Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

Weekly Football Schedule and Scores
TheAthleticsDepartment.com posts statewide Texas high school football schedules sorted by week here. Scores will be updated Thursday, Friday and Saturday at the end of each game night.

August 30, 2018

UIL

Class 6A
Brownsville Hanna 49, McAllen Memorial 28
Edinburg Economedes 7, PSJA Southwest 0
Edinburg Vela 48, Laredo United 20
EP Pebble Hills 44, EP El Dorado 13
Fort Bend Ridge Point 21, Humble Kingwood 14
Fort Bend Travis 37, Fort Bend Hightower 30, OT
Garland Lakeview 48, Arlington Seguin 8
Houston Bridgeland 48, Houston Waltrip 19
Houston Chavez 43, Houston Spring Woods 6
Houston Cypress Ranch 32, Katy Cinco Ranch 21
Houston Memorial 17, Katy Seven Lakes 14
Irving MacArthur 21, Garland 10
Keller Timber Creek 47, Rockwall-Heath 10
Klein 28, Houston Cypress Creek 27
Klein Collins 47, Alief Taylor 13
Klein Forest 58, Houston MacArthur 45
Leander 23, Pflugerville Weiss 3
Lewisville Hebron 28, Plano 27
Odessa 23, Lubbock Monterey 11
Pflugerville Hendrickson 56, Texarkana Texas 7
SA Churchill 28, SA Clark 21
SA Stevens 21, Boerne Champion 7
Southlake Carroll 25, South Grand Prairie 8
Spring Westfield 31, Houston Lamar 14
Weslaco 28, McAllen Rowe 7

Class 5A
Division I
Amarillo 48, Wolfforth Frenship 41
Angleton 63, Humble Kingwood Park 14
Austin McCallum 21, Austin Anderson 20
Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 38, Pasadena Rayburn 7
CC Miller 41, SA Highlands 18
CC Veterans Memorial 38, Edcouch-Elsa 0
Dallas Wilson 13, Frisco 10
Grapevine 38, Azle 14
McKinney North 31, McKinney 13
Division II
College Station A&M Consolidated 48, Killeen Ellison 7
Gregory-Portland 19, CC Carroll 0
Houston Northside 40, Houston Kashmere 6
Manvel 42, Houston Clear Lake 6
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 42, Fort Bend Clements 14

Class 4A
Division I
Canyon 44, Amarillo Palo Duro 21
FW Benbrook 40, Nevada Community 29
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 40, Dallas Conrad 12
FW Western Hills 46, Dallas Molina 21
Houston Furr 50, Houston Wisdom 0
Division II
Rio Hondo 41, La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 21
Smithville 62, Austin Eastside Memorial 0

Class 3A
Division I
Hughes Springs 16, Hamshire-Fannett 13
Jefferson 44, Pittsburg 35
Division II
CC London 41, Bishop 16
Coahoma 24, Forsan 14
Rogers 35, Little River Academy 21

Class 2A
Division I
Axtell 50, Dawson 12
San Augustine 28, Big Sandy 6
Santa Maria 20, Harlingen Marine Military 8
Division II
Charlotte 26, San Marcos Academy 12

TAPPS
Division II
Carrollton Prince of Peace 56, Tyler All Saints 14
CC John Paul II 9, Taft 7
Division IV
Dallas First Baptist 50, Dallas A+ 6

