Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

Weekly Football Schedule and Scores
TheAthleticsDepartment.com posts statewide Texas high school football schedules sorted by week here. Scores will be updated Thursday, Friday and Saturday at the end of each game night.

November 1, 2018

UIL

Class 6A
Alief Hastings 55, Pearland Dawson 7
Arlington 45, Arlington Houston 16
Austin Bowie 65, Kyle Lehman 21
Conroe The Woodlands College Park 48, Klein Cain 23
Copperas Cove 41, Killeen Shoemaker 35
Dallas Skyline 42, Richardson Berkner 14
De Soto 51, South Grand Prairie 7
Edinburg Vela 24, Edinburg 13
EP Montwood 69, EP Socorro 38
Fort Bend Dulles 22, Fort Bend Elkins 21
Fort Bend Ridge Point 56, Fort Bend Clements 7
Fort Bend Travis 68, Fort Bend Kempner 24
Garland Naaman Forest 36, Garland 7
Houston Cypress Falls 41, Houston Spring Woods 3
Houston Lamar 61, Houston Math, Science & Tech 7
Humble Atascocita 77, Pasadena 0
Keller 22, Keller Fossil Ridge 14
Laredo Johnson 34, Laredo Nixon 33
Lewisville Marcus 34, Irving MacArthur 17
McAllen Memorial 42, PSJA North 21
Rockwall 41, Mesquite 21
Round Rock Stony Point 31, Round Rock Westwood 17
SA Warren 27, SA Marshall 14
San Benito 71, Brownsville Rivera 14
Spring 27, Houston Eisenhower 13

Class 5A
Division I
Amarillo 44, Lubbock 0
Amarillo Caprock 59, Lubbock Monterey 41
Austin Johnson 63, Austin Travis 0
Austin McCallum 42, Austin Crockett 3
Frisco Lone Star 35, Frisco Liberty 9
PSJA Memorial 31, Brownsville Lopez 28
SA Lanier 15, SA Jefferson 0
SA Southwest 42, SA Harlan 35
Victoria East 28, CC Moody 22
Division II
Boerne Champion 63, SA Memorial 6
CC Calallen 49, Alice 16
College Station A&M Consolidated 75, Bryan Rudder 21
Dallas Seagoville 49, Dallas Jefferson 0
Northwest 71, FW Carter-Riverside 0

Class 4A
Division I
Carrollton Ranchview 56, North Dallas 0
Dallas Carter 35, Dallas Pinkston 0
FW Dunbar 40, FW Western Hills 14
Kennedale 52, FW Benbrook 14
Kingsville King 41, Rio Grande City Grulla 27
Division II
Sweeny 63, Houston Kashmere 6

