III
Midland Trinity 1, Odessa Compass Academy 0 (forfeit)

Cancelled or Postponed
Euless Trinity vs. Tyler, Cancelled
Ferris vs. Athens, Cancelled
Geronimo Navarro vs. La Grange, Cancelled
Glen Rose vs. Sunnyvale, Cancelled
Dallas Life Oak Cliff vs. North Dallas, Cancelled
Dallas Madison vs. FW Polytechnic, Cancelled
Harper vs. Ozona, Cancelled
Hearne vs. Lexington, Cancelled
Hico vs. Thrall, Cancelled
Burton vs. Weimar, Cancelled
Dawson vs. Thorndale, Cancelled
Iola vs. Milano, Cancelled
Dallas Bishop Lynch vs. FW Wyatt, Cancelled
Frisco Legacy Christian vs. Plano John Paul, Cancelled
Colleyville Covenant vs. McKinney Christian, Cancelled
Bryan Brazos vs. Anderson-Shiro, Cancelled
Muenster Sacred Heart vs. Petrolia, Cancelled
Austin St. Dominic Savio vs. Spring Frassati, Cancelled
Bellaire Episcopal vs. Dallas Episcopal, Cancelled

September 22, 2018

UIL

Class 6A
Dallas Jesuit 42, Plano West 0
Houston Cy-Fair 49, Houston Memorial 0
Houston Cypress Lakes 28, Houston Cypress Springs 7
Humble Summer Creek 38, Pasadena Dobie 13
Katy 59, League City Clear Springs 7
Katy Mayde Creek 73, Alvin 7
Klein Oak 42, Conroe 29
Plano East 42, McKinney Boyd 21
Round Rock 67, Round Rock McNeil 41
SA Brandeis 52, SA Clark 13
SA Roosevelt 31, SA MacArthur 14
SA Warren 35, SA Holmes 7

Class 5A
Division I
Brownsville Lopez 21, Brownsville Porter 14
College Station 42, Tigres de la UANL (MEX) 19
FW Arlington Heights 42, Saginaw 14
Lancaster 21, Mansfield Legacy 8
Lubbock 20, Lamesa 14
SA Wagner 56, SA Lanier 0
Division II
Houston Sterling 68, Houston Sharpstown 0

Class 4A
Division I
Houston Wheatley 41, Houston Kashmere 0
Division II
Venus 25, Dallas Pinkston 14

Class 2A
Division I
Stamford 42, Haskell 8
Division II
Mertzon Irion County 21, Roby 14
Rocksprings 42, Benavides 2

TAPPS
Division IV
FW Calvary 50, Dallas A+ 26
Division V
Irving Highlands 32, Kennedale Fellowship 16

Cancelled or Postponed
Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit vs. Tyler All Saints, Cancelled