Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

Weekly Football Schedule and Scores
TheAthleticsDepartment.com posts statewide Texas high school football schedules sorted by week here. Scores will be updated Thursday, Friday and Saturday at the end of each game night.

October 18, 2018

UIL

Class 6A
Austin Westlake 52, Del Valle 7
Beaumont United 26, Channelview 14
Clute Brazoswood 28, Alief Elsik 21
EP Americas 42, EP Socorro 14
EP Franklin 44, EP Coronado 0
Fort Bend Austin 28, Fort Bend Clements 21
Garland Sachse 42, North Garland 9
Houston Cy-Fair 49, Houston Stratford 18
Humble 62, Pasadena 7
Klein Cain 56, Klein Forest 39
Northwest Nelson 31, Keller Timber Creek 14
Odessa Permian 32, Amarillo Tascosa 25
Prosper 42, McKinney Boyd 37
PSJA 48, McAllen Rowe 21
Round Rock McNeil 55, Leander 20
SA Brandeis 48, SA Holmes 21
SA Brennan 42, SA Clark 28
Spring Westfield 31, Houston MacArthur 13
Waco Midway 55, Killeen Harker Heights 13

Class 5A
Division I
Austin Reagan 14, Austin Travis 7
Brownsville Veterans Memorial 9, Donna 6
CC Moody 38, CC Ray 35
Denton Ryan 59, Carrollton Creekview 21
Frisco Centennial 34, Frisco Heritage 33
Manor 57, Pflugerville Connally 14
Mansfield Timberview 71, Dallas Sunset 9
Mission Veterans Memorial 40, PSJA Southwest 17
North Richland Hills Birdville 49, Denton 20
Rio Grande City 39, Brownsville Porter 21
SA Brackenridge 27, SA Lanier 11
SA Southwest 49, SA McCollum 0
Seguin 61, Austin McCallum 14
Division II
Dallas Conrad 27, Dallas Jefferson 11
Dallas Kimball 27, Dallas Seagoville 14
Dallas South Oak Cliff 66, Dallas Spruce 0
Fort Bend Willowridge 44, Houston Madison 6
Houston Northside 35, Houston Waltrip 28
Houston Sterling 60, Houston Milby 0
Huntsville 14, Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 7
Northwest 49, FW Polytechnic 0

Class 4A
Division I
Boerne 38, Pleasanton 7
Carrollton Ranchview 56, Dallas Pinkston 12
Dallas Carter 69, Dallas Hillcrest 13
Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins 48, North Dallas 0
FW Benbrook 51, FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 6
Houston Furr 42, Houston Worthing 20
Kennedale 28, FW Dunbar 13
Division II
Caddo Mills 45, Dallas Roosevelt 34
Lubbock Estacado 33, Dalhart 7

Class 3A
Division I
Malakoff 62, Dallas A+ 0
Division II
Diana New Diana 41, Ore City 22

Class 2A
Division I
Big Sandy 51, Gladewater Union Grove 6
Price Carlisle 55, Alto 12
Thrall 28, Marlin 21
Division II
Campbell 44, Mount Vernon JV 42, 3OT