Class 2A
Division II
Seagraves 33, Earth Springlake 0
Smyer 44, New Home 12

Other
Roscoe JV at Roby late

November 2, 2018

UIL

Class 6A
Alief Taylor 35, Alief Elsik 14
Allen 54, Prosper 21
Amarillo Tascosa 35, Odessa 21
Arlington Lamar 49, Arlington Bowie 14
Arlington Martin 51, FW Paschal 7
Austin 42, Austin Akins 0
Austin Lake Travis 44, Buda Hays 28
Austin Vandegrift 57, Leander 7
Austin Westlake 35, Austin Anderson 7
Beaumont West Brook 56, Deer Park 46
Belton 63, Waco 7
Brownsville Hanna 23, Los Fresnos 13
Cedar Hill 10, Mansfield 7
Channelview 52, La Porte 14
Cibolo Steele 44, New Braunfels Canyon 14
Conroe 48, Klein Forest 44
Conroe Oak Ridge 56, Klein 35
Converse Judson 51, SA East Central 14
Duncanville 65, Richardson 7
Edinburg North 23, Edinburg Economedes 21
EP Coronado 56, EP Americas 39
EP Franklin 31, EP Pebble Hills 28
Euless Trinity 34, Abilene 16
Fort Bend Austin 28, Fort Bend Bush 27
Friendswood Clear Brook 68, Alvin 14
Garland Rowlett 24, Garland Lakeview 7
Garland Sachse 55, South Garland 0
Haltom City Haltom 49, Hurst Bell 14
Harlingen 41, Harlingen South 21
Houston Cy-Fair 20, Houston Cypress Ridge 6
Houston Cypress Creek 29, Houston Memorial 7
Houston Cypress Ranch 27, Bryan 0
Houston King 56, Baytown Sterling 6
Houston Langham Creek 59, Houston Cypress Park 2
Houston Strake Jesuit 34, Richmond George Ranch 7
Houston Westside 30, Houston Westbury 7
Irving Nimitz 31, Irving 21
Katy 62, Katy Mayde Creek 3
Katy Morton Ranch 34, Katy Seven Lakes 14
Keller Central 17, Keller Timber Creek 14
Killeen Ellison 30, Killeen 20
Klein Collins 21, Conroe The Woodlands 17
Laredo Alexander 42, Del Rio 7
Laredo United 41, Laredo United South 24
League City Clear Falls 45, League City Clear Creek 42
League City Clear Springs 52, Houston Clear Lake 0
Lewisville 27, Lewisville Hebron 21
Lewisville Flower Mound 31, Coppell 17
Longview 63, Tyler Lee 14
Mansfield Lake Ridge 41, Grand Prairie 0
Mansfield Summit 34, Waxahachie 28
McAllen 14, La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 10
McAllen Rowe 35, La Joya 31, OT
McKinney 24, Dallas Jesuit 14
Mesquite Horn 56, North Mesquite 0
Midland Lee 49, Midland 28
Mission 24, PSJA 7
New Braunfels 26, Schertz Clemens 23
North Crowley 55, FW Trimble Tech 6
North Richland Hills Richland 36, Weatherford 33
Northwest Nelson 35, Denton Guyer 21
Odessa Permian 38, Wolfforth Frenship 10
Pasadena Dobie 24, Pasadena South Houston 20
Pearland 55, Clute Brazoswood 7
Pflugerville Hendrickson 56, Round Rock 35
Plano 39, McKinney Boyd 10
Plano East 51, Plano West 17
Richardson Lake Highlands 49, Dallas Molina 7
Richardson Pearce 63, Dallas White 21
Round Rock Cedar Ridge 45, Round Rock McNeil 28
SA Clark 38, SA Holmes 31
SA Madison 41, South San Antonio 7
SA Reagan 41, SA MacArthur 33
SA Roosevelt 49, SA LEE 14
SA Stevens 21, SA Taft 6
Southlake Carroll 45, Northwest Eaton 0
Spring Branch Smithson Valley 58, San Marcos 14
Spring DeKaney 61, Houston Aldine 6
Spring Westfield 42, Houston Nimitz 26
Tomball Memorial 65, Houston Cypress Springs 17
Waco Midway 31, Temple 28
Weslaco 23, Weslaco East 21
Wylie 18, North Garland 12

