Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

Weekly Football Schedule and Scores
TheAthleticsDepartment.com posts statewide Texas high school football schedules sorted by week here. Scores will be updated Thursday, Friday and Saturday at the end of each game night.

October 11, 2018

UIL

Class 6A
Arlington Martin 38, Arlington Houston 13
Buda Hays 48, Austin 47
Converse Judson 37, New Braunfels 11
Dallas Skyline 65, Dallas White 19
Edinburg Economedes 42, Donna North 0
EP Montwood 17, EP Coronado 10
Fort Bend Dulles 42, Fort Bend Clements 7
Houston Cypress Lakes 3, Bryan 0
Houston Cypress Woods 61, Houston Cypress Park 7
Houston Westbury 9, Houston Math, Science & Tech 2
Katy Tompkins 49, Katy Mayde Creek 28
Keller 30, Northwest Eaton 13
Klein Oak 40, Klein Forest 13
La Joya 28, McAllen 0
Laredo Alexander 14, Laredo United South 12
Lewisville Flower Mound 53, Irving Nimitz 8
North Richland Hills Richland 35, Hurst Bell 17
Pasadena South Houston 49, Pasadena Rayburn 0
Richardson 42, Dallas Molina 6
SA Brennan 51, SA Marshall 0
SA Taft 30, SA Holmes 14
Spring 35, Aldine Davis 22
Temple 35, Killeen 13

Class 5A
Division I
Amarillo Caprock 63, Lubbock 7
Angleton 27, Rosenberg Terry 22
Frisco Centennial 42, Frisco Liberty 21
Humble Kingwood Park 45, Galena Park 6
Little Elm 28, Frisco Wakeland 16
PSJA Southwest 20, Brownsville Lopez 0
SA Houston 41, SA Brackenridge 34
Victoria West 49, CC Carroll 13
Division II
Canyon Randall 31, Wichita Falls 14
Castroville Medina Valley 42, SA Kennedy 7
Dallas South Oak Cliff 58, Dallas Conrad 0
Denton Braswell 62, Frisco Lebanon Trail 7
Elgin 23, Pflugerville Weiss 0
Fort Bend Marshall 56, Houston Waltrip 0
Frisco 20, Lake Dallas 6
FW Eastern Hills 21, FW Carter-Riverside 6
FW Southwest 57, FW North Side 7
Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 52, Baytown Lee 49
Roma 16, Laredo Cigarroa 10, OT

Class 4A
Division I
Houston Furr 27, Houston North Forest 20
Houston Wheatley 34, Stafford 27
Division II
Dallas Roosevelt 50, Dallas Lincoln 18