TAPPS
Division II
Houston Second Baptist 22, Houston Westbury Christian 8

Other
Cross Plains JV at Roby late

October 19, 2018

UIL

Class 6A
Aldine Davis 31, Spring DeKaney 0
Alief Taylor 33, Alief Hastings 14
Allen 43, Dallas Jesuit 14
Arlington 32, Arlington Martin 25
Arlington Bowie 55, FW Trimble Tech 6
Arlington Houston 57, North Crowley 45
Arlington Lamar 59, FW Paschal 0
Austin Anderson 37, Austin 21
Austin Bowie 49, Austin Akins 28
Austin Vandegrift 21, Round Rock Westwood 12
Beaumont West Brook 44, La Porte 6
Belton 38, Killeen 20
Bryan 42, Houston Cypress Park 7
Buda Hays 55, Kyle Lehman 7
Cedar Hill 42, Mansfield Lake Ridge 17
Cibolo Steele 24, New Braunfels 14
Conroe The Woodlands 45, Conroe 13
Converse Judson 28, Spring Branch Smithson Valley 0
Coppell 24, Lewisville Marcus 23
Dallas Skyline 71, Richardson 33
De Soto 48, Grand Prairie 0
Del Rio 25, Laredo Nixon 22
Denton Guyer 31, Keller 17
Duncanville 49, Richardson Pearce 7
Eagle Pass 27, Laredo United South 10
Edinburg 24, Edinburg Economedes 21
EP Pebble Hills 51, EP Montwood 27
Euless Trinity 38, Weatherford 7
Fort Bend Dulles 49, Fort Bend Kempner 13
Fort Bend Ridge Point 49, Fort Bend Travis 42
Galena Park North Shore 63, Baytown Sterling 3
Garland Lakeview 31, Garland 3
Garland Naaman Forest 45, South Garland 20
Haltom City Haltom 28, Abilene 14
Houston Clear Lake 17, League City Clear Creek 14
Houston Cypress Woods 36, Houston Cypress Springs 7
Houston Jersey Village 23, Houston Cypress Falls 15
Houston King 55, Deer Park 48
Houston Memorial 35, Houston Spring Woods 0
Humble Summer Creek 24, Humble Kingwood 16
Irving MacArthur 50, Irving Nimitz 18
Katy Taylor 28, Katy Mayde Creek 21
Katy Tompkins 15, Katy Morton Ranch 8, OT
Killeen Shoemaker 47, Waco 10
Klein 14, Klein Collins 13
La Joya 20, La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 0
Laredo United 48, Laredo Johnson 20
League City Clear Falls 48, Alvin 7
League City Clear Springs 35, Dickinson 28
Lewisville 61, Irving 10
Lewisville Flower Mound 38, Lewisville Hebron 35
Longview 48, Rockwall-Heath 10
Los Fresnos 37, Brownsville Rivera 7
Mansfield 55, Waxahachie 7
McAllen Memorial 28, McAllen 6
McKinney 17, Plano West 12
Mesquite 24, Tyler Lee 14
Midland 34, Wolfforth Frenship 28
Midland Lee 42, Odessa 7
New Braunfels Canyon 26, SA East Central 23
Northwest Eaton 31, Keller Central 7
Pasadena Memorial 48, Pasadena Rayburn 0
Pearland 57, Houston Strake Jesuit 42
Pearland Dawson 33, Richmond George Ranch 14
Plano 41, Plano East 19
PSJA North 41, Mission 31
Richardson Berkner 41, Dallas Molina 10
Richardson Lake Highlands 55, Dallas White 22
Rockwall 44, North Mesquite 10
Round Rock 43, Round Rock Stony Point 7
Round Rock Cedar Ridge 63, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 7
SA Churchill 31, SA MacArthur 7
SA Johnson 38, South San Antonio 22
SA O'Connor 33, SA Marshall 18
SA Reagan 23, SA Roosevelt 22
SA Warren 10, SA Taft 7
San Angelo Central 32, North Richland Hills Richland 28
San Benito 49, Harlingen South 14
Schertz Clemens 49, San Marcos 28
South Grand Prairie 45, Mansfield Summit 24
Southlake Carroll 47, Keller Fossil Ridge 26
Temple 42, Killeen Ellison 18
Tomball Memorial 28, Houston Cypress Lakes 14
Weslaco 75, Donna North 3
Weslaco East 54, Edinburg North 0
Wylie 42, Garland Rowlett 28