Class 5A
Division I
Alvin Shadow Creek 28, Fort Bend Hightower 12
Angleton 34, Galveston Ball 10
Azle 44, Saginaw 14
Brownsville Veterans Memorial 21, Brownsville Pace 14
Carrollton Creekview 47, Carrollton Turner 6
CC Flour Bluff 48, CC Carroll 3
CC Ray 36, CC Miller 24
CC Veterans Memorial 44, Victoria West 26
Cedar Park 41, Pflugerville 7
College Station 21, Tomball 0
Dallas Highland Park 39, Lancaster 14
Dallas Wilson 60, Dallas Sunset 0
Denton 36, Carrollton Smith 14
Denton Ryan 52, Grapevine 14
Dripping Springs 44, Austin Reagan 0
Eagle Pass Winn 36, SA Southwest Legacy 7
EP Chapin 34, EP El Dorado 13
EP Del Valle 44, EP Eastlake 7
EP Eastwood 55, EP Bel Air 25
Friendswood 42, Rosenberg Terry 14
Frisco Wakeland 35, Frisco Centennial 17
FW Boswell 48, FW Arlington Heights 23
FW South Hills 42, Fort Worth Chisholm Trail 28
Georgetown 34, Leander Rouse 14
Humble Kingwood Park 31, Houston Austin 21
Hutto 65, Manor 35
Laredo Martin 23, SA Harlandale 19
Lewisville The Colony 41, Frisco Independence 28
Little Elm 30, Frisco Heritage 24, OT
Lubbock Coronado 56, Amarillo Palo Duro 22
Lufkin 63, Conroe Caney Creek 0
Magnolia West 28, Magnolia 27
Mansfield Legacy 56, Dallas Samuell 6
Mansfield Timberview 49, Dallas Adams 0
Mission Veterans Memorial 55, La Joya Palmview 38
New Caney 84, Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 8
New Caney Porter 45, Galena Park 0
North Richland Hills Birdville 51, Colleyville Heritage 24
Port Arthur Memorial 68, Houston Wisdom 0
Richmond Foster 31, Texas City 24
Rio Grande City 44, PSJA Southwest 41
SA Burbank 20, SA Houston 14
SA Edison 36, SA Highlands 23
SA Wagner 56, SA Veterans Memorial 7
Seguin 63, Austin Lanier 0
Texarkana Texas 35, Wylie East 19
Tyler 48, Mesquite Poteet 44
Waller 34, Willis 17
West Mesquite 33, Sherman 27
White Settlement Brewer 35, Granbury 21
Division II
Aledo 58, Joshua 14
Baytown Lee 62, Vidor 61
Burleson Centennial 49, Arlington Seguin 22
Clint Horizon 20, Canutillo 7
Dallas Adamson 43, Dallas Conrad 12
Dallas South Oak Cliff 56, Dallas Kimball 7
El Paso 28, EP Jefferson 3
Elgin 24, Bastrop 21
Ennis 28, Corsicana 7
EP Andress 49, EP Bowie 21
EP Burges 58, EP Irvin 21
EP Hanks 44, EP Ysleta 20
EP Parkland 49, EP Riverside 9
Everman 42, Waco University 7
Floresville 31, Somerset 7
Forney 49, Greenville 39
Frisco 49, Frisco Memorial 0
FW North Side 26, FW Polytechnic 7
FW Southwest 21, FW Wyatt 20
Georgetown East View 40, Bastrop Cedar Creek 3
Gregory-Portland 20, CC Tuloso-Midway 16
Houston Madison 44, Houston Sharpstown 19
Huntsville 70, Montgomery Lake Creek 7
Jacksonville 43, Mount Pleasant 27
Kaufman 30, Sulphur Springs 21
Kerrville Tivy 62, Lockhart 48
Lake Dallas 21, Denton Braswell 16
Leander Glenn 21, Brenham 7
Longview Pine Tree 56, Lindale 28
Lubbock Cooper 31, Abilene Wylie 12
Lucas Lovejoy 23, Denison 13
Marble Falls 38, Pflugerville Weiss 6
Marshall 37, Whitehouse 13
Mercedes 21, Laredo Cigarroa 0
Midlothian 57, Cleburne 34
Mission Sharyland 14, Pharr Valley View 10
Nacogdoches 31, Hallsville 13
Nederland 45, Crosby 22
Port Neches-Groves 31, Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 14
Princeton 42, Frisco Lebanon Trail 7
Red Oak 55, Dallas Spruce 0
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 59, Cleveland 0
Royse City 37, North Forney 20
SA Alamo Heights 35, Castroville Medina Valley 21
SA Southside 50, Port Lavaca Calhoun 14
Santa Fe 43, Dayton 40
Sharyland Pioneer 27, Roma 7
Uvalde 42, SA Kennedy 14
Wichita Falls 49, Plainview 28
Wichita Falls Rider 47, Canyon Randall 21