August 31, 2018

UIL

Class 6A
Allen 40, Mesquite Horn 0
Amarillo Tascosa 13, Abilene 7
Arlington 55, Dallas Jesuit 25
Arlington Bowie 25, Lewisville Marcus 7
Arlington Lamar 56, Northwest Nelson 38
Austin 56, Pflugerville Connally 41
Austin Akins 28, Austin Crockett 8
Austin Bowie 45, Pflugerville 13
Austin Lake Travis 35, Arlington Martin 14
Austin Vandegrift 29, Cedar Park 13
Austin Westlake 38, Belton 17
Beaumont West Brook 55, Houston Bellaire 0
Bryan 20, Waller 10
Buda Hays 28, San Marcos 17
Cedar Hill 57, Tyler 7
Channelview 35, Houston Nimitz 25
Conroe The Woodlands College Park 31, Aldine Davis 0
Coppell 30, Garland Sachse 28
Copperas Cove 34, Tigres de la UANL (MEX) 27
De Soto 38, Odessa Permian 28
Del Valle 36, Round Rock McNeil 33
Dickinson 38, Richmond George Ranch 8
Duncanville 34, Lancaster 0
Eagle Pass 42, Uvalde 14
Edinburg 34, Harlingen South 21
EP Americas 39, EP Eastwood 37
EP Montwood 16, Los Fresnos 13
Euless Trinity 37, Waco Midway 7
Fort Bend Bush 9, Rosenberg Terry 7
Fort Bend Dulles 0, Fort Bend Willowridge 0
Fort Bend Elkins 20, Clute Brazoswood 19
Friendswood Clear Brook 28, La Porte 6
FW Paschal 5, Irving 0
FW Trimble Tech 40, Carrollton Turner 7
Galena Park North Shore 35, Katy 21
Garland Rowlett 45, McKinney Boyd 21
Grand Prairie 24, Lewisville 21, OT
Haltom City Haltom 66, Saginaw 7
Harlingen 64, Sharyland Pioneer 17
Houston Cy-Fair 27, Conroe The Woodlands 7
Houston King 16, New Caney Porter 14
Houston Strake Jesuit 56, Houston St. Thomas 32
Houston Stratford 22, Alvin 7
Houston Westside 21, Houston Madison 14
Humble 47, Houston Northbrook 6
Humble Atascocita 16, Katy Taylor 0
Irving Nimitz 55, Richardson 28
Keller 41, Abilene Cooper 15
Keller Fossil Ridge 14, Lewisville Flower Mound 10
Klein Oak 35, Houston Langham Creek 27
La Joya 39, La Joya Palmview 19
Laredo Alexander 22, Alice 6
Laredo Nixon 31, Laredo Martin 21
League City Clear Creek 48, Baytown Sterling 28
Longview 35, Lufkin 28
Mansfield Summit 41, Sand Springs Page (OK) 28
Midland 24, Canyon Randall 17
Midland Lee 24, Spring Branch Smithson Valley 23
Mission 24, Mission Veterans Memorial 12
New Braunfels Canyon 51, Kyle Lehman 17
North Garland 38, Frisco Liberty 24
North Mesquite 22, Arlington Houston 12
Northwest Eaton 34, White Settlement Brewer 3
Pasadena Dobie 28, Santa Fe 21
Pasadena Memorial 36, Fort Bend Kempner 26
Pearland 47, Houston Cypress Springs 10
Pearland Dawson 34, Conroe Oak Ridge 21
Plano East 42, Hurst Bell 14
PSJA North 44, PSJA Memorial 3
Richardson Berkner 22, Forney 17
Richardson Lake Highlands 45, Mesquite 35
Richardson Pearce 38, Frisco Independence 37, 2OT
Round Rock 36, Killeen Harker Heights 7
Round Rock Stony Point 21, Killeen 14
Round Rock Westwood 38, Georgetown East View 21
SA Brandeis 35, SA Johnson 17
SA East Central 42, CC Ray 25
SA Jay 45, Laredo Johnson 29
SA Marshall 35, SA MacArthur 20
SA O'Connor 21, Cibolo Steele 14
SA Taft 36, SA LEE 21
San Angelo Central 19, Killeen Shoemaker 7
South San Antonio 27, SA McCollum 7
Spring 47, Alief Elsik 6
Spring DeKaney 24, Houston Heights 12
Temple 45, Round Rock Cedar Ridge 25
Tomball Memorial 41, Tomball 18
Waco 29, Waco University 22
Waxahachie 54, Ennis 32
Weatherford 23, Granbury 20