Class 5A
Division I
Abilene Cooper 28, Amarillo Caprock 12
Alvin Shadow Creek 27, Friendswood 19
Amarillo 35, Amarillo Palo Duro 7
Austin Johnson 60, Austin Crockett 0
Azle 49, Fort Worth Chisholm Trail 6
Brownsville Pace 28, Brownsville Lopez 7
CC Miller 28, CC Flour Bluff 21
CC Veterans Memorial 61, Victoria East 13
College Station 41, Magnolia 38, OT
Colleyville Heritage 63, Carrollton Turner 3
Crowley 14, FW South Hills 10
Dallas Highland Park 49, Dallas Samuell 0
Dripping Springs 70, Austin Lanier 0
EP Chapin 41, EP Eastlake 14
EP Eastwood 36, EP Del Valle 21
EP El Dorado 34, EP Bel Air 28, OT
Fort Bend Hightower 35, Galveston Ball 25
Frisco Wakeland 35, Frisco Independence 20
FW Boswell 25, Granbury 14
Georgetown 28, Pflugerville 17
Grapevine 56, Carrollton Smith 7
Houston Austin 20, Galena Park 17
Hutto 65, Cedar Park 21
La Joya Palmview 30, PSJA Memorial 22
Lancaster 78, Dallas Adams 0
Lewisville The Colony 21, Frisco Lone Star 14
Little Elm 42, Frisco Liberty 9
Lubbock Coronado 34, Lubbock Monterey 33
Lufkin 35, Tomball 24
Magnolia West 50, Waller 29
Mansfield Legacy 42, Dallas Wilson 6
McKinney North 52, West Mesquite 37
Mesquite Poteet 61, Wylie East 21
New Caney 40, Humble Kingwood Park 10
Port Arthur Memorial 48, New Caney Porter 20
Rosenberg Terry 30, Texas City 27
SA Harlandale 35, SA Southwest Legacy 7
SA Houston 38, SA Highlands 13
SA Veterans Memorial 49, SA Burbank 14
SA Wagner 69, SA Jefferson 0
Sherman 27, Texarkana Texas 21
Victoria West 56, CC King 14
White Settlement Brewer 54, Saginaw 18
Willis 16, Conroe Caney Creek 16
Division II
Aledo 56, Cleburne 20
Bastrop Cedar Creek 25, Pflugerville Weiss 8
Boerne Champion 55, SA Kennedy 6
Brenham 35, Elgin 20
Bryan Rudder 61, Montgomery Lake Creek 14
Burleson Centennial 42, Waco University 0
Canutillo 42, EP Riverside 18
Canyon Randall 31, Plainview 8
Castroville Medina Valley 48, Uvalde 28
CC Calallen 61, CC Tuloso-Midway 18
Clint Horizon 28, EP Hanks 21
Corsicana 42, Sulphur Springs 28
Denison 56, Frisco 20
Edcouch-Elsa 40, Laredo Cigarroa 0
EP Andress 65, EP Jefferson 0
EP Austin 28, EP Bowie 21, OT
EP Burges 41, El Paso 14
EP Parkland 57, EP Ysleta 21
Everman 40, Burleson 35
Forney 44, Ennis 29
Fort Bend Marshall 55, Houston Sharpstown 0
Frisco Reedy 40, Denton Braswell 14
FW Eastern Hills 36, FW North Side 14
FW Wyatt 58, FW Carter-Riverside 0
Joshua 22, Arlington Seguin 20
Kaufman 31, Terrell 7
Kerrville Tivy 55, SA Memorial 0
Lake Dallas 45, Frisco Memorial 20
Leander Glenn 35, Georgetown East View 32
Lindale 19, Whitehouse 14
Lubbock Cooper 27, Wichita Falls Rider 7
Lucas Lovejoy 49, Princeton 6
Marshall 31, Jacksonville 0
Mercedes 15, Pharr Valley View 11
Mission Sharyland 38, Sharyland Pioneer 37
Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 49, Vidor 34
Montgomery 52, Cleveland 21
Mount Pleasant 35, Hallsville 29, OT
Nacogdoches 43, Longview Pine Tree 42
Nederland 55, Baytown Lee 21
Port Lavaca Calhoun 77, Floresville 29
Port Neches-Groves 44, Dayton 37
Red Oak 51, Dallas Adamson 0
Royse City 31, Greenville 21
SA Alamo Heights 48, Lockhart 14
SA Southside 24, Gregory-Portland 21
Santa Fe 27, Crosby 20
Somerset 10, Alice 0
Wichita Falls 64, Abilene Wylie 22