Class 3A
Division I
Dallas Madison 54, Dallas A+ 6

SPC

Class 3A
FW Trinity Valley 46, Arlington Oakridge 7

October 12, 2018

UIL

Class 6A
Allen 74, Plano East 36
Amarillo Tascosa 36, Midland 20
Arlington 44, Arlington Bowie 14
Arlington Lamar 63, North Crowley 42
Austin Anderson 24, Austin Akins 15
Austin Vandegrift 42, Round Rock McNeil 14
Austin Westlake 44, Austin Lake Travis 14
Beaumont West Brook 57, Channelview 21
Brownsville Hanna 48, Brownsville Rivera 0
Cibolo Steele 45, San Marcos 10
Conroe The Woodlands College Park 23, Conroe Oak Ridge 21
De Soto 26, Mansfield 6
Del Valle 62, Kyle Lehman 20
Denton Guyer 35, Keller Timber Creek 25
Duncanville 76, Richardson Lake Highlands 0
Eagle Pass 48, Laredo Nixon 10
Edinburg 31, Edinburg North 14
Edinburg Vela 17, Weslaco 7
EP Franklin 54, EP Americas 35
EP Pebble Hills 30, EP Socorro 6
Fort Bend Travis 56, Fort Bend Austin 22
FW Paschal 35, FW Trimble Tech 6
Galena Park North Shore 75, Deer Park 13
Haltom City Haltom 48, Euless Trinity 34
Harlingen South 16, Los Fresnos 7
Houston Jersey Village 24, Houston Cy-Fair 23
Houston King 35, Beaumont United 30
Houston Lamar 33, Houston Heights 21
Houston MacArthur 25, Houston Aldine 23
Houston Memorial 34, Houston Stratford 20
Houston Strake Jesuit 29, Alief Hastings 17
Humble Kingwood 35, Pasadena Dobie 10
Humble Summer Creek 40, Humble 21
Irving MacArthur 30, Irving 9
Katy 44, Katy Morton Ranch 7
Katy Taylor 33, Katy Cinco Ranch 17
Keller Fossil Ridge 38, Keller Central 21
Killeen Ellison 24, Killeen Shoemaker 13
Killeen Harker Heights 36, Waco 17
Klein Collins 56, Klein Cain 14
La Porte 26, Baytown Sterling 0
Laredo Johnson 6, Del Rio 0
League City Clear Creek 69, Alvin 14
League City Clear Springs 28, Friendswood Clear Brook 7
Lewisville 13, Coppell 6
Lewisville Hebron 35, Lewisville Marcus 20
Longview 50, Mesquite Horn 3
Mansfield Lake Ridge 35, Waxahachie 21
Mansfield Summit 7, Cedar Hill 3
McKinney 17, Plano 7
McKinney Boyd 52, Plano West 13
Mesquite 42, North Mesquite 22
Midland Lee 51, Wolfforth Frenship 15
Mission 16, La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 14
Odessa Permian 42, Odessa 10
Pearland 52, Alief Elsik 0
Pearland Dawson 50, Clute Brazoswood 14
Prosper 30, Dallas Jesuit 28
PSJA 49, McAllen Memorial 43
PSJA North 38, McAllen Rowe 22
Richardson Pearce 35, Richardson Berkner 24
Richmond George Ranch 18, Alief Taylor 14
Rockwall 47, Rockwall-Heath 7
Round Rock 49, Leander 30
Round Rock Cedar Ridge 28, Pflugerville Hendrickson 21
Round Rock Stony Point 44, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 0
SA Churchill 56, SA LEE 14
SA Madison 42, SA Reagan 28
SA O'Connor 30, SA Brandeis 28
SA Roosevelt 28, South San Antonio 24, OT
SA Stevens 17, SA Clark 10
San Angelo Central 17, Abilene 15
San Benito 42, Harlingen 28
Schertz Clemens 38, New Braunfels Canyon 13
South Grand Prairie 14, Grand Prairie 6
Southlake Carroll 41, Northwest Nelson 17
Spring Branch Smithson Valley 30, SA East Central 13
Spring Westfield 42, Houston Eisenhower 14
Tomball Memorial 59, Houston Bridgeland 21
Waco Midway 52, Copperas Cove 28