Class 5A
Division I
Alvin Shadow Creek 43, Humble Summer Creek 7
Amarillo Caprock 28, Hereford 20
Austin Johnson 34, Elgin 21
Brownsville Lopez 26, McAllen 14
Brownsville Porter 14, Port Isabel 3
Brownsville Veterans Memorial 50, Brownsville Rivera 13
CC Flour Bluff 33, PSJA 28
College Station 42, Richmond Foster 38
Colleyville Heritage 16, North Forney 0
Conroe Caney Creek 39, Montgomery Lake Creek 13
Crowley 14, Everman 7
Dallas Highland Park 49, Rockwall 42
Dallas Samuell 27, Dallas Spruce 6
Denton Ryan 28, Mesquite Poteet 14
Donna 58, Donna North 6
Dripping Springs 48, Kerrville Tivy 38
Eagle Pass Winn 21, Crystal City 0
EP Del Valle 28, Las Cruces Mayfield (NM) 10
EP Eastlake 17, Canutillo 14
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail 47, Wichita Falls 40
Friendswood 33, Dayton 20
Frisco Centennial 27, Royse City 6
Frisco Lone Star 42, North Richland Hills Richland 2
Galena Park 26, Pasadena 0
Galveston Ball 34, La Marque 14
Georgetown 31, Abilene Wylie 7
Houston Austin 29, Houston North Forest 28
Leander Rouse 34, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 13
Lewisville The Colony 62, North Crowley 49
Lubbock Coronado 40, Lubbock Estacado 12
Magnolia 43, Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 13
Magnolia West 61, Brenham 21
North Richland Hills Birdville 31, Keller Central 24
Port Arthur Memorial 48, Deer Park 20
SA Harlandale 38, SA Jefferson 7
SA Lanier 25, SA Southwest Legacy 14
SA Southwest 22, SA Roosevelt 14
SA Wagner 60, Laredo United South 21
Victoria West 21, Port Lavaca Calhoun 20
Division II
Aledo 40, Denton Guyer 0
Bastrop 36, Bryan Rudder 14
Bastrop Cedar Creek 31, Austin Reagan 0
Baytown Lee 55, Houston Westbury 6
Burleson 52, Kansas City Schlagle (KS) 0
Burleson Centennial 28, Corsicana 26
CC Calallen 28, San Benito 21
CC Tuloso-Midway 7, Kingsville King 3
Cleburne 40, FW South Hills 22
Crosby 28, New Caney 14
Dallas Seagoville 28, FW Wyatt 26
Dallas South Oak Cliff 10, Dallas Skyline 7
Denison 41, Sherman 16
El Paso 27, Clint Horizon 26
EP Andress 16, EP Coronado 13
EP Austin 29, EP Bel Air 7
EP Parkland at EP Burges late
EP Hanks 28, EP Socorro 21
EP Irvin 31, Chaparral (NM) 6
EP Ysleta 40, EP Jefferson 7
Floresville 33, SA Veterans Memorial 21
Frisco Lebanon Trail 28, FW Southwest 14
Frisco Reedy 46, Plano West 14
FW Polytechnic 62, Dallas Hillcrest 20
Greenville 51, Dallas White 13
Hallsville 27, Terrell 7
Houston Milby 44, Houston Scarborough 0
Huntsville 34, Willis 24
Kaufman 52, Lindale 33
Lake Dallas 46, Denton 28
Lockhart 54, Austin Travis 7
Longview Pine Tree 63, Bullard 40
Lubbock Cooper 52, Andrews 50
Marshall 42, Tyler Lee 29
Midlothian 50, Carrollton Creekview 0
Mission Sharyland 20, Brownsville Pace 17
Mount Pleasant 56, Wylie East 34
Nacogdoches 37, Kilgore 20
Nederland 19, West Orange-Stark 18
Northwest 41, Little Elm 34, 2OT
Pharr Valley View 41, Hidalgo 7
Port Neches-Groves 48, Silsbee 14
Princeton 45, South Garland 6
Red Oak 27, Denton Braswell 7
Roma 32, Rio Grande City 31, OT
SA Alamo Heights 34, New Braunfels 24
SA Memorial 21, Bandera 6
SA Southside 17, CC Moody 14
Somerset 54, SA Brackenridge 39
Sulphur Springs 37, Frisco Wakeland 35
Vidor 42, Montgomery 14
Whitehouse 50, Henderson 28
Wichita Falls Rider 31, FW Boswell 17

