Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

Weekly Football Schedule and Scores
TheAthleticsDepartment.com posts statewide Texas high school football schedules sorted by week here. Scores will be updated Thursday, Friday and Saturday at the end of each game night.

October 4, 2018

UIL

Class 6A
Aldine Davis 51, Houston Aldine 14
Alief Hastings 35, Richmond George Ranch 20
Arlington 35, FW Paschal 0
Arlington Bowie 34, Arlington Houston 8
Arlington Lamar 56, FW Trimble Tech 0
Austin Bowie 27, Austin Anderson 0
Del Valle 51, Austin 33
Fort Bend Bush 63, Fort Bend Kempner 39
Fort Bend Travis 54, Fort Bend Dulles 51
Galena Park North Shore 59, Houston King 0
Garland Naaman Forest 17, North Garland 0
Garland Rowlett 42, South Garland 20
Houston Cypress Falls 14, Houston Cy-Fair 7
Houston Nimitz 45, Spring 42
Houston Strake Jesuit 41, Alief Elsik 21
Humble Atascocita 72, Pasadena South Houston 14
Humble Kingwood 35, Pasadena Memorial 0
Keller Central 31, Northwest Nelson 27, OT
Killeen Ellison 37, Killeen Harker Heights 13
Klein 54, Conroe 21
Northwest Eaton 30, Keller Fossil Ridge 28
Pflugerville Hendrickson 25, Round Rock Stony Point 3
Richardson Lake Highlands 34, Richardson Berkner 20
Richardson Pearce 63, Richardson 24
Weslaco East 21, Edinburg 0

Class 5A
Division I
Austin Lanier 26, Austin Travis 24
Brownsville Pace 35, La Joya Palmview 14
CC Miller 48, CC Carroll 13
Colleyville Heritage 49, Carrollton Creekview 21
Frisco Independence 35, Frisco Heritage 14
FW Arlington Heights 16, Granbury 13
Mesquite Poteet 29, Sherman 13
Port Arthur Memorial 50, Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 2
SA Harlan 29, SA Harlandale 20
SA Houston 28, SA Edison 7
Division II
Frisco Reedy 42, Frisco Memorial 6
Leander Glenn 36, Pflugerville Weiss 6
Lucas Lovejoy 56, Frisco Lebanon Trail 15

Class 4A
Division I
Houston Wheatley 52, Houston Worthing 12
Mineral Wells 38, Gonzales 21
Splendora 50, Houston Kashmere 8
Division II
Godley 38, Canton 34

Class 3A
Division I
Brownfield 34, San Angelo Lake View 27
Winnie East Chambers 57, Hardin 7

TAPPS
Division I
Argyle Liberty Christian 51, Austin Hyde Park 10
Division II
Austin Regents 34, SA Holy Cross 7

Other
Mount Vernon JV 24, Campbell 12
SA St. Anthony 47, Austin Eastside Memorial 0

