Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

Weekly Football Schedule and Scores
TheAthleticsDepartment.com posts statewide Texas high school football schedules sorted by week here. Scores will be updated Thursday, Friday and Saturday at the end of each game night.

October 25, 2018

UIL

Class 6A
Arlington Martin 69, FW Trimble Tech 0
Bryan 36, Houston Cypress Springs 0
Denton Guyer 49, Northwest Eaton 21
Edinburg Vela 63, Donna North 0
EP Americas 39, EP Pebble Hills 21
Fort Bend Austin 49, Fort Bend Kempner 42
Garland Naaman Forest 24, Wylie 17
Garland Sachse 49, Garland Lakeview 38
Harlingen South 41, Brownsville Rivera 20
Houston Cy-Fair 70, Houston Spring Woods 0
Houston Nimitz 42, Houston MacArthur 37
Humble Kingwood 42, Pasadena 6
Katy Tompkins 27, Katy Taylor 24
Klein Collins 54, Conroe 7
Laredo Alexander 14, Eagle Pass 7, OT
Lewisville 35, Irving Nimitz 7
McAllen Memorial 30, La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 7
PSJA 38, McAllen 0
Richmond George Ranch 35, Alief Elsik 6
SA Holmes 37, SA Marshall 33
SA Johnson 12, SA Roosevelt 9
Southlake Carroll 49, Keller Central 14
Tomball Memorial 56, Houston Cypress Park 14

Class 5A
Division I
Amarillo Caprock 17, Amarillo 10
Austin Johnson 69, Austin Lanier 0
CC Ray 25, Victoria East 20
CC Veterans Memorial 48, CC Miller 42
Denton Ryan 65, Carrollton Turner 0
Fort Bend Hightower 14, Friendswood 9
Frisco Independence 30, Little Elm 24
FW Arlington Heights 17, Crowley 14
Hutto 59, Pflugerville 13
PSJA Southwest 41, Brownsville Veterans Memorial 38, 2OT
SA Highlands 13, SA Lanier 0
SA Southwest 42, SA Harlandale 7
SA Wagner 67, SA Burbank 0
Division II
Baytown Lee 38, Dayton 14
Castroville Medina Valley 49, SA Memorial 0
Dallas Kimball 14, Dallas Adamson 6
Dallas South Oak Cliff 56, Dallas Seagoville 0
Denison 59, Frisco Memorial 14
Fort Bend Willowridge 47, Houston Milby 6
Lubbock Cooper 38, Wichita Falls 0
Manvel 62, Houston Sterling 26
Sharyland Pioneer 28, Laredo Cigarroa 7

Class 4A
Division I
Stafford 21, Houston Furr 15
Division II
Cuero 70, Austin Eastside Memorial 0
Dallas Lincoln 36, Nevada Community 21