Class 4A
Division I
Andrews 55, San Angelo Lake View 14
Argyle 43, Anna 17
Athens 56, Mabank 17
Bay City 31, El Campo 24
Beeville Jones 35, Pleasanton 21
Boerne 46, La Vernia 45
Bridge City 28, Livingston 7
Canyon 27, Hereford 17
Carthage 34, Henderson 0
Clint 32, Fabens 7
Clint Mountain View 42, San Elizario 18
Crandall 41, Quinlan Ford 7
Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins 42, Alvarado 35
Decatur 62, Burkburnett 41
Dumas 28, Pampa 24
Fredericksburg 60, Burnet 49
FW Castleberry 35, FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 28
Gainesville 42, Mineral Wells 38
Houston Furr 49, Houston Yates 32
Houston North Forest 30, Stafford 17
Houston Wheatley 24, Navasota 21
Huffman Hargrave 26, Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 12
Kilgore 32, Palestine 26
La Feria 55, Hidalgo 21
Lampasas 34, Fischer Canyon Lake 27
Liberty Hill 77, Taylor 12
Melissa 68, Sanger 7
Midlothian Heritage 49, Waxahachie Life 20
Needville 14, Freeport Brazosport 13
Paris 21, Paris North Lamar 0
Sealy 42, West Columbia Columbia 17
Seminole 34, Big Spring 20
Splendora 24, Lumberton 20
Stephenville 31, Gatesville 3
Van 42, Tyler Chapel Hill 7
Waco La Vega 57, Brownwood 19
Wichita Falls Hirschi 55, Springtown 37
Division II
Bandera 59, Austin Eastside Memorial 8
Bellville 14, La Grange 6
Brownsboro 21, Bullard 20
Caddo Mills 43, Nevada Community 36
Caldwell 43, Brookshire Royal 0
CC West Oso 38, Robstown 0
Center 42, Huntington 24
Crystal City 32, Carrizo Springs 14
Cuero 43, Geronimo Navarro 7
Dalhart 25, Borger 8
Dallas Roosevelt 62, Farmersville 7
Devine 45, Poteet 22
Fairfield 46, Robinson 13
Ferris 34, Hillsboro 3
Fort Stockton 36, Sweetwater 23
Giddings 52, Smithville 43
Godley 48, Venus 7
Graham 27, Aubrey 17
Hondo 24, Pearsall 13
Houston Washington 63, Houston Scarborough 6
Ingleside 33, Sinton 14
Iowa Park 42, Bridgeport 13
Jasper 54, Cleveland Tarkington 24
Levelland 35, Perryton 7
Lorena 40, Madisonville 10
Midland Greenwood 30, Monahans 21
Pittsburg 30, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 16
Raymondville 45, Progreso 0
Rio Hondo 48, Port Isabel 21
Rockport-Fulton 49, Orange Grove 34
Rusk 48, Canton 28
Salado 44, Mexia 21
Silsbee 27, Hamshire-Fannett 26
Snyder 53, Lamesa 13
Sunnyvale 42, Dallas Lincoln 7
Texarkana Pleasant Grove 41, Longview Spring Hill 0
Vernon 52, Krum 30
West Orange-Stark 33, Liberty 24
Wharton 21, La Marque 14
Wimberley 31, Llano 24, OT

Class 3A
Division I
Altair Rice 27, Columbus 24
Aransas Pass 35, Mathis 29
Bonham 63, Commerce 27
Brock 43, Boyd 15
Brownfield 54, Tornillo 0
Buna 70, Hardin 14
Bushland 65, Amarillo River Road 14
Cameron Yoe 76, Manor New Tech 0
Coldspring-Oakhurst 20, Elkhart 18
Crockett 59, Palestine Westwood 3
Dallas Madison 56, Dallas Life Oak Cliff 14
Denver City 49, Kermit 14
Eastland 28, Clyde 14
Edna 17, Goliad 7
Franklin 34, Diboll 20
George West 55, Bishop 0
Gladewater 28, Gladewater Sabine 16
Grandview 47, Whitney 12
Groesbeck 55, McGregor 37
Hitchcock 54, Boling 41
Hughes Springs 44, New Boston 0
Jefferson 50, Hooks 7
Jourdanton 36, Universal City Randolph 26
Kemp 63, Dallas A+ 14
Lone Oak 65, Emory Rains 36
Lyford 8, Kingsville Academy 0
Lytle 41, Karnes City 28
Malakoff 63, Eustace 14
Marion 49, Cotulla 20
Mount Vernon 55, Redwater 6
New London West Rusk 62, Winnsboro 14
Orangefield 56, Warren 0
Palacios 40, Hempstead 33
Paradise 42, Bowie 35
Rockdale 56, Jarrell 17
San Diego 49, Falfurrias 0
Shallowater 48, Littlefield 14
Slaton 70, Muleshoe 13
Tatum 52, Mineola 21
Teague 44, Maypearl 0
Troy 62, Lago Vista 0
Tuscola Jim Ned 61, Early 6
Van Alstyne 60, Howe 0
Vanderbilt Industrial 29, Hallettsville 13
Wall 28, Breckenridge 22
Whitesboro 48, Ponder 0
Winnie East Chambers 57, Anahuac 21
Woodville 49, Kirbyville 14
Yoakum 45, Luling 0
Division II
Abernathy 61, Lubbock Roosevelt 6
Alba-Golden 60, Quitman 22
Alpine 14, Big Lake Reagan County 7
Anderson-Shiro 32, Kountze 0
Arp 28, Grand Saline 25
Ballinger 41, Coleman 0
Bangs 52, San Angelo TLC 21
Bells 40, Whitewright 17
Big Sandy Harmony 62, Frankston 0
Blanco 66, Ingram Moore 12
Blooming Grove 36, Corsicana Mildred 26
Blue Ridge 62, Pattonville Prairiland 20
Brady 35, Comfort 20
Buffalo 54, Edgewood 36
Canadian 62, Dimmitt 6
CC London 56, Santa Rosa 20
Childress 26, Spearman 16
Cisco 63, Anson 13
Colorado City Colorado 33, Coahoma 13
Comanche 54, Dublin 30
Cooper 55, Leonard 6
Crane 42, Anthony 7
Daingerfield 50, Omaha Pewitt 14
De Kalb 29, Ore City 12
East Bernard 44, Danbury 12
El Maton Tidehaven 34, Ganado 7
Elysian Fields 63, Diana New Diana 32
Gunter 50, Henrietta 0
Hebbronville 28, Banquete 14
Hemphill 62, New Waverly 23
Holliday 38, Nocona 0
Idalou 69, Stanton 0
Jacksboro 48, Millsap 26
Lexington 45, Hamilton 7
Merkel 50, San Angelo Grape Creek 6
Natalia 46, Nixon-Smiley 6
Newton 56, Corrigan-Camden 7
Odem 35, Taft 14
Palmer 55, Dallas Gateway 6
Poth 43, Dilley 14
Rice 34, Scurry-Rosser 27
Rogers 59, Florence 0
Skidmore-Tynan 26, Stockdale 14
Sonora 24, Johnson City 7
Tolar 55, Rio Vista 20
Troup 42, Winona 14
Tulia 44, Friona 13
Van Vleck 61, Bloomington 0
Waskom 72, Queen City 6
Wichita Falls City View 30, Callisburg 22