Class 4A
Division I
Argyle 45, Stephenville 35
Beeville Jones 65, CC King 18
Boerne 47, Yoakum 27
Burkburnett 63, Venus 0
Carthage 61, Jacksonville 20
Celina 54, Frisco Memorial 0
Clint Mountain View 31, Anthony Gadsden (NM) 0
Crandall 40, Tyler Chapel Hill 20
Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins 33, Dallas Lincoln 0
Dumas 24, Perryton 14
El Campo 28, Texas City 21
Fabens 49, Van Horn 12
Fischer Canyon Lake 22, Marble Falls 0
Fredericksburg 18, SA Houston 15
Houston Wheatley 65, Houston Sharpstown 14
Kennedale 55, Decatur 7
La Feria 17, Raymondville 7
La Vernia 47, Sinton 13
Lake Worth 55, FW North Side 21
Lampasas 56, Joshua 29
Liberty Hill 49, Leander Glenn 21
Melissa 42, Argyle Liberty Christian 30
Midlothian Heritage 21, Gatesville 6
Mineral Wells 31, Carrollton Ranchview 21
Needville 55, Houston Math, Science & Tech 0
North Dallas 42, Dallas Jefferson 21
Pampa 53, Borger 0
Pleasanton 42, SA Edison 15
Rio Grande City Grulla 41, Brownsville St. Joseph 14
San Elizario 26, EP Riverside 7
Sealy 56, Wharton 14
Seminole 21, Lubbock 7
Splendora 26, Houston Sterling 22
Springtown 38, FW Arlington Heights 6
Stafford 41, Katy Paetow 14
Van 34, Alvarado 7
Waco La Vega 39, Castroville Medina Valley 8
Waxahachie Life 46, Ferris 31
West Columbia Columbia 32, Victoria East 21
Wichita Falls Hirschi 43, Graham 29
Zapata 12, Laredo Cigarroa 3
Division II
Aubrey 35, Van Alstyne 21
Bellville 10, Madisonville 7
Brownsboro 42, Athens 29
Caddo Mills 27, Quinlan Ford 19
Carrizo Springs 26, Dilley 14
Center 35, Tatum 30
Cuero 49, Bay City 42
Dalhart 24, Muleshoe 9
Dallas Roosevelt 56, Dallas Pinkston 6
Devine 41, SA Kennedy 24
Fairfield 36, Rusk 28
Fort Stockton 33, Kermit 0
Geronimo Navarro 55, Gonzales 35
Giddings 17, Rockdale 16
Gilmer 47, Atlanta 41
Glen Rose 52, Grandview 30
Godley 27, Bowie 13
Hillsboro 58, West 7
Hondo 29, Llano 26
Huntington 24, Warren 14
Jasper 31, Lumberton 14
La Grange 34, Fulshear 8
Lamesa 47, San Angelo Lake View 42
Levelland 36, Plainview 0
Liberty 29, Huffman Hargrave 12
Lorena 35, China Spring 21
Midland Greenwood 21, Big Spring 12
Monahans 27, Clint 26
Pearsall 22, SA Burbank 18
Pecos 27, Denver City 26
Progreso 23, La Villa 12
Robinson 41, Taylor 21
Rockport-Fulton 33, Aransas Pass 16
Shepherd 68, Livingston 7
Snyder 27, Littlefield 14
Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 32, Coldspring-Oakhurst 0
Sunnyvale 35, Kemp 19
Sweeny 58, Houston Sunnyside 0
Texarkana Pleasant Grove 30, Paris 10
Vernon 28, Gainesville 21
Waco Connally 42, Palestine 26
Wimberley 32, Burnet 25