Other
Roby 25, Hamlin JV 8

October 26, 2018

UIL

Class 6A
Allen 66, McKinney Boyd 7
Amarillo Tascosa 49, Midland Lee 26
Arlington 52, North Crowley 19
Arlington Bowie 40, FW Paschal 3
Arlington Lamar 55, Arlington Houston 7
Austin Anderson 42, Kyle Lehman 7
Austin Bowie 52, Austin 14
Austin Lake Travis 56, Del Valle 23
Austin Westlake 70, Buda Hays 14
Belton 86, Killeen Ellison 55
Brownsville Hanna 30, San Benito 0
Cedar Hill 22, South Grand Prairie 7
Converse Judson 59, New Braunfels Canyon 3
Coppell 48, Irving 13
Copperas Cove 50, Killeen Harker Heights 6
Dallas Skyline 62, Dallas Molina 0
De Soto 40, Mansfield Summit 21
Deer Park 63, Baytown Sterling 28
Del Rio 25, Laredo United South 23
Dickinson 52, Friendswood Clear Brook 10
Duncanville 63, Dallas White 0
EP Coronado 48, EP Socorro 20
EP Franklin 35, EP Montwood 27
Fort Bend Dulles 45, Fort Bend Bush 13
Fort Bend Ridge Point 35, Fort Bend Elkins 6
Galena Park North Shore 55, Beaumont West Brook 7
Garland Rowlett 52, Garland 22
Grand Prairie 20, Waxahachie 6
Haltom City Haltom 52, North Richland Hills Richland 13
Harlingen 19, Los Fresnos 0
Houston Chavez 69, Houston Math, Science & Tech 24
Houston Clear Lake 38, League City Clear Falls 37
Houston Cypress Falls 29, Houston Stratford 7
Houston Cypress Ridge 27, Houston Memorial 10
Houston Eisenhower 24, Aldine Davis 16
Houston King 58, Channelview 54
Houston Langham Creek 14, Houston Cypress Lakes 9
Houston Strake Jesuit 62, Clute Brazoswood 0
Houston Westside 27, Houston Bellaire 21
Humble Atascocita 36, Humble Summer Creek 35
Katy 70, Katy Cinco Ranch 17
Katy Seven Lakes 42, Katy Mayde Creek 35
Keller 36, Northwest Nelson 34
Keller Fossil Ridge 20, Keller Timber Creek 19
Klein 44, Klein Forest 22
Klein Oak 14, Conroe The Woodlands College Park 13
La Porte 25, Beaumont United 19, OT
Lewisville Flower Mound 59, Lewisville Marcus 21
Lewisville Hebron 24, Irving MacArthur 17
Longview 63, North Mesquite 3
Mansfield Lake Ridge 37, Mansfield 30
Mesquite Horn 24, Rockwall-Heath 6
Mission 38, McAllen Rowe 7
New Braunfels 45, San Marcos 17
North Garland 37, South Garland 7
Odessa 56, Wolfforth Frenship 10
Odessa Permian 34, Midland 7
Pasadena Dobie 66, Pasadena Rayburn 0
Pearland 41, Alief Hastings 7
Pearland Dawson 28, Alief Taylor 21
Pflugerville Hendrickson 47, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 7
Plano 42, Dallas Jesuit 27
Plano East 45, McKinney 42
Prosper 55, Plano West 7
PSJA North 40, La Joya 14
Richardson 34, Richardson Berkner 20
Richardson Lake Highlands 42, Richardson Pearce 34
Rockwall 66, Tyler Lee 0
Round Rock Cedar Ridge 70, Round Rock 56
Round Rock Stony Point 42, Round Rock McNeil 21
Round Rock Westwood 49, Leander 27
SA Brandeis 41, SA Warren 19
SA Brennan 33, SA Stevens 17
SA Madison 50, SA MacArthur 6
SA Reagan 44, SA LEE 14
San Angelo Central 10, Hurst Bell 2
Schertz Clemens 37, SA East Central 30
Spring Branch Smithson Valley 21, Cibolo Steele 19
Spring DeKaney 38, Spring 31
Temple 52, Waco 0
Waco Midway 50, Killeen Shoemaker 14
Weatherford 42, Abilene 23
Weslaco 33, Edinburg 7
Weslaco East 31, Edinburg Economedes 6