Class 5A
Division I
Abilene Cooper 49, Amarillo Palo Duro 15
Alvin Shadow Creek 59, Galveston Ball 16
Austin Crockett 32, Austin Reagan 21
Austin McCallum 55, Austin Lanier 14
Azle 41, FW Boswell 27
Carrollton Smith 41, Carrollton Turner 7
CC Flour Bluff 37, Victoria East 21
CC Miller 41, CC King 29
CC Veterans Memorial 52, CC Moody 13
Cedar Park 27, Georgetown 24
Crowley 53, Granbury 35
Dallas Highland Park 28, Mansfield Legacy 7
Dallas Wilson 48, Dallas Adams 15
Denton Ryan 45, Colleyville Heritage 30
Dripping Springs 52, Austin Johnson 35
EP Chapin 35, EP Bel Air 12
EP Del Valle 42, EP El Dorado 7
EP Eastwood 31, EP Eastlake 6
Fort Bend Hightower 24, Texas City 3
Frisco Lone Star 27, Frisco Independence 6
FW Arlington Heights 20, FW South Hills 3
Grapevine 63, Denton 34
Lancaster 61, Dallas Sunset 0
Lewisville The Colony 56, Frisco Heritage 21
Lubbock Coronado 27, Amarillo 10
Lufkin 35, College Station 3
Magnolia 70, Willis 15
Magnolia West 42, Conroe Caney Creek 8
Manor 34, Leander Rouse 3
Mansfield Timberview 47, Dallas Samuell 8
McKinney North 90, Wylie East 32
Mesquite Poteet 46, Texarkana Texas 28
Mission Veterans Memorial 56, Donna 28
New Caney 38, Port Arthur Memorial 21
New Caney Porter 52, Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 13
North Richland Hills Birdville 49, Carrollton Creekview 0
Pflugerville 48, Pflugerville Connally 34
Richmond Foster 28, Friendswood 20
SA Edison 20, SA Lanier 18
SA Harlandale 27, Eagle Pass Winn 16
SA McCollum 38, SA Southwest Legacy 26
SA Southwest 45, Laredo Martin 14
SA Veterans Memorial 34, SA Jefferson 0
SA Wagner 75, SA Highlands 15
Saginaw 42, Fort Worth Chisholm Trail 32
Seguin 74, Austin Travis 3
Tomball 53, Waller 16
Tyler 29, West Mesquite 22
Division II
Aledo 46, Burleson 6
Alice 52, Floresville 18
Boerne Champion 55, Lockhart 23
Brenham 41, Marble Falls 21
Bryan Rudder 53, Katy Paetow 14
Burleson Centennial 45, Cleburne 0
CC Calallen 27, SA Southside 7
College Station A&M Consolidated 34, Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 28
Corsicana 20, Royse City 0
Dallas Adamson 50, Dallas Jefferson 0
Dallas Seagoville 60, Dallas Spruce 49
EP Austin 14, El Paso 0
EP Burges 46, EP Jefferson 0
EP Irvin 24, EP Bowie 14
EP Parkland 56, EP Hanks 28
EP Riverside 14, Clint Horizon 7
EP Ysleta 18, Canutillo 15
Fort Bend Willowridge 43, Houston Northside 22
Frisco Reedy 51, Lucas Lovejoy 0
Georgetown East View 30, Bastrop 25
Greenville 31, Terrell 17
Houston Sterling 48, Houston Madison 14
Huntsville 42, Montgomery 0
Jacksonville 42, Longview Pine Tree 38
Kaufman 39, North Forney 14
Kerrville Tivy 56, Uvalde 28
Leander Glenn 34, Bastrop Cedar Creek 10
Lindale 42, Hallsville 28
Lubbock Cooper 42, Plainview 0
Manvel 77, Houston Milby 0
Marshall 54, Mount Pleasant 35
Midlothian 27, Everman 6
Mission Sharyland 47, Edcouch-Elsa 21
Montgomery Lake Creek 38, Cleveland 16
Nederland 49, Dayton 20
Northwest 73, FW Wyatt 33
Port Lavaca Calhoun 56, CC Tuloso-Midway 14
Princeton 55, Frisco Memorial 0
Red Oak 26, Dallas Kimball 12
SA Alamo Heights 42, SA Memorial 6
Santa Fe 28, Vidor 19
Sharyland Pioneer 35, Pharr Valley View 28
Somerset 24, Gregory-Portland 7
Sulphur Springs 45, Ennis 28
Waco University 34, Arlington Seguin 20
Whitehouse 35, Nacogdoches 31
Wichita Falls Rider 34, Abilene Wylie 7

Class 4A
Division I
Alvarado 35, Dallas Carter 6
Argyle 59, Paris North Lamar 7
Athens 62, Waxahachie Life 24
Bay City 49, Fulshear 42
Brownwood 34, Gatesville 14
Canyon 38, Andrews 20
Carthage 35, Van 7
Crandall 42, Mabank 14
Dallas Hillcrest 62, North Dallas 58
Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins 14, Carrollton Ranchview 10
Decatur 22, Wichita Falls Hirschi 21
Dumas 55, Big Spring 0
Fabens 57, Anthony 0
Fischer Canyon Lake 37, Taylor 20
Freeport Brazosport 34, El Campo 28
FW Benbrook 29, FW Dunbar 28
FW Castleberry 29, FW Western Hills 28
Gainesville 52, Burkburnett 27
Gonzales 37, Pleasanton 36, OT
Henderson 38, Palestine 7
Hereford 56, San Angelo Lake View 7
Kennedale 49, Lake Worth 0
Kilgore 38, Tyler Chapel Hill 20
La Feria 45, Kingsville King 14
La Vernia 43, Beeville Jones 27
Lampasas 56, Burnet 7
Liberty Hill 69, Fredericksburg 7
Lumberton 38, Huffman Hargrave 31, OT
Melissa 47, Anna 0
Midlothian Heritage 40, Quinlan Ford 14
Navasota 29, Houston Worthing 20
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 33, Bridge City 14
Paris 54, Celina 14
San Elizario 27, Van Horn 14
Splendora 87, Livingston 21
Springtown 42, Mineral Wells 21
Stephenville 21, China Spring 14
West Columbia Columbia 31, Needville 28
Zapata 10, Hidalgo 6
Division II
Bellville 38, Smithville 13
Bridgeport 34, Krum 9
Brownsboro 62, Canton 41
Bullard 53, Wills Point 13
Carrizo Springs 32, Poteet 21
Center 55, Cleveland Tarkington 20
Crystal City 36, Pearsall 13
Cuero 64, Bandera 7
Dalhart 37, Perryton 7
Devine 32, Hondo 29
Fairfield 39, Mexia 16
Ferris 30, Godley 22
Geronimo Navarro 14, Llano 10
Giddings 22, Caldwell 6
Gilmer 20, Longview Spring Hill 18
Glen Rose 41, Hillsboro 0
Graham 42, Iowa Park 14
Hamshire-Fannett 34, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 13
Houston Kashmere 35, Houston Scarborough 6
Ingleside 14, Robstown 0
Jasper 55, Shepherd 3
La Grange 29, Brookshire Royal 0
Lamesa 49, Sweetwater 30
Lorena 42, Robinson 28
Lubbock Estacado 44, Borger 8
Midland Greenwood 41, Pecos 13
Nevada Community 35, Farmersville 6
Orange Grove 50, CC West Oso 49
Progreso 56, Harlingen Marine Military 7
Rockport-Fulton 47, Sinton 20
Snyder 29, Monahans 27, 3OT
Sunnyvale 42, Caddo Mills 14
Sweeny 26, La Marque 0
Texarkana Pleasant Grove 45, Pittsburg 20
Vernon 30, Aubrey 14
Waco Connally 42, Madisonville 21
West Orange-Stark 24, Silsbee 21
Wharton 44, Houston Washington 6
Wimberley 69, Austin Eastside Memorial 0