Class 4A
Division I
Argyle 34, Paris 26
Carthage 31, Tyler Chapel Hill 10
Crandall 28, Waxahachie Life 7
Fischer Canyon Lake 43, Burnet 0
Freeport Brazosport 27, Bay City 26
Gatesville 29, China Spring 25
Gonzales 24, Beeville Jones 13
Henderson 28, Kilgore 7
Huffman Hargrave 41, Bridge City 16
La Feria 33, Zapata 14
Lake Worth 23, FW Castleberry 13
Liberty Hill 55, Lampasas 26
Lumberton 48, Livingston 11
Mabank 22, Quinlan Ford 14
Melissa 28, Celina 21
Midlothian Heritage 68, Athens 34
Mineral Wells 30, Burkburnett 17
Navasota 9, Stafford 7
Paris North Lamar 41, Sanger 24
Rio Grande City Grulla 28, Hidalgo 14
Sealy 34, El Campo 14
Splendora 38, Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 34
Springtown 75, Decatur 35
Taylor 36, Fredericksburg 14
Van 31, Palestine 13
Waco La Vega 32, Stephenville 15
West Columbia Columbia 15, Fulshear 0
Wichita Falls Hirschi 52, Gainesville 12
Division II
Aubrey 41, Krum 13
Crystal City 28, Devine 24
Cuero 55, Llano 16
Farmersville 28, Dallas Lincoln 23
Fort Stockton 14, Monahans 7, OT
Geronimo Navarro 87, Austin Eastside Memorial 0
Giddings 24, Bellville 21, OT
Glen Rose 72, Ferris 23
Graham 35, Bridgeport 17
Hillsboro 54, Venus 6
Hondo 20, Poteet 14
Houston Washington 18, Houston Kashmere 12
Ingleside 34, Orange Grove 20
Iowa Park 28, Vernon 14
Jasper 64, Huntington 0
La Grange 14, Caldwell 6
La Marque 42, Houston Scarborough 0
Levelland 52, Borger 14
Liberty 38, Hamshire-Fannett 35
Lorena 33, Salado 13
Midland Greenwood 49, Snyder 7
Pearsall 39, Carrizo Springs 16
Port Isabel 46, Progreso 9
Raymondville 27, Rio Hondo 14
Robinson 34, Madisonville 21
Rockport-Fulton 44, CC West Oso 28
Rusk 49, Bullard 12
Shepherd 38, Cleveland Tarkington 13
Silsbee 42, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 21
Sinton 20, Robstown 14
Smithville 47, Brookshire Royal 15
Sunnyvale 35, Nevada Community 30
Sweetwater 37, Pecos 34
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 28, Longview Spring Hill 20
Texarkana Pleasant Grove 14, Gilmer 0
Waco Connally 27, Mexia 26
Wharton 17, Sweeny 15
Wills Point 42, Brownsboro 14
Wimberley 41, Bandera 38

Class 3A
Division I
Altair Rice 40, Boling 7
Aransas Pass 54, Falfurrias 20
Atlanta 41, Mount Vernon 22
Bishop 20, Kingsville Academy 13
Bonham 52, Pottsboro 49
Bowie 63, Ponder 21
Boyd 20, Pilot Point 14
Brock 34, Whitesboro 29
Buna 42, Warren 0
Bushland 41, Littlefield 7
Cameron Yoe 35, Little River Academy 16
Clyde 41, Early 12
Columbus 42, Palacios 7
Crockett 34, Coldspring-Oakhurst 7
Diboll 41, Elkhart 14
Eastland 44, Breckenridge 41
Edna 76, Luling 0
Eustace 61, Dallas Life Oak Cliff 0
George West 63, Mathis 19
Gladewater Sabine 23, New London West Rusk 7
Goliad 44, Vanderbilt Industrial 6
Grandview 57, Groesbeck 14
Hardin 22, Orangefield 20
Hitchcock 50, Hempstead 27
Hughes Springs 26, Hooks 12
Jourdanton 21, Cotulla 17
Kemp 28, Dallas Madison 6
Lago Vista 65, Manor New Tech 6
Lone Oak 20, Howe 12
Marion 42, Karnes City 0
Mineola 34, White Oak 26, OT
Redwater 22, New Boston 20
SA Cole 31, Lytle 3
San Diego 14, Lyford 7
Shallowater 59, Muleshoe 9
Slaton 42, Amarillo River Road 6
Tatum 29, Winnsboro 0
Teague 34, McGregor 7
Trinity 14, Palestine Westwood 7
Troy 21, Rockdale 7
Van Alstyne 42, Commerce 9
Wall 41, Tuscola Jim Ned 27
Whitney 13, West 7
Winnie East Chambers 49, Kirbyville 28
Woodville 52, Anahuac 10
Yoakum 42, Hallettsville 20
Division II
Abernathy 34, Coahoma 7
Anderson-Shiro 28, New Waverly 0
Anson 42, Coleman 13
Ballinger 46, San Angelo Grape Creek 0
Big Sandy Harmony 52, Quitman 0
Blanco 52, Comfort 28
Buffalo 37, Blooming Grove 0
Callisburg 33, Sadler S&S Consolidated 0
Canadian 31, Childress 30
Cisco 68, San Angelo TLC 0
Clifton 27, Lexington 19
Colorado City Colorado 21, Idalou 7
Comanche 28, Millsap 0
Cooper 50, Whitewright 0
Corrigan-Camden 52, Kountze 0
Daingerfield 48, Queen City 0
Danbury 31, Bloomington 6
Dilley 6, Natalia 0
Dublin 46, Rio Vista 12
East Bernard 48, Ganado 23
Edgewood 22, Palmer 14
Grand Saline 3, Alba-Golden 2
Gunter 42, Wichita Falls City View 0
Holliday 38, Henrietta 18
Ingram Moore 31, Sonora 26
Jacksboro 42, Tolar 21
Johnson City 48, Brady 23
Leonard 20, Blue Ridge 19
Lubbock Roosevelt 15, Stanton 12
Merkel 38, Bangs 22
Newton 65, Hemphill 20
Odem 41, Monte Alto 0
Omaha Pewitt 32, De Kalb 7
Paris Chisum 28, Bells 12
Poth 56, Skidmore-Tynan 14
Rice 45, Corsicana Mildred 22
Rogers 45, Hamilton 6
Santa Rosa 56, Banquete 8
Scurry-Rosser 42, Dallas Gateway 8
Spearman 29, Friona 27
Stockdale 23, Nixon-Smiley 12
Taft 20, CC London 18
Troup 50, Frankston 6
Tulia 32, Dimmitt 0
Van Vleck 42, Schulenburg 21
Waskom 28, Elysian Fields 26
Winona 22, Arp 6