Class 5A
Division I
Abilene Cooper 49, Lubbock 7
Alvin Shadow Creek 35, Richmond Foster 34
Angleton 56, Texas City 10
Austin Crockett 57, Austin Travis 0
Austin McCallum 49, Austin Reagan 11
Azle 24, White Settlement Brewer 17
Carrollton Creekview 30, Denton 13
CC King 59, CC Carroll 44
College Station 55, Willis 7
Dallas Highland Park 72, Dallas Sunset 0
Dallas Wilson 36, Dallas Samuell 6
Donna 23, Rio Grande City 21
EP Del Valle 49, EP Bel Air 7
EP Eastlake 28, EP El Dorado 2
EP Eastwood 42, EP Chapin 32
Frisco Heritage 48, Frisco Liberty 31
Frisco Lone Star 48, Frisco Centennial 17
FW Boswell 33, FW South Hills 30
Galena Park 13, Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 6
Galveston Ball 39, Rosenberg Terry 19
Georgetown 28, Manor 14
Granbury 74, Fort Worth Chisholm Trail 28
Grapevine 59, Colleyville Heritage 20
La Joya Palmview 29, Brownsville Lopez 26
Lancaster 49, Mansfield Timberview 14
Laredo Martin 56, SA McCollum 7
Leander Rouse 29, Pflugerville Connally 14
Lewisville The Colony 42, Frisco Wakeland 17
Lubbock Monterey 49, Amarillo Palo Duro 48
Lufkin 31, Magnolia West 7
Mansfield Legacy 56, Dallas Adams 12
Mesquite Poteet 41, West Mesquite 19
New Caney 35, Houston Austin 21
New Caney Porter 37, Houston Wisdom 0
North Richland Hills Birdville 49, Carrollton Smith 21
PSJA Memorial 42, Brownsville Porter 26
SA Brackenridge 39, SA Edison 7
SA Harlan 42, SA Southwest Legacy 14
SA Houston 21, SA Jefferson 0
Seguin 42, Dripping Springs 39, OT
Sherman 37, Wylie East 14
Tomball 50, Magnolia 49
Tyler 28, McKinney North 25
Victoria West 39, CC Flour Bluff 35
Waller 38, Conroe Caney Creek 26
Division II
Aledo 66, Waco University 0
Bastrop Cedar Creek 31, Elgin 28, OT
Boerne Champion 48, Uvalde 7
Brenham 24, Bastrop 20
Bryan Rudder 52, Cleveland 10
Burleson Centennial 56, Joshua 0
Canutillo 43, EP Hanks 13
Canyon Randall 24, Abilene Wylie 20
CC Calallen 49, Gregory-Portland 6
College Station A&M Consolidated 76, Montgomery Lake Creek 10
Corsicana 63, Forney 24
Dallas Spruce 48, Dallas Jefferson 15
Denton Braswell 45, Princeton 10
EP Andress 44, El Paso 3
EP Austin 27, EP Irvin 7
EP Burges 38, EP Bowie 35
EP Parkland 62, Clint Horizon 20
EP Ysleta 33, EP Riverside 9
Everman 35, Cleburne 21
Floresville 57, CC Tuloso-Midway 13
Frisco Reedy 63, Frisco Lebanon Trail 10
FW Polytechnic 28, FW Carter-Riverside 0
Georgetown East View 42, Pflugerville Weiss 0
Hallsville 37, Jacksonville 30
Huntsville 48, Katy Paetow 0
Kerrville Tivy 64, SA Alamo Heights 62, 3OT
Lindale 45, Mount Pleasant 35
Lockhart 63, SA Kennedy 0
Lucas Lovejoy 31, Lake Dallas 27
Marble Falls 20, Leander Glenn 7
Marshall 40, Nacogdoches 0
Midlothian 34, Burleson 23
Mission Sharyland 45, Mercedes 7
Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 49, Crosby 30
Montgomery 41, Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 24
Nederland 41, Vidor 21
North Forney 17, Terrell 6
Port Lavaca Calhoun 42, Somerset 14
Port Neches-Groves 47, Santa Fe 19
Red Oak 63, Dallas Conrad 6
Roma 7, Edcouch-Elsa 3
Royse City 27, Kaufman 21
SA Southside 73, Alice 28
Sulphur Springs 21, Greenville 14
Whitehouse 45, Longview Pine Tree 43
Wichita Falls Rider 35, Plainview 7