October 5, 2018

UIL

Class 6A
Abilene 28, Hurst Bell 7
Alief Taylor 20, Clute Brazoswood 14
Arlington Martin 54, North Crowley 43
Austin Lake Travis 64, Kyle Lehman 6
Austin Vandegrift 27, Round Rock 24
Beaumont West Brook 45, Beaumont United 10
Bryan 42, Houston Bridgeland 21
Buda Hays 56, Austin Akins 21
Cedar Park Vista Ridge 59, Leander 41
Channelview 42, Baytown Sterling 12
Conroe The Woodlands College Park 28, Klein Forest 0
Coppell 16, Lewisville Hebron 15
Copperas Cove 68, Waco 14
Dallas White 40, Dallas Molina 7
Deer Park 49, La Porte 14
Dickinson 48, League City Clear Creek 21
Duncanville 63, Dallas Skyline 6
Eagle Pass 28, Laredo Johnson 0
Edinburg North 40, Donna North 22
Edinburg Vela 42, Edinburg Economedes 7
Euless Trinity 70, San Angelo Central 28
Fort Bend Elkins 42, Fort Bend Clements 7
Friendswood Clear Brook 41, League City Clear Falls 30
Garland Sachse 49, Garland 0
Haltom City Haltom 39, Weatherford 29
Houston Bellaire 56, Houston Math, Science & Tech 28
Houston Chavez 33, Houston Heights 31
Houston Clear Lake 56, Alvin 7
Houston Cypress Ranch 51, Houston Cypress Park 10
Houston Cypress Woods 63, Houston Cypress Lakes 55
Houston Eisenhower 38, Houston MacArthur 14
Houston Lamar 41, Houston Westside 10
Houston Langham Creek 28, Tomball Memorial 21
Houston Stratford 43, Houston Northbrook 0
Humble Summer Creek 62, Pasadena 0
Katy 66, Katy Tompkins 13
Katy Seven Lakes 21, Katy Taylor 14
Keller 43, Keller Timber Creek 22
Killeen 25, Killeen Shoemaker 21
Klein Collins 14, Klein Oak 0
La Joya 29, McAllen Memorial 28
Laredo Alexander 24, Laredo Nixon 10
Laredo United 42, Del Rio 6
Lewisville 14, Irving MacArthur 10
Lewisville Flower Mound 62, Irving 14
Lewisville Marcus 27, Irving Nimitz 23
McAllen Rowe 45, La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 14
Mission 37, McAllen 0
North Mesquite 41, Tyler Lee 34
Pasadena Dobie 70, Humble 20
Pearland 56, Pearland Dawson 27
PSJA 10, PSJA North 7
Rockwall 41, Mesquite Horn 35
Rockwall-Heath 6, Mesquite 4
Round Rock McNeil 32, Round Rock Westwood 29
Southlake Carroll 33, Denton Guyer 29
Spring Westfield 30, Spring DeKaney 0
Temple 58, Belton 55, 3OT
Wylie 28, Garland Lakeview 16

Class 5A
Division I
Alvin Shadow Creek 59, Texas City 0
Amarillo 27, Lubbock Monterey 24
Amarillo Palo Duro 54, Lubbock 13
Angleton 14, Fort Bend Hightower 13
Austin Johnson 79, Austin Reagan 0
Azle 42, Crowley 7
Brownsville Veterans Memorial 39, Brownsville Porter 3
CC Flour Bluff 56, CC Moody 19
CC Veterans Memorial 28, CC Ray 23
Cedar Park 48, Pflugerville Connally 12
College Station 49, Waller 7
Denton 48, Carrollton Turner 7
Denton Ryan 63, Carrollton Smith 7
Dripping Springs 37, Austin McCallum 30
Eagle Pass Winn 37, SA McCollum 17
Friendswood 35, Galveston Ball 7
Frisco Centennial 17, Little Elm 10
Frisco Lone Star 14, Frisco Wakeland 0
FW Boswell 65, Saginaw 12
Humble Kingwood Park 58, Houston Wisdom 0
Hutto 38, Georgetown 14
Laredo Martin 41, SA Southwest Legacy 7
Lewisville The Colony 42, Frisco Liberty 10
Lubbock Coronado 42, Abilene Cooper 23
Lufkin 41, Magnolia 34
Magnolia West 70, Willis 28
McKinney North 47, Texarkana Texas 44
New Caney 42, Galena Park 0
New Caney Porter 58, Houston Austin 15
North Richland Hills Birdville 24, Grapevine 20
Pflugerville 34, Leander Rouse 23
PSJA Memorial 21, Rio Grande City 17
Richmond Foster 31, Rosenberg Terry 7
SA Burbank 27, SA Jefferson 0
SA Veterans Memorial 41, SA Highlands 0
SA Wagner 75, SA Brackenridge 7
Seguin 63, Austin Crockett 7
Tomball 42, Conroe Caney Creek 3
Tyler 51, Wylie East 3
Victoria East 48, CC King 18
White Settlement Brewer 45, Fort Worth Chisholm Trail 28
Division II
Aledo 48, Midlothian 29
Bastrop 29, Bastrop Cedar Creek 28
Brenham 35, Georgetown East View 34
Burleson Centennial 21, Burleson 7
CC Calallen 49, Somerset 0
Cleburne 44, Arlington Seguin 25
College Station A&M Consolidated 39, Montgomery 6
Corsicana 28, Terrell 0
Crosby 56, Dayton 41
Dallas Kimball 55, Dallas Spruce 7
Dallas Seagoville 56, Dallas Conrad 6
Dallas South Oak Cliff 63, Dallas Adamson 0
Elgin 57, Marble Falls 50
Ennis 26, Royse City 7
EP Andress 16, EP Burges 0
EP Austin 50, EP Jefferson 7
EP Irvin 49, El Paso 35
Fort Bend Marshall 61, Fort Bend Willowridge 27
Frisco 47, Princeton 34
FW Southwest 67, FW Carter-Riverside 0
Gregory-Portland 37, Floresville 35
Huntsville 84, Cleveland 0
Lake Dallas 52, Denison 35
Lindale 42, Nacogdoches 30
Longview Pine Tree 55, Mount Pleasant 50
Manvel 63, Houston Madison 6
Marshall 50, Hallsville 21
Mission Sharyland 35, Roma 0
Nederland 27, Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 21
North Forney 49, Greenville 21
Northwest 59, FW Eastern Hills 0
Pharr Valley View 33, Edcouch-Elsa 0
Port Lavaca Calhoun 49, Alice 40
Port Neches-Groves 38, Vidor 32
Red Oak 66, Dallas Jefferson 0
SA Southside 55, CC Tuloso-Midway 3
Santa Fe 49, Baytown Lee 31
Sharyland Pioneer 35, Mercedes 12
Sulphur Springs 56, Forney 47
Waco University 48, Joshua 34
Whitehouse 23, Jacksonville 14