Class 2A
Division I
Axtell 36, Italy 7
Bosqueville 48, Moody 8
Brackettville Brackett 41, Center Point 25
Celeste 28, Valley View 14
Centerville 52, Malakoff Cross Roads 0
Collinsville 48, Tom Bean 26
Crawford 46, Goldthwaite 6
Cushing 38, Hawkins 12
De Leon 42, Valley Mills 21
Garrison 41, Beckville 35
Harper 33, Sabinal 6
Holland 35, Rosebud-Lott 2
Hull-Daisetta 36, Deweyville 14
Jewett Leon 43, Kerens 6
Lindsay 65, Olney 6
Mason 41, Junction 7
New Deal 62, Floydada 40
Normangee 6, Cayuga 0
Ozona 28, Forsan 20
Panhandle 69, Amarillo Highland Park 6
Post 29, Olton 14
Refugio 77, Freer 0
Riesel 58, Bruceville-Eddy 14
San Augustine 41, Groveton 14
San Saba 55, Hico 14
Santa Maria 28, Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco 0
Seymour 23, Alvord 0
Shelbyville 44, Pineland West Sabine 42, OT
Shiner 48, Weimar 6
Stamford 49, Winters 30
Stinnett West Texas 42, Sanford-Fritch 8
Sundown 54, Hale Center 8
Sunray 50, Boys Ranch 6
Tenaha 50, Harleton 0
Thorndale 35, Milano 14
Three Rivers 54, Riviera Kaufer 6
Timpson 27, Joaquin 23
Wolfe City 21, Bogata Rivercrest 18
Division II
Albany 49, Roscoe 6
Bovina 49, Plains 7
Bruni 50, Premont 7
Burton 54, Louise 7
Charlotte 42, Pettus 14
Christoval 35, Mertzon Irion County 9
Clarksville 32, Overton 12
Cross Plains 25, Baird 6
Dawson 26, Meridian 0
Eldorado 48, Miles 0
Electra 52, Petrolia 34
Era 14, Tioga 12
Falls City 66, Runge 19
Farwell 54, Earth Springlake 12
Flatonia 49, Somerville 0
Granger 38, Bremond 13
Grapeland 26, Lovelady 20
Gruver 65, Booker 6
Hamlin 48, Haskell 7
Hubbard 12, Frost 9, OT
Iola 41, Chilton 22
La Villa 43, Benavides 16
Mart 62, Wortham 0
Mount Enterprise 14, Maud 0
New Home 16, Lockney 6
Quanah 27, Memphis 14
Ralls 57, Smyer 0
Rocksprings 26, Menard 7
Santo 40, Archer City 12
Saratoga West Hardin 51, Colmesneil 0
Simms Bowie 42, Detroit 26
Stratford 35, Vega 6
Sudan 45, Seagraves 20
Tahoka 55, Crosbyton 0
Wellington 60, Munday 0
Wheeler 27, Shamrock 14
Windthorst 68, Ranger 7
Woodsboro 46, Agua Dulce 0