Class 4A
Division I
Alvarado 71, Dallas Hillcrest 26
Andrews 42, Big Spring 20
Argyle 58, Melissa 21
Athens 50, Quinlan Ford 29
Boerne 45, Beeville Jones 38
Carthage 40, Palestine 9
Celina 42, Anna 0
Clint 53, San Elizario 13
Clint Mountain View 24, Fabens 21
Dallas Pinkston 8, North Dallas 6
Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins 38, Dallas Carter 27
Decatur 45, Mineral Wells 42
Dumas 35, Canyon 28
Fredericksburg 21, Fischer Canyon Lake 14
Freeport Brazosport 24, West Columbia Columbia 17
FW Dunbar 55, FW Castleberry 20
Henderson 36, Tyler Chapel Hill 0
Hereford 28, Pampa 21
Houston North Forest 34, Houston Worthing 14
Kennedale 67, FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 0
La Feria 49, Rio Grande City Grulla 21
La Vernia 43, Gonzales 10
Lake Worth 35, FW Western Hills 27
Lampasas 42, Taylor 20
Liberty Hill 62, Burnet 26
Lumberton 34, Bridge City 0
Midlothian Heritage 55, Crandall 17
Navasota 47, Houston Yates 6
Needville 42, Fulshear 39
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 21, Livingston 0
Paris 55, Sanger 20
Sealy 34, Bay City 14
Seminole 55, San Angelo Lake View 6
Splendora 20, Huffman Hargrave 6
Springtown 72, Gainesville 20
Stephenville 45, Brownwood 20
Van 35, Kilgore 28
Waco La Vega 56, China Spring 17
Waxahachie Life 45, Mabank 26
Wichita Falls Hirschi 56, Burkburnett 14
Zapata 26, Kingsville King 23
Division II
Caddo Mills 42, Farmersville 7
Caldwell 33, Bellville 25
CC West Oso 44, Sinton 26
Center 35, Shepherd 24
Crystal City 43, Poteet 36
Devine 21, Pearsall 6
Fairfield 44, Waco Connally 9
Ferris 69, Venus 6
Geronimo Navarro 56, Wimberley 28
Giddings 49, Brookshire Royal 20
Glen Rose 55, Godley 8
Graham 61, Krum 14
Hondo 38, Carrizo Springs 7
Huntington 21, Cleveland Tarkington 14
Iowa Park 42, Aubrey 35
La Grange 47, Smithville 21
La Marque 36, Houston Washington 7
Lamesa 33, Pecos 7
Levelland 29, Dalhart 27
Llano 34, Bandera 0
Lubbock Estacado 35, Perryton 6
Madisonville 42, Salado 41
Midland Greenwood 28, Fort Stockton 6
Orange Grove 50, Robstown 0
Pittsburg 48, Gilmer 15
Raymondville 48, Port Isabel 0
Rio Hondo 59, Progreso 14
Robinson 35, Mexia 28, OT
Rockport-Fulton 32, Ingleside 7
Rusk 28, Brownsboro 14
Silsbee 28, Liberty 7
Snyder 45, Sweetwater 14
Sunnyvale 52, Dallas Roosevelt 24
Sweeny 69, Houston Scarborough 7
Texarkana Pleasant Grove 35, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 28
Vernon 44, Bridgeport 40
West Orange-Stark 35, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 14
Wharton 35, Houston Kashmere 0
Wills Point 49, Canton 14