Class 2A
Division I
Alto 55, Hawkins 0
Alvord 42, Chico 31
Axtell 46, Moody 6
Beckville 63, Linden-Kildare 52
Bogata Rivercrest 28, Como-Pickton 23
Bosqueville 68, Bruceville-Eddy 8
Brackettville Brackett 40, Junction 12
Center Point 42, Sabinal 19
Centerville 45, Kerens 6
Collinsville 22, Celeste 19
Gladewater Union Grove 26, Cushing 25
De Leon 77, Goldthwaite 7
Floydada 49, Hale Center 18
Garrison 34, Harleton 6
Hawley 45, Forsan 0
Hearne 59, Marlin 7
Holland 63, Thrall 14
Jewett Leon 49, Cayuga 19
Joaquin 23, Tenaha 21
Mason 56, Harper 6
Milano 35, Rosebud-Lott 28
New Deal 32, Post 7
Normangee 57, Malakoff Cross Roads 0
Panhandle 45, Stinnett West Texas 33
Pineland West Sabine 35, Hull-Daisetta 28
Price Carlisle 40, Big Sandy 6
Refugio 75, Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco 0
Riesel 53, Itasca 6
San Augustine 38, Deweyville 6
San Saba 41, Crawford 14
Sanford-Fritch 52, Boys Ranch 0
Santa Maria 32, Riviera Kaufer 12
Seymour 12, Lindsay 9
Shelbyville 42, Groveton 28
Sundown 47, Olton 14
Sunray 58, Amarillo Highland Park 34
Three Rivers 61, Freer 27
Tom Bean 52, Trenton 6
Valley Mills 24, Hico 15
Wallis Brazos 51, Kenedy 0
Weimar 40, Yorktown 26
Winters 24, Ozona 14
Wolfe City 48, Quinlan Boles 0
Division II
Agua Dulce 53, Premont 20
Albany 20, Haskell 19
Archer City 51, Ranger 0
Bruni 40, Benavides 22
Burton 49, Somerville 0
Chilton 30, Bartlett 6
Clarksville 39, Simms Bowie 21
Cumby 40, Tioga 8
Detroit 50, Mount Enterprise 22
Eldorado 48, Menard 0
Evadale 55, Colmesneil 14
Farwell 41, Bovina 16
Frost 28, Meridian 12
Grapeland 58, Saratoga West Hardin 6
Gruver 47, Clarendon 15
Hamlin 47, Cross Plains 0
Hubbard 41, Wortham 6
Iola 34, Bremond 27
La Pryor 46, Pettus 7
Mart 63, Dawson 6
McCamey 12, Iraan 6, OT
Miles 21, Christoval 20
Muenster 49, Era 6
Overton 12, Maud 7
Ralls 47, Crosbyton 0
Rocksprings 32, Mertzon Irion County 12
Roscoe 62, Baird 14
Runge 18, Charlotte 14
Shamrock 42, Munday 6
Snook 46, Louise 13
Stratford 64, Booker 6
Sudan 54, Plains 13
Tahoka 49, Lockney 20
Wellington 60, Memphis 0
Wheeler 41, Quanah 12
Windthorst 39, Electra 0
Wink 39, Van Horn 22
Woodsboro 42, La Villa 38