Class 3A
Division I
Anahuac 33, Cleveland Tarkington 13
Boyd 38, Nocona 13
Breckenridge 43, Jacksboro 36
Brock 41, Brownwood 10
Brownfield 28, Post 12
Buna 22, Cleveland 9
Cameron Yoe 49, Mexia 34
Dallas Madison 32, Dallas Adams 7
Diboll 42, Bridge City 7
Early 60, Bangs 20
Eastland 34, Comanche 15
Edna 42, Caldwell 21
Emory Rains 13, Mabank 7
Franklin 50, Hearne 0
George West 38, Orange Grove 24
Gladewater 61, Longview Spring Hill 30
Goliad 60, Columbus 7
Groesbeck 60, Rice 3
Hardin 51, Beaumont Legacy Christian 14
Hempstead 21, Tomball Christian Homeschool 14
Hitchcock 22, Freeport Brazosport 8
Howe 21, Ponder 18
Jourdanton 29, Poteet 0
Karnes City 31, Kenedy 14
Lone Oak 56, Eustace 42
Lyford 13, Santa Rosa 6
Lytle 30, Comfort 23, OT
Malakoff 60, Teague 30
Marion 71, Luling 6
McGregor 52, Marlin 0
Mineola 42, Wills Point 14
Mount Vernon 48, Bonham 21
New London West Rusk 45, Arp 0
Orangefield 61, Houston KIPP Generations 0
Palacios 28, Skidmore-Tynan 7
Paradise 21, Sadler S&S Consolidated 7
Pilot Point 35, Bridgeport 7
Pottsboro 27, Paris North Lamar 14
SA Cole 19, Natalia 0
San Diego 36, Ingleside 14
Shallowater 21, Idalou 8
Slaton 20, Sanford-Fritch 6
Troy 15, Salado 6
Tuscola Jim Ned 69, Coleman 0
Vanderbilt Industrial 38, Mathis 22
White Oak 35, Elysian Fields 28
Whitesboro 41, Anna 21
Whitney 27, Jarrell 12
Winnie East Chambers 49, Kountze 0
Woodville 40, Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 8
Division II
Abernathy 56, Amarillo River Road 15
Alba-Golden 16, Hawkins 15
Alpine 49, Tornillo 2
Anderson-Shiro 13, Rosebud-Lott 6
Ballinger 20, Brady 19, OT
Banquete 20, Falfurrias 7
Bells 33, Honey Grove 16
Big Lake Reagan County 52, Stanton 14
Big Sandy Harmony 53, Diana New Diana 13
Blanco 20, Lago Vista 7
Blooming Grove 60, Malakoff Cross Roads 14
Buffalo 33, Crockett 28
Callisburg 57, Dallas Life Oak Cliff 24
Canadian 35, Stinnett West Texas 6
Childress 41, Bushland 37
Cisco 56, Sweetwater 7
Clifton 59, Valley Mills 7
Colorado City Colorado 32, Albany 13
Cooper 53, Farmersville 51
Corrigan-Camden 22, Trinity 19
Danbury 48, Brookshire Royal 6
De Kalb 31, Pattonville Prairiland 12
Dublin 45, Hico 28
East Bernard 16, Altair Rice 0
Edgewood 42, Commerce 7
Florence 40, Austin St. Dominic Savio 7
Friona 27, Farwell 19
Ganado 21, Louise 20
Grand Saline 29, Como-Pickton 18
Gunter 27, Daingerfield 14
Hamilton 26, Millsap 25
Hebbronville 68, Freer 14
Holliday 14, Iowa Park 0
Ingram Moore 30, Junction 8
Lexington 54, Burton 20
Monte Alto 19, Premont 6
Newton 71, Kirbyville 0
Odem 36, CC West Oso 28
Omaha Pewitt 26, New Boston 0
Ore City 30, Maud 14
Palmer 60, Italy 6
Poth 34, Universal City Randolph 6
Quitman 30, Cumby 6
Schulenburg 33, Stockdale 10
Scurry-Rosser 39, Quinlan Boles 12
Sonora 34, Ozona 19
Spearman 27, Memphis 0
Troup 42, Tenaha 39
Van Vleck 40, Boling 27
Waskom 43, Redwater 6
Wichita Falls City View 23, Blue Ridge 14
Winona 14, Winnsboro 8