Class 4A
Division I
Alvarado 58, North Dallas 6
Andrews 28, Hereford 21
Argyle 75, Sanger 6
Beeville Jones 35, SA Central Catholic 24
Boerne 41, SA Antonian 20
Canyon 38, Big Spring 8
Carrollton Ranchview 62, Dallas Hillcrest 7
Carthage 28, Texarkana Pleasant Grove 21
Celina 45, Paris North Lamar 0
China Spring 63, Houston St. Thomas 35
Clint Mountain View 47, Anthony 6
Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins 64, Dallas Pinkston 0
Dumas 57, Borger 0
FW Benbrook 63, Lake Worth 21
FW Dunbar 35, FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 6
Hidalgo 28, Brownsville St. Joseph 13
Kennedale 49, FW Western Hills 0
Kingsville King 33, Pleasanton 32
La Vernia 65, Pearsall 0
Needville 62, Bay City 42
Paris 27, Anna 0
San Elizario 13, Tornillo 6
Sealy 40, Freeport Brazosport 14
Stafford 54, Houston Yates 18
Waco La Vega 56, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 19
Zapata 42, Ingleside 20
Division II
Center 43, Brownsboro 33
Crystal City 43, Dilley 18
Dalhart 30, Pampa 8
Ferris 41, Caddo Mills 35
Gilmer 62, Bullard 0
Glen Rose 59, Gatesville 23
Hamshire-Fannett 41, Shepherd 35
Jasper 34, West Orange-Stark 24
Liberty 45, Huntington 7
Lubbock Estacado 28, Clint 0
Madisonville 20, Fairfield 17
Midland Greenwood 56, Lamesa 14
Monahans 61, Pecos 0
Perryton 28, Stratford 17
Pittsburg 53, Rusk 24
Port Isabel 48, Rio Grande City Grulla 21
Progreso 20, Santa Maria 6
Raymondville 42, Orange Grove 38
Rio Hondo 14, La Feria 7
Robinson 27, Salado 7
Silsbee 21, Longview Spring Hill 6
Sinton 60, Bruni 0
Snyder 27, Fort Stockton 13
Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 28, Cleveland Tarkington 0
Waco Connally 31, Lorena 28
Wills Point 33, Hillsboro 27

