Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

Weekly Football Schedule and Scores
TheAthleticsDepartment.com posts statewide Texas high school football schedules sorted by week here. Scores will be updated Thursday, Friday and Saturday at the end of each game night.

November 23, 2018

UIL

Class 6A
Allen 52, Rockwall 40
Amarillo Tascosa 35, Arlington 24
Arlington Lamar 49, Odessa Permian 35
Austin Lake Travis 56, SA Madison 35
Austin Vandegrift 28, Klein Collins 21, 2OT
Austin Westlake 49, SA Brennan 7
Beaumont West Brook 54, Houston Strake Jesuit 43
Brownsville Hanna 28, Eagle Pass 13
Conroe The Woodlands 53, Round Rock Cedar Ridge 50
Converse Judson 63, SA Reagan 21
Edinburg Vela 65, Laredo Alexander 0
Euless Trinity 44, EP Franklin 28
Galena Park North Shore 65, Dickinson 21
Houston Cy-Fair 31, Fort Bend Ridge Point 0
Houston Cypress Creek 24, Katy Taylor 14
Katy 58, Houston Jersey Village 14
Lewisville Hebron 57, Richardson Pearce 35
Mesquite Horn 49, Wylie 31
SA Brandeis 31, Cibolo Steele 16
San Benito 43, PSJA North 35, 3OT
Waco Midway 56, Garland Sachse 28
Weslaco 30, Laredo United 14

Class 5A
Division I
Alvin Shadow Creek 21, Cedar Park 14
CC Flour Bluff 35, SA Southwest 21
CC Veterans Memorial 58, SA Harlan 21
Georgetown 35, New Caney 32
Grapevine 47, Amarillo Caprock 28
Hutto 28, Angleton 21
Lubbock Coronado 41, Azle 34
Mansfield Timberview 45, Magnolia West 28
Mission Veterans Memorial 48, SA Veterans Memorial 23
North Richland Hills Birdville 49, Abilene Cooper 14
Richmond Foster 42, Manor 28
SA Wagner 56, CC Ray 17
Division II
Aledo 62, Lucas Lovejoy 28
Brenham 42, Mission Sharyland 35, 2OT
Burleson Centennial 28, Corsicana 20
Canyon Randall 38, EP Parkland 28
CC Calallen 63, SA Alamo Heights 35
Dallas South Oak Cliff 48, Frisco 16
Fort Bend Marshall 49, College Station A&M Consolidated 31
Frisco Reedy 52, Midlothian 29
Huntsville 34, Manvel 10
Lubbock Cooper 45, EP Austin 0
Marshall 63, Nederland 24
Northwest 48, EP Burges 14
Port Neches-Groves 50, Lindale 28
Wichita Falls Rider 41, EP Andress 10

Class 4A
Division I
Argyle 52, China Spring 14
Canyon 35, Seminole 21
Carthage 46, Huffman Hargrave 0
Celina 31, Stephenville 21
Decatur 41, Andrews 28
Henderson 41, Lumberton 0
Hereford 57, Big Spring 13
La Feria 49, Needville 34
La Vernia 28, Lampasas 21
Liberty Hill 56, Gonzales 28
Midlothian Heritage 49, Navasota 9
Paris 35, Kennedale 17
Sealy 56, Boerne 28
Waco La Vega 68, Melissa 21
Division II
CC West Oso 62, Llano 31
Cuero 56, Rio Hondo 0
Geronimo Navarro 35, Raymondville 27
Giddings 21, Liberty 13
Gilmer 24, Fairfield 14
Glen Rose 64, Dalhart 40
Iowa Park 41, Levelland 28
Jasper 13, Bellville 0
Lorena 51, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 43
Lubbock Estacado 46, Graham 30
Midland Greenwood 49, Vernon 0
Pittsburg 36, Rusk 21
Rockport-Fulton 42, Crystal City 8
Silsbee 56, Wharton 14
Texarkana Pleasant Grove 24, Waco Connally 6
West Orange-Stark 21, Sweeny 3