Class 3A
Division I
Altair Rice 33, Palacios 7
Anahuac 71, Warren 0
Atlanta 55, Hughes Springs 0
Boling 28, Hempstead 20
Bonham 56, Emory Rains 42
Boyd 28, Paradise 7
Brownfield 29, Seminole 28
Bushland 42, Slaton 13
Cameron Yoe 54, Jarrell 7
Columbus 32, Hitchcock 20
Denver City 35, Crane 0
Diboll 15, Coldspring-Oakhurst 13
Eastland 56, Early 41
Edna 17, Hallettsville 7
Elkhart 42, Trinity 0
Franklin 75, Palestine Westwood 0
George West 28, San Diego 23
Gladewater 53, Mineola 21
Gladewater Sabine 35, Winnsboro 6
Goliad 56, Luling 6
Hardin 42, Kirbyville 28
Hooks 14, New Boston 6
Jefferson 20, Mount Vernon 14
Kemp 43, Eustace 6
Kermit 44, Big Lake Reagan County 21
Kingsville Academy 28, Falfurrias 12
Littlefield 42, Muleshoe 7
Lyford 37, Aransas Pass 6
Malakoff 61, Dallas Life Oak Cliff 0
Marion 44, Jourdanton 34
Mathis 42, Bishop 32
New London West Rusk 21, White Oak 7
Pilot Point 41, Ponder 0
Pottsboro 27, Howe 0
Rockdale 49, Lago Vista 28
SA Cole 26, Cotulla 7
Shallowater 56, Amarillo River Road 11
Teague 27, Groesbeck 21
Troy 46, Little River Academy 20
Tuscola Jim Ned 10, Breckenridge 7
Universal City Randolph 28, Lytle 20
Van Alstyne 38, Lone Oak 24
Wall 28, Clyde 13
West 34, McGregor 10
Whitesboro 43, Bowie 0
Whitney 46, Maypearl 18
Winnie East Chambers 41, Orangefield 0
Woodville 26, Buna 0
Yoakum 22, Vanderbilt Industrial 8
Division II
Abernathy 59, Stanton 7
Alba-Golden 20, Arp 18
Anderson-Shiro 6, Hemphill 0
Anson 49, Merkel 41
Ballinger 45, Bangs 7
Bells 59, Pattonville Prairiland 12
Big Sandy Harmony 50, Winona 0
Blanco 27, Sonora 21
Buffalo 55, Rice 17
Canadian 52, Tulia 14
CC London 34, Banquete 8
Childress 47, Friona 28
Cisco 48, Coleman 0
Clifton 70, Hamilton 12
Colorado City Colorado 45, Lubbock Roosevelt 6
Comanche 24, Jacksboro 14
Comfort 28, Johnson City 20
Cooper 49, Blue Ridge 3
Corrigan-Camden 38, New Waverly 0
Daingerfield 78, Ore City 19
Dublin 28, Tolar 27
East Bernard 42, Schulenburg 7
Edgewood 51, Dallas Gateway 0
Elysian Fields 37, Queen City 0
Ganado 39, Danbury 22
Grand Saline 31, Frankston 8
Gunter 30, Holliday 13
Henrietta 21, Sadler S&S Consolidated 9
Idalou 35, Coahoma 0
Ingram Moore 48, Brady 44
Lexington 63, Florence 7
Millsap 21, Rio Vista 15
Newton 70, Kountze 0
Nocona 17, Callisburg 14, OT
Odem 28, Hebbronville 14
Omaha Pewitt 18, Diana New Diana 7
Palmer 39, Corsicana Mildred 6
Paris Chisum 42, Leonard 0
Poth 68, Nixon-Smiley 0
San Angelo Grape Creek 34, San Angelo TLC 14
Santa Rosa 68, Monte Alto 0
Scurry-Rosser 41, Blooming Grove 18
Skidmore-Tynan 36, Dilley 20
Spearman 40, Dimmitt 0
Stockdale 17, Natalia 14
Troup 55, Quitman 7
Van Vleck 34, El Maton Tidehaven 14
Waskom 41, De Kalb 7