Class 2A
Division I
Alto 48, Palestine Westwood 28
Alvord 32, Electra 12
Amarillo Highland Park 28, Booker 25
Beckville 19, Shelbyville 16
Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco 25, Benavides 8
Bogata Rivercrest 22, Paris Chisum 6
Bruceville-Eddy 28, Rio Vista 8
Celeste 44, Dallas Gateway 22
Centerville 22, Elkhart 14
Chico 56, Petrolia 29
Collinsville 42, Muenster Sacred Heart 0
Crawford 40, Tolar 14
Cushing 40, Chilton 7
De Leon 26, Clyde 8
Floydada 19, Seagraves 14
Gladewater Union Grove 20, Simms Bowie 0
Hale Center 45, New Home 6
Harleton 16, Queen City 8
Harper 34, Christoval 15
Hawley 49, Roscoe 21
Holland 49, Moody 7
Hull-Daisetta 68, Burkeville 6
Itasca 39, Wortham 6
Jewett Leon 35, Corsicana Mildred 33
Joaquin 42, Deweyville 0
Linden-Kildare 40, Hooks 26
Lindsay 27, Era 6
Mason 27, Wall 21
New Deal 47, Lubbock Roosevelt 12
Olney 28, Roby 6
Panhandle 50, Tulia 28
Pineland West Sabine 61, Frankston 8
Price Carlisle 47, Gladewater Sabine 9
Refugio 35, El Maton Tidehaven 0
Riesel 27, Thrall 13
San Saba 53, Johnson City 6
Seymour 36, Munday 8
Shiner 21, Hallettsville 0
Stamford 52, Merkel 13
Sundown 54, Wink 19
Timpson 36, Hemphill 26
Tom Bean 35, Tioga 6
Trenton 36, Detroit 14
Valley View 54, McKinney Christian 20
Wallis Brazos 46, Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian 7
Weimar 43, Manor New Tech 0
Winters 34, Goldthwaite 14
Wolfe City 21, Leonard 0
Yorktown 34, Shiner St. Paul 7
Division II
Agua Dulce 51, Riviera Kaufer 14
Baird 30, San Angelo Grape Creek 0
Bovina 48, Boys Ranch 0
Bremond 64, Normangee 23
Clarendon 35, Lockney 0
Clarksville 33, Whitewright 27
Cross Plains 6, Menard 0
D'Hanis 20, Sabinal 16
Earth Springlake 14, Smyer 12
Eldorado 54, San Angelo TLC 18
Evadale 37, Houston Northland 13
Falls City 40, Three Rivers 7
Flatonia 34, Runge 18
Frost 34, Cayuga 28
Grapeland 27, Milano 0
Gruver 56, Texhoma (OK) 20
Hamlin 42, Anson 12
Hubbard 40, Bartlett 6
Iola 32, Somerville 6
Iraan 27, Crane 7
La Pryor 28, Cotulla 21
Lovelady 48, Groveton 6
Mart 67, Bosqueville 12
McCamey 58, Mertzon Irion County 0
Miles 67, Ranger 14
Mount Enterprise 36, Colmesneil 27
Muenster 20, Cache (OK) 15
Overton 40, Campbell 16
Pettus 39, Nixon-Smiley 25
Quanah 42, Haskell 14
Ralls 27, Shamrock 18
Rocksprings 32, SA Brooks Academy 13
Santo 24, Meridian 0
Saratoga West Hardin 36, Lafayette Acadiana Christian (LA) 14
Snook 28, Granger 13
Stratford 21, Sunray 0
Sudan 26, Olton 20, OT
Tahoka 63, Plains 15
Vega 27, Crosbyton 7
Wellington 50, Hollis (OK) 14
Windthorst 40, Henrietta 26
Woodsboro 38, Brackettville Brackett 21

TAPPS
Division I
Addison Trinity Christian 31, Dallas Episcopal 28
Dallas Bishop Dunne 23, Shreveport Evangel Christian (LA) 14
Dallas Parish 52, Willow Park Trinity Christian 13
FW All Saints 45, Hollywood International (FL) 12
FW Nolan 29, Houston Kinkaid 6
Houston St. Pius X 55, Beaumont United 21
Midland Christian 20, EP Chapin 16
Plano John Paul 40, Krum 0
Plano Prestonwood 46, Wylie 6
SA Antonian 25, Seguin 22
SA Central Catholic 40, SA Christian 20
Division II
Austin Brentwood Christian 21, Bryan Brazos 0
Austin Hyde Park 18, SA Holy Cross 15
Austin Regents 48, Houston Cypress Christian 7
Austin St. Michael's 65, Austin Lanier 0
Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 23, Dallas Bishop Lynch 19
Dallas Christian 47, Houston Westbury Christian 13
Frisco Legacy Christian 61, Lewisville Founders Classical 0
FW Christian 33, FW Country Day 27
Grapevine Faith 35, FW Trinity Valley 6
Houston Lutheran South 16, Houston Christian 15, OT
Houston Second Baptist 26, Boerne Geneva 9
Tyler Grace Community 63, Canton 40
Victoria St. Joseph 59, Bloomington 12
Division III
Arlington Pantego 56, Sherman Texoma Christian 18
Austin TSD 20, Dallas DasCHE 6
Dallas Shelton 37, FW Temple Christian 8
Flower Mound Coram Deo 42, FW Lake Country 15
Lubbock Christian 56, Dimmitt 38
Lubbock Trinity Christian 25, Wheeler 20
Midland Trinity 45, Odessa Compass Academy 0
Pasadena First Baptist 19, Sabine Pass 14
Waco Reicher 34, Kerens 33
Division IV
Hallettsville Sacred Heart 33, The Woodlands Legacy Prep 15
Temple Central Texas 63, Red Oak Ovilla Christian 0
Tomball Rosehill 61, Northside Lions 0
Division V
Beaumont Kelly 40, Houston Pro-Vision 6
Houston Village School 38, Houston Lutheran North 0
Katy St. John 17, League City Bay Area Christian 7
SA TMI 35, SA St. Gerard 20