Class 3A
Division I
Altair Rice 56, SA Cole 14
Atlanta 42, Kemp 21
Brock 64, Slaton 6
Cameron Yoe 59, Diboll 34
Eastland 35, Denver City 28
Edna 48, Jourdanton 6
Franklin 34, Troy 7
Gladewater 55, Eustace 7
Goliad 56, Marion 7
Grandview 42, Woodville 14
Malakoff 31, Jefferson 21
Mount Vernon 52, Dallas Madison 8
Shallowater 44, Tuscola Jim Ned 35
Wall 21, Bushland 14
Winnie East Chambers 55, West 35
Yoakum 35, George West 34, OT
Division II
Abernathy 35, Childress 14
Blanco 55, CC London 29
Buffalo 56, Jacksboro 28
Canadian 56, Colorado City Colorado 26
Comanche 42, Edgewood 38
Corrigan-Camden 54, Winona 40
Daingerfield 48, Big Sandy Harmony 30
East Bernard 51, Hebbronville 0
El Maton Tidehaven 28, Odem 12
Gunter 30, Lexington 27
Holliday 24, Clifton 21, OT
Newton 59, Grand Saline 5
Spearman 20, Idalou 17, OT
Troup 47, Waskom 41, OT
Tulia 43, Crane 21
Van Vleck 35, Poth 2

Class 2A
Division I
Celeste 42, Bosqueville 28
De Leon 31, Wolfe City 20
Garrison 43, Alto 13
Mason 35, Weimar 6
New Deal 64, Stamford 6
Panhandle 55, Winters 20
Price Carlisle 47, Joaquin 33
Refugio 49, Thorndale 14
Riesel 58, Collinsville 45
San Augustine 46, Jewett Leon 14
San Saba 48, Valley View 16
Shiner 55, Hearne 20
Stinnett West Texas 33, Seymour 0
Sundown 37, Hawley 36, OT
Tenaha 41, Centerville 38
Wallis Brazos 38, Holland 35
Division II
Albany 38, Santo 28
Burton 74, La Pryor 14
Clarendon 28, Iraan 14
Evadale 42, Clarksville 28
Falls City 63, Snook 8
Granger 40, La Villa 36
Grapeland 60, Detroit 0
Gruver 37, Wink 27
Hamlin 48, Windthorst 21
Mart 66, Simms Bowie 0
Muenster 32, Lovelady 22
Stratford 45, Farwell 20
Vega 42, McCamey 0
Wellington 70, Christoval 6
Wheeler 26, Haskell 12
Woodsboro 30, Flatonia 24

TAPPS
Division II
Austin Regents 24, SA Holy Cross 6
Houston Second Baptist 52, Houston Cypress Christian 15
Division III
Flower Mound Coram Deo 52, Arlington Grace Prep 7
Willow Park Trinity Christian 42, Arlington Pantego 7
Division IV
Shiner St. Paul 48, Beaumont Legacy Christian 20

November 24, 2018

UIL

Class 6A
Duncanville 38, Lewisville 0
Haltom City Haltom 42, Midland Lee 27
Humble Atascocita 63, Alief Hastings 35
Humble Summer Creek 28, Houston Clear Lake 19
Katy Tompkins 31, Houston Cypress Falls 21
Klein Oak 66, Round Rock 59, 2OT
Longview 63, Prosper 17
Mansfield Lake Ridge 50, Denton Guyer 42, 3OT
Southlake Carroll 41, De Soto 20
Spring Westfield 24, Houston Cypress Ranch 17, OT

Class 5A
Division I
Dallas Highland Park 28, College Station 20
Denton Ryan 42, EP Del Valle 14
Frisco Lone Star 49, Lufkin 21
Tyler 22, Lancaster 10
Division II
Kerrville Tivy 24, SA Southside 14
Port Lavaca Calhoun 45, Leander Glenn 27

Class 4A
Division I
Van 49, Splendora 14
Wichita Falls Hirschi 55, San Angelo Lake View 23

TAPPS
Division I
Argyle Liberty Christian 24, Plano Prestonwood 21
Dallas Bishop Dunne 42, Houston St. Pius X 0
Dallas Bishop Lynch 42, Houston St. Thomas 35
Dallas Parish 27, FW Nolan 14
Division II
Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 41, Grapevine Faith 0
FW Christian 27, Dallas Christian 10
Division III
Boerne Geneva 47, The Woodlands Christian 19
League City Bay Area Christian 34, Austin TSD 14
Division IV
Dallas First Baptist 32, Muenster Sacred Heart 0
FW Lake Country 51, Dallas Covenant 14
Hallettsville Sacred Heart 39, Tomball Rosehill 13