Class 2A
Division I
Alto 21, Big Sandy 12
Axtell 43, Itasca 6
Beckville 28, Harleton 0
Bosqueville 24, Riesel 12
Celeste 41, Trenton 0
Center Point 46, Harper 38
Centerville 29, Cayuga 7
Chico 15, Lindsay 12
Collinsville 15, Valley View 6
Como-Pickton 41, Quinlan Boles 6
Crawford 25, Valley Mills 10
De Leon 21, Hico 14
Freer 30, Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco 0
Garrison 41, Timpson 18
Gladewater Union Grove 22, Hawkins 14
Hawley 44, Winters 14
Hearne 27, Milano 21
Holland 56, Marlin 0
Italy 31, Bruceville-Eddy 27
Jewett Leon 41, Normangee 17
Joaquin 35, Linden-Kildare 28
Junction 49, Sabinal 13
Kerens 48, Malakoff Cross Roads 7
Mason 49, Brackettville Brackett 0
New Deal 49, Olton 6
Panhandle 69, Boys Ranch 0
Pineland West Sabine 48, Groveton 40
Post 54, Hale Center 19
Price Carlisle 68, Cushing 8
Refugio 67, Riviera Kaufer 0
San Augustine 51, Hull-Daisetta 14
San Saba 78, Goldthwaite 0
Sanford-Fritch 28, Sunray 12
Seymour 68, Olney 8
Shelbyville 34, Deweyville 26
Shiner 42, Yorktown 8
Stamford 41, Ozona 16
Stinnett West Texas 43, Amarillo Highland Park 6
Sundown 48, Floydada 0
Thorndale 41, Thrall 0
Three Rivers 40, Santa Maria 8
Weimar 47, Kenedy 22
Wolfe City 43, Honey Grove 6
Division II
Albany 48, Baird 12
Bremond 37, Bartlett 0
Burton 41, Flatonia 8
Christoval 37, Rocksprings 8
Clarksville 41, Maud 0
Cross Plains 19, Haskell 14
Dawson 28, Hubbard 13
Detroit 26, Overton 6
Eldorado 52, Mertzon Irion County 0
Evadale vs. Katy St. John late
Evadale vs. Sabine Pass late
Falls City 59, La Pryor 2
Farwell 42, Seagraves 0
Frost 44, Wortham 14
Granger 28, Iola 7
Grapeland 61, Colmesneil 0
Hamlin 50, Roscoe 21
Iraan 18, Alpine 7
La Villa 34, Agua Dulce 28
Mart 58, Meridian 0
McCamey 35, Clint Mountain View 21
Memphis 19, Shamrock 12
Miles 26, Menard 15
Muenster 53, Cumby 6
Plains 28, Earth Springlake 22
Premont 43, Benavides 12
Ralls 35, Lockney 7
Ranger 44, Petrolia 14
Runge 21, Pettus 20
Santo 48, Electra 6
Saratoga West Hardin 66, Burkeville 12
Simms Bowie 56, Mount Enterprise 13
Smyer 24, Crosbyton 0
Snook 50, Somerville 0
Stratford 42, Clarendon 14
Sudan 22, Bovina 14
Tahoka 71, New Home 6
Vega 35, Booker 0
Wellington 56, Quanah 0
Wheeler 56, Munday 0
Windthorst 25, Archer City 14
Wink 52, Tornillo 13
Woodsboro 42, Bruni 12