SPC

Class 4A
Bellaire Episcopal 34, Navasota 28
Dallas St. Mark's 38, Oklahoma City Casady 0
Houston St. John's 41, Tomball Concordia 21

Class 3A
Arlington Oakridge 39, Arlington Grace Prep 13
Austin Saints 27, New Waverly 13
Irving Cistercian 72, Colleyville Covenant 13
The Woodlands John Cooper 42, Spring Frassati 13

T-CAL
Spring Legacy School of Sports Sciences 24, Maypearl 14

Other
Ardmore Plainview (OK) 42, Sanger 7
Arlington Newman Academy 25, Irving Highlands 0
Bixby (OK) 36, Mansfield Timberview 33
Broken Arrow (OK) 28, Mansfield 6
Crowley Nazarene 38, Galveston O'Connell 6
Jenks (OK) 35, Mansfield Legacy 14
Rio Rancho Cleveland (NM) 35, EP Franklin 21
Santa Teresa (NM) 45, Anthony 8
Silver City Silver (NM) 21, EP Bowie 7
Texarkana Arkansas (AR) 20, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 6
Tulsa Union (OK) 36, Mansfield Lake Ridge 30
Valliant (OK) 56, Dallas Greenhill 20

Cancelled or Postponed
SA Saint Mary's Hall vs. SA Cornerstone, Cancelled
Garland Christian vs. Kennedale Fellowship, Cancelled

September 1, 2018

UIL

Class 6A
Alief Hastings 34, Houston Jersey Village 18
Conroe 37, Katy Mayde Creek 22
Converse Judson 46, League City Clear Springs 28
Houston Cypress Falls 42, Houston Aldine 20
Houston Cypress Ridge 48, Houston Cypress Woods 21
Katy Morton Ranch 22, Houston Cypress Lakes 20
Katy Tompkins 38, Fort Bend Austin 21
Klein Cain 29, Houston Cypress Park 7
Pasadena South Houston 45, League City Clear Falls 35
Prosper 48, Garland Naaman Forest 14
SA Reagan 24, SA Brennan 22
SA Warren 45, Del Rio 7
Schertz Clemens 23, SA Madison 20

Class 5A
Division I
Carrollton Smith 42, FW Eastern Hills 14
Hutto 52, West Mesquite 31
Manor 26, Weslaco East 21
SA Harlan 24, SA Holmes 13
Division II
Dallas Adamson 42, Dallas Sunset 7
Dallas Kimball 28, FW Dunbar 26
Fort Bend Marshall 28, Houston Eisenhower 21
Lucas Lovejoy 42, Frisco Heritage 26
Mercedes 19, Edinburg North 16

Class 4A
Division I
Dallas Carter 26, Houston Yates 20
FW Castleberry 46, FW Carter-Riverside 13
Houston Worthing 22, Houston Washington 10

Class 2A
Division I
Center Point 35, SA St. Anthony 20

TAPPS
Division II
Bullard Brook Hill 42, FW Southwest Christian 14
Tyler T.K. Gorman 42, Garrison 41
Division III
The Woodlands Christian 21, Schertz John Paul 14
Division IV
Dallas Covenant 35, FW Calvary 20