TAPPS
Division I
Argyle Liberty Christian 43, Addison Trinity Christian 22
Dallas Bishop Lynch 50, Plano Prestonwood 40
Dallas Parish 49, Plano John Paul 28
FW Nolan 31, FW All Saints 24
Houston St. Pius X 55, SA Antonian 14
Tomball Concordia 35, SA Central Catholic 14
Division II
Austin Hyde Park 20, Austin Brentwood Christian 14
Austin Regents 35, Austin St. Michael's 0
Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 63, Tyler Grace Community 28
Dallas Christian 56, McKinney Christian 0
FW Christian 47, Carrollton Prince of Peace 8
Grapevine Faith 48, FW Southwest Christian 7
Houston Lutheran South 36, Houston Cypress Christian 15
SA Christian 66, CC John Paul II 48
Tyler T.K. Gorman 51, Bullard Brook Hill 19
Victoria St. Joseph 17, Houston Westbury Christian 14
Division III
Arlington Grace Prep 49, Kennedale Fellowship 0
Arlington Pantego 42, Colleyville Covenant 24
Austin TSD 62, Waco Reicher 27
Boerne Geneva 61, San Marcos Academy 0
Flower Mound Coram Deo 49, Midland Trinity 8
Houston Lutheran North 61, Pasadena First Baptist 13
League City Bay Area Christian 68, Spring Frassati 13
The Woodlands Christian 70, Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit 0
Willow Park Trinity Christian 35, Lubbock Christian 17
Division IV
Dallas First Baptist 48, Dallas Covenant 7
FW Lake Country 42, Muenster Sacred Heart 0
Hallettsville Sacred Heart 28, Shiner St. Paul 7
Sherman Texoma Christian 20, FW Calvary 14
Temple Central Texas 44, SA St. Gerard 0
Tomball Rosehill 41, Bryan Brazos 0
Division V
Beaumont Kelly 44, Tyler All Saints 6
Katy St. John 17, Houston Village School 14
SA Saint Mary's Hall 49, Austin St. Dominic Savio 0

SPC

Class 4A
Bellaire Episcopal 57, Houston Christian 24
Dallas Episcopal 14, Dallas St. Mark's 12
Houston Kinkaid 28, Houston St. John's 6

Class 3A
FW Country Day 35, FW Trinity Valley 21
Irving Cistercian 35, Arlington Oakridge 7
Oklahoma City Casady 20, Dallas Greenhill 19
The Woodlands John Cooper 27, Austin Saints 9

Other
Albany JV at Roby late

UIL

Class 2A
Division II
Lovelady 1, Sabine Pass 0 (forfeit)
Santo 1, Petrolia 0 (forfeit)

TAPPS
Division II
Houston Second Baptist 1, Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian 0 (forfeit)
Division III
Houston Northland 1, Schertz John Paul 0 (forfeit)

Cancelled or Postponed
Brownsville St. Joseph vs. SA Cornerstone, Cancelled
Brownsville St. Joseph vs. SA Cornerstone, Cancelled
Austin St. Dominic Savio vs. SA Holy Cross, Cancelled

November 3, 2018

UIL

Class 6A
Aldine Davis 24, Houston MacArthur 6
Galena Park North Shore 63, Beaumont United 0
Houston Cypress Lakes 35, Houston Bridgeland 23
Houston Heights 46, Houston Bellaire 14
Houston Jersey Village 38, Houston Stratford 28
Humble Kingwood 31, Humble 17
Humble Summer Creek 51, Pasadena Rayburn 0
Katy Cinco Ranch 39, Katy Tompkins 14
SA Brandeis 66, SA Jay 35
SA Johnson 42, SA Churchill 27
SA O'Connor 30, SA Brennan 23

Class 5A
Division I
Donna 42, Brownsville Porter 28
Division II
Fort Bend Marshall 65, Houston Northside 7
Houston Waltrip 24, Houston Milby 13
Manvel 51, Fort Bend Willowridge 7
Montgomery 21, Katy Paetow 14

Class 2A
Division II
Falls City 66, D'Hanis 27

TAPPS
Division III
Lubbock Trinity Christian 48, FW Temple Christian 6
Division IV
The Woodlands Legacy Prep 49, Galveston O'Connell 6
Division V
SA TMI 47, EP Cathedral 19