TAPPS
Division I
Dallas Bishop Dunne 16, Dallas Parish 7
FW Nolan 49, Argyle Liberty Christian 21
Houston St. Pius X 51, SA Central Catholic 26
Houston St. Thomas 42, Tomball Concordia 27
Midland Christian 35, Addison Trinity Christian 10
Plano Prestonwood 78, Plano John Paul 7
Division II
Austin Brentwood Christian 31, Shiner St. Paul 21
Austin Hyde Park 36, SA Christian 26
Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 52, Tyler T.K. Gorman 6
Dallas Christian 21, Bullard Brook Hill 7
FW Christian 40, FW Southwest Christian 26
Grapevine Faith 56, Frisco Legacy Christian 0
Houston Cypress Christian 15, Houston Westbury Christian 12
Houston Lutheran South 56, Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian 7
Houston Second Baptist 40, Victoria St. Joseph 9
SA Holy Cross 56, CC John Paul II 46
Tyler Grace Community 54, McKinney Christian 19
Division III
Arlington Grace Prep 14, Arlington Pantego 7
Austin TSD 54, SA St. Gerard 20
Boerne Geneva 49, Schertz John Paul 6
Colleyville Covenant 21, FW Lake Country 7
Flower Mound Coram Deo 35, Lubbock Christian 34, 2OT
Houston Northland 72, Spring Frassati 35
League City Bay Area Christian 56, Pasadena First Baptist 6
Lubbock Trinity Christian 51, Midland Trinity 0
The Woodlands Christian 46, Houston Lutheran North 7
Waco Reicher 60, San Marcos Academy 22
Willow Park Trinity Christian 60, FW Temple Christian 18
Division IV
Beaumont Legacy Christian 34, The Woodlands Legacy Prep 21
Bryan Brazos 48, Galveston O'Connell 6
Dallas First Baptist 18, Dallas DasCHE 0
Hallettsville Sacred Heart 42, SA TMI 21
Muenster Sacred Heart 42, Lewisville Founders Classical 6
Temple Central Texas 54, Irving Highlands 6
Division V
Houston Village School 42, Tyler All Saints 7
Katy St. John 14, Evadale 0

SPC

Class 4A
Bellaire Episcopal 28, Dallas St. Mark's 17
Dallas Episcopal 35, Austin Saints 6
Houston Kinkaid 51, Dallas Greenhill 6
Houston St. John's 27, Houston Christian 13

Class 3A
FW Country Day 20, Irving Cistercian 2
The Woodlands John Cooper 44, Oklahoma City Casady 19

Other
Cedar Hill Newman International 32, Red Oak Ovilla Christian 14
Chaparral (NM) 32, EP Cathedral 14
Cross Plains JV at Roby late

UIL

Class 5A
Division II
Port Neches-Groves 1, Crosby 0 (forfeit)

Class 2A
Division II
Era 1, Campbell 0 (forfeit)
Evadale 1, Sabine Pass 0 (forfeit)

Cancelled or Postponed
SA Christian vs. SA Cornerstone, Cancelled
SA Saint Mary's Hall vs. Austin St. Michael's, Cancelled

October 13, 2018

UIL

Class 6A
Conroe The Woodlands 23, Klein 7
Dickinson 55, League City Clear Falls 14
Fort Bend Elkins 50, Fort Bend Kempner 26
Fort Bend Ridge Point 26, Fort Bend Bush 23
Houston Bellaire 21, Houston Chavez 14
Houston Cypress Creek 37, Houston Cypress Ridge 7
Houston Cypress Ranch 56, Houston Cypress Springs 14
Houston Nimitz 40, Spring DeKaney 31
Houston Spring Woods 21, Houston Northbrook 8
Humble Atascocita 52, Pasadena Memorial 0
SA Johnson 31, SA MacArthur 3
SA Warren 35, SA Jay 15

Class 5A
Division I
Houston Austin 68, Houston Wisdom 0

Class 4A
Division I
Pampa 47, Clint 17

Class 2A
Division II
Charlotte 25, D'Hanis 21

TAPPS
Division III
Dallas Shelton 57, Kennedale Fellowship 8
Division IV
Dallas Covenant 46, Sherman Texoma Christian 38
Tomball Rosehill 49, FW Calvary 0

Other
Houston KIPP 29, Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit 7