Class 3A
Division I
Atlanta 55, New Boston 14
Brock 31, Bowie 13
Buna 20, Anahuac 6
Cameron Yoe 48, Katy St. John 0
Clyde 21, Stamford 13
Coldspring-Oakhurst 35, Trinity 0
Denver City 49, Big Lake Reagan County 6
Diboll 39, Crockett 28
Emory Rains 41, Howe 7
Franklin 48, Elkhart 0
George West 49, Aransas Pass 0
Grandview 35, Teague 13
Hooks 44, Redwater 22
Jefferson 41, Hughes Springs 7
Jourdanton 41, Karnes City 0
Little River Academy 27, Lago Vista 19
Lone Oak 52, Commerce 45
Lyford 41, Falfurrias 3
Marion 35, SA Cole 28
Mathis 16, Kingsville Academy 8
McGregor 42, Maypearl 20
New London West Rusk 27, Gladewater 26
Orangefield 31, Kirbyville 20
Paradise 38, Ponder 27
Pilot Point 28, Whitesboro 25
Rockdale 70, Manor New Tech 6
San Diego 48, Bishop 0
Tatum 56, Gladewater Sabine 38
Troy 45, Jarrell 2
Universal City Randolph 20, Cotulla 13
Van Alstyne 41, Pottsboro 20
West 48, Groesbeck 7
White Oak 28, Winnsboro 0
Woodville 57, Warren 6
Division II
Alpine 27, McCamey 0
Arp 49, Frankston 6
Ballinger 55, Anson 39
Bangs 27, San Angelo Grape Creek 0
Big Sandy Harmony 36, Troup 14
Blue Ridge 42, Whitewright 0
Buffalo 40, Palmer 14
CC London 48, Monte Alto 7
Childress 42, Muenster 17
Cisco 54, Merkel 13
Clifton 45, Venus 0
Coleman 50, San Angelo TLC 26
Cooper 33, Paris Chisum 8
Corsicana Mildred 33, Dallas Gateway 20
Crane 42, Ozona 14
East Bernard 24, El Maton Tidehaven 14
Edgewood 62, Scurry-Rosser 19
Florence 58, Chilton 14
Ganado 52, Bloomington 6
Grand Saline 46, Quitman 16
Gunter 59, Sadler S&S Consolidated 0
Hebbronville 33, Santa Rosa 18
Henrietta 33, Nocona 27, 3OT
Holliday 56, Wichita Falls City View 0
Leonard 28, Pattonville Prairiland 26
Lexington 35, Shiner 21
Poth 51, Poteet 15
Rice 56, Blooming Grove 24
Schulenburg 35, Danbury 16
Taft 32, Banquete 7
Winona 25, Alba-Golden 23

Class 2A
Division I
Alvord 69, Tioga 7
Bogata Rivercrest 42, Big Sandy 36
Bosqueville 48, Italy 2
Bruceville-Eddy 22, Itasca 13
Celeste 28, Wolfe City 13
Collinsville 36, Lindsay 7
Como-Pickton 54, Trenton 6
Cushing 28, Tyler All Saints 26
Deweyville 24, Beaumont Kelly 21
Forsan 25, Wink 24
Garrison 49, Linden-Kildare 24
Hawley 14, Seymour 12
Hearne 54, Thrall 6
Hico 57, Petrolia 0
Holland 21, Thorndale 20
Honey Grove 44, Cumby 18
Quinlan Boles 33, Maud 13
Riesel 42, Moody 0
Rosebud-Lott 21, Marlin 6
San Augustine 20, Centerville 0
Tenaha 48, Beckville 28
Timpson 28, Harleton 0
Tom Bean 58, Era 20
Wallis Brazos 37, Louise 34
Weimar 40, Flatonia 6
Division II
Agua Dulce 44, SA Brooks Academy 14
Archer City 15, Chico 14
Baird 48, Roby 7
Bremond 42, Hamilton 22
Burton 56, Rogers 14
Clarendon 47, Plains 0
Earth Springlake 36, Boys Ranch 13
Evadale 14, Saratoga West Hardin 8
Granger 49, Somerville 0
Grapeland 52, Burkeville 0
Gruver 54, Roscoe 0
Iraan 27, Winters 26
Lovelady 66, Colmesneil 0
Memphis 20, Vega 14
Quanah 34, Olney 7
Snook 44, Bartlett 0
Sudan 29, Smyer 6
Woodsboro 52, Kenedy 20

