Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

Weekly Football Schedule and Scores
TheAthleticsDepartment.com posts statewide Texas high school football schedules sorted by week here. Scores will be updated Thursday, Friday and Saturday at the end of each game night.

November 29, 2018

UIL

Class 4A
Division I
Waco La Vega 38, Paris 20

Class 3A
Division I
Atlanta 38, Mount Vernon 14
Shallowater 56, Eastland 21

Class 2A
Division II
Stratford 35, Vega 7

November 30, 2018

Class 6A
Austin Westlake 28, Edinburg Vela 0
Converse Judson 69, San Benito 18
Duncanville 45, Arlington Lamar 6
Galena Park North Shore 49, Katy 38
Houston Cypress Creek 43, Humble Summer Creek 14
Southlake Carroll 35, Euless Trinity 7
Spring Westfield 35, Mesquite Horn 16

Class 5A
Division I
Richmond Foster 41, Hutto 31
SA Wagner 49, CC Flour Bluff 14
Division II
Aledo 28, Dallas South Oak Cliff 14
CC Calallen 42, Brenham 13
Fort Bend Marshall 53, Port Neches-Groves 14
Frisco Reedy 34, Burleson Centennial 7
Lubbock Cooper 34, Northwest 14
Wichita Falls Rider 38, Canyon Randall 7

Class 4A
Division I
Argyle 26, Celina 22
Carthage 50, Midlothian Heritage 49, OT
Decatur 31, Wichita Falls Hirschi 14
Henderson 21, Van 20
Hereford 14, Canyon 3
Liberty Hill 35, Sealy 21
Division II
Cuero 59, CC West Oso 20
Geronimo Navarro 28, Rockport-Fulton 13
Glen Rose 39, Lubbock Estacado 33
Iowa Park 35, Midland Greenwood 14
Pittsburg 34, Lorena 28
Silsbee 38, Giddings 21
Texarkana Pleasant Grove 56, Gilmer 28
West Orange-Stark 21, Jasper 14

Class 3A
Division I
Brock 35, Wall 13
Edna 27, Altair Rice 0
Grandview 24, Franklin 21
Winnie East Chambers 35, Cameron Yoe 34, OT
Division II
Abernathy 34, Tulia 20
Canadian 42, Spearman 7
Daingerfield 62, Corrigan-Camden 0
East Bernard 27, Blanco 7
El Maton Tidehaven 17, Van Vleck 0
Gunter 53, Comanche 14
Holliday 38, Buffalo 9
Newton 69, Troup 14

Class 2A
Division I
De Leon 44, Riesel 21
Mason 52, Wallis Brazos 14
New Deal 67, Panhandle 49
Refugio 56, Shiner 41
San Saba 62, Celeste 56, 2OT
Stinnett West Texas 28, Sundown 26
Division II
Albany 48, Wheeler 27
Burton 47, Granger 7
Falls City 50, Woodsboro 0
Gruver 49, Clarendon 14
Hamlin 21, Wellington 18
Mart 64, Grapeland 22
Muenster 56, Evadale 0

TAPPS
Division II
Austin Regents 35, Houston Second Baptist 0
Division III
Boerne Geneva 49, League City Bay Area Christian 19
Willow Park Trinity Christian 13, Flower Mound Coram Deo 7

December 1, 2018

UIL

Class 6A
Allen 31, Conroe The Woodlands 24
Amarillo Tascosa 43, Mansfield Lake Ridge 34
Austin Lake Travis 56, Weslaco 14
Beaumont West Brook 49, Katy Tompkins 45
Haltom City Haltom 41, Lewisville Hebron 30
Houston Cy-Fair 41, Humble Atascocita 38
Longview 56, Austin Vandegrift 28
SA Brandeis 33, Brownsville Hanna 32
Waco Midway 28, Klein Oak 27

Class 5A
Division I
Alvin Shadow Creek 36, Georgetown 7
Dallas Highland Park 52, Mansfield Timberview 7
Denton Ryan 30, Lubbock Coronado 0
Mission Veterans Memorial 62, CC Veterans Memorial 55
North Richland Hills Birdville 28, Grapevine 21, OT
Tyler 31, Frisco Lone Star 13
Division II
Huntsville 35, Marshall 34
Port Lavaca Calhoun 49, Kerrville Tivy 39

Class 4A
Division I
La Vernia 41, La Feria 13

Class 3A
Division I
Malakoff 35, Gladewater 7
Yoakum 38, Goliad 35

Class 2A
Division I
San Augustine 29, Garrison 27
Tenaha 35, Price Carlisle 14

TAPPS
Division I
Dallas Bishop Dunne 31, Dallas Parish 20
Dallas Bishop Lynch 65, Argyle Liberty Christian 45
Division II
Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 56, FW Christian 14
Division IV
FW Lake Country 56, Dallas First Baptist 26
Shiner St. Paul 24, Hallettsville Sacred Heart 17