TAPPS
Division I
Argyle Liberty Christian 41, Midland Christian 34
Dallas Bishop Dunne 63, Plano John Paul 7
Dallas Parish 27, Dallas Bishop Lynch 20
FW All Saints 20, Addison Trinity Christian 7
Houston St. Pius X 34, Tomball Concordia 14
Houston St. Thomas 28, SA Antonian 14
Division II
Austin Brentwood Christian 41, Austin St. Michael's 7
Austin Regents 44, Austin Hyde Park 12
Bullard Brook Hill 31, Tyler Grace Community 28
CC John Paul II 34, Brownsville St. Joseph 33, OT
Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 49, McKinney Christian 0
Dallas Christian 35, Tyler T.K. Gorman 0
Frisco Legacy Christian 37, FW Southwest Christian 27
Grapevine Faith 58, Carrollton Prince of Peace 3
Houston Cypress Christian 47, Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian 14
Houston Lutheran South 42, Victoria St. Joseph 0
SA Holy Cross 28, SA Christian 0
Division III
Arlington Grace Prep 31, Dallas Shelton 19
Colleyville Covenant 53, Kennedale Fellowship 0
Flower Mound Coram Deo 35, FW Temple Christian 6
League City Bay Area Christian 62, Houston Northland 34
Lubbock Christian 61, Midland Trinity 0
Schertz John Paul 6, San Marcos Academy 0
The Woodlands Christian 70, Spring Frassati 15
Division IV
FW Lake Country 47, Lewisville Founders Classical 6
Hallettsville Sacred Heart 48, SA St. Gerard 6
Sherman Texoma Christian 18, Red Oak Ovilla Christian 0
Shiner St. Paul 34, Temple Central Texas 13
Tomball Rosehill 7, The Woodlands Legacy Prep 0
Division V
Katy St. John 20, Beaumont Kelly 12
SA TMI 47, SA Brooks Academy 7

SPC

Class 4A
Houston Kinkaid at Bellaire Episcopal late
Dallas Episcopal 20, Houston Christian 7
Houston St. John's 36, Dallas Greenhill 0

Class 3A
Austin Saints 19, Arlington Oakridge 15
FW Country Day 41, Oklahoma City Casady 0
The Woodlands John Cooper 21, FW Trinity Valley 0

Other
Dallas DasCHE 38, Irving Highlands 0
Roby at Haskell JV late
Houston KIPP Northeast 38, Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit 0

UIL

Class 4A
Division I
Houston Yates 1, Houston Wheatley 0 (forfeit)

Class 2A
Division II
Burkeville 1, Sabine Pass 0 (forfeit)

Cancelled or Postponed
Muenster vs. Campbell, Cancelled
HSAA vs. Irving Cistercian, Cancelled

October 20, 2018

UIL

Class 6A
Brownsville Hanna 44, Harlingen 27
Fort Bend Elkins 28, Fort Bend Bush 12
Houston Chavez 59, Houston Westbury 7
Houston Cypress Ridge 61, Houston Northbrook 0
Houston Eisenhower 28, Houston Nimitz 20
Houston Heights 41, Houston Westside 20
Houston Lamar 30, Houston Bellaire 7
Houston Langham Creek 53, Houston Bridgeland 13
Humble Atascocita 44, Pasadena Dobie 7
Katy 61, Katy Seven Lakes 13
Klein Oak 35, Conroe Oak Ridge 20
SA Jay 33, SA Stevens 14
SA Madison 56, SA LEE 6
Spring 34, Houston Aldine 7

Class 5A
Division I
Angleton 43, Richmond Foster 17
Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 65, Houston Wisdom 0
Eagle Pass Winn 7, SA Harlan 3
Division II
Bastrop 34, Marble Falls 7
College Station A&M Consolidated 48, Katy Paetow 0

Class 2A
Division I
Honey Grove 28, Quinlan Boles 17
Wallis Brazos 43, Yorktown 14
Division II
La Pryor 52, D'Hanis 7

TAPPS
Division III
Boerne Geneva 44, Austin TSD 13
Willow Park Trinity Christian 37, Lubbock Trinity Christian 14
Division IV
Beaumont Legacy Christian 42, Galveston O'Connell 0
Dallas First Baptist 38, Muenster Sacred Heart 13

Division V
EP Cathedral vs. Austin St. Dominic Savio late
SA Saint Mary's Hall 49, FW Calvary 6