TAPPS
Division I
Dallas Bishop Lynch 48, FW Nolan 24
Dallas Parish 31, FW Christian 7
Houston St. Pius X 17, Dallas Bishop Dunne 7
Midland Christian 28, SA Cornerstone 24
Plano John Paul 29, Addison Trinity Christian 24
Plano Prestonwood 49, FW All Saints 14
Division II
Austin Brentwood Christian 36, Austin St. Dominic Savio 0
Carrollton Prince of Peace 32, Beaumont Legacy Christian 7
CC John Paul II 69, Schertz John Paul 7
Frisco Legacy Christian 50, Dallas Shelton 28
SA Christian 41, Austin St. Michael's 19
Tyler T.K. Gorman 61, Waco Reicher 13
Victoria St. Joseph 63, Yorktown 20
Division III
Arlington Grace Prep 38, The Woodlands Legacy Prep 21
Arlington Pantego 49, FW Lake Country 14
Boerne Geneva 38, Shiner St. Paul 6
Flower Mound Coram Deo 65, Lewisville Founders Classical 6
Houston Lutheran North 25, Spring Frassati 7
The Woodlands Christian 52, Pasadena First Baptist 7
Division IV
Hallettsville Sacred Heart 42, San Marcos Academy 0
Division V
Houston Village School 61, Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit 6
SA Saint Mary's Hall 38, SA TMI 9

SPC

Class 4A
Bellaire Episcopal 27, Houston St. John's 7
Dallas Episcopal 51, Dallas Greenhill 3
Dallas St. Mark's 27, Houston Christian 7
Houston Kinkaid 35, Tomball Concordia 28

Class 3A
FW Country Day 45, Austin Saints 27
Irving Cistercian 49, Oklahoma City Casady 7
The Woodlands John Cooper 41, Arlington Oakridge 14

Other
Roby at Baird JV late
Bayard Cobre (NM) 12, Fabens 6
Cedar Hill Newman International 50, Kennedale Fellowship 6
Jal (NM) 44, Van Horn 8
Roswell (NM) 55, EP Cathedral 6

Cancelled or Postponed
Levelland vs. Seminole, Cancelled
New Deal vs. Lubbock Trinity Christian, Cancelled
Campbell vs. Irving Highlands, Cancelled
D'Hanis vs. Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco, Cancelled

October 6, 2018

Class 6A
Conroe The Woodlands 54, Klein Cain 7
Fort Bend Ridge Point 49, Fort Bend Austin 23
Houston Cypress Creek 77, Houston Spring Woods 0
Houston Jersey Village 56, Houston Memorial 27
Katy Cinco Ranch 44, Katy Morton Ranch 17

Class 5A
Division II
FW Wyatt 49, FW Polytechnic 0
Houston Northside 21, Houston Sterling 20
Houston Waltrip 65, Houston Sharpstown 13
Montgomery Lake Creek 25, Katy Paetow 7
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 35, Bryan Rudder 28

Class 4A
Division I
El Campo 20, Fulshear 14
Navasota 28, Houston North Forest 14

TAPPS
Division IV
FW Calvary 74, Red Oak Ovilla Christian 38
Temple Central Texas 49, Dallas Covenant 14