Class 3A
Division I
Altair Rice 48, Hitchcock 14
Aransas Pass 10, San Diego 7
Bishop 26, Falfurrias 14
Bonham 63, Lone Oak 44
Boyd 33, Bowie 13
Breckenridge 35, Early 14
Brock 58, Ponder 7
Cameron Yoe 33, Rockdale 14
Columbus 39, Hempstead 13
Commerce 40, Howe 14
Cotulla 34, Karnes City 8
Crockett 38, Elkhart 6
Denver City 3, Brownfield 0
Diboll 69, Palestine Westwood 0
Eustace 42, Dallas A+ 0
Franklin 75, Trinity 0
George West 57, Kingsville Academy 16
Gladewater 49, White Oak 0
Goliad 41, Hallettsville 2
Grandview 55, McGregor 0
Hardin 18, Anahuac 14
Hughes Springs 32, Redwater 0
Jefferson 56, Atlanta 21
Jourdanton 44, Lytle 21
Kemp 47, Dallas Life Oak Cliff 6
Kermit 35, Tornillo 6
Kirbyville 38, Warren 6
Little River Academy 38, Jarrell 13
Lyford 24, Mathis 21
Malakoff 40, Dallas Madison 18
Mineola 28, Gladewater Sabine 10
Mount Vernon 38, Hooks 0
Muleshoe 28, Amarillo River Road 21
Palacios 28, Boling 21
Pilot Point 27, Paradise 7
Pottsboro 35, Emory Rains 18
SA Cole 23, Universal City Randolph 20
Shallowater 54, Bushland 34
Slaton 46, Littlefield 14
Tatum 35, New London West Rusk 17
Teague 47, Whitney 42
Troy 56, Manor New Tech 14
Tuscola Jim Ned 22, Clyde 8
Vanderbilt Industrial 49, Luling 6
Wall 41, Eastland 21
West 35, Maypearl 0
Winnie East Chambers 42, Buna 20
Woodville 43, Orangefield 14
Yoakum 21, Edna 17
Division II
Abernathy 40, Colorado City Colorado 0
Alpine 39, Anthony 13
Anson 62, San Angelo TLC 7
Bangs 47, Coleman 0
Big Sandy Harmony 48, Arp 7
Blanco 49, Brady 0
Blooming Grove 23, Dallas Gateway 20
Blue Ridge 21, Bells 14
Buffalo 54, Corsicana Mildred 0
Canadian 63, Friona 14
Childress 59, Dimmitt 0
Cisco 49, San Angelo Grape Creek 8
Clifton 54, Florence 6
Coahoma 49, Stanton 14
Comanche 49, Rio Vista 7
Corrigan-Camden 27, Anderson-Shiro 0
Crane 37, Big Lake Reagan County 7
Diana New Diana 18, De Kalb 15
East Bernard 54, Bloomington 0
Edgewood 70, Rice 41
El Maton Tidehaven 44, Schulenburg 9
Frankston 36, Quitman 25
Grand Saline 33, Winona 6
Hebbronville 46, Monte Alto 14
Hemphill 52, Kountze 7
Henrietta 16, Wichita Falls City View 13
Holliday 35, Callisburg 7
Idalou 51, Lubbock Roosevelt 14
Ingram Moore 19, Johnson City 14
Jacksboro 42, Dublin 29
Lexington 41, Rogers 20
Merkel 53, Ballinger 41
Millsap 16, Tolar 13
Newton 61, New Waverly 0
Nocona 58, Sadler S&S Consolidated 3
Odem 47, Banquete 0
Omaha Pewitt 29, Elysian Fields 28
Ore City 56, Queen City 36
Palmer 39, Scurry-Rosser 0
Paris Chisum 36, Pattonville Prairiland 14
Poth 48, Natalia 20
Santa Rosa 55, Taft 36
Skidmore-Tynan 19, Nixon-Smiley 6
Sonora 29, Comfort 9
Stockdale 33, Dilley 27
Troup 55, Alba-Golden 28
Tulia 30, Spearman 20
Van Vleck 70, Ganado 0
Waskom 45, Daingerfield 18
Whitewright 20, Leonard 16

Class 2A
Division I
Alto 27, Cushing 8
Big Sandy 44, Hawkins 14
Bogata Rivercrest 63, Quinlan Boles 19
Brackettville Brackett 45, Sabinal 6
Bruceville-Eddy 28, Moody 0
Cayuga 28, Kerens 8
Celeste 47, Tom Bean 12
Centerville 22, Normangee 0
Chico 70, Olney 20
De Leon 30, Crawford 7
Floydada 42, Olton 14
Freer 44, Riviera Kaufer 0
Garrison 49, Tenaha 42
Groveton 54, Deweyville 6
Hawley 50, Stamford 42
Hico 33, Goldthwaite 10
Honey Grove 24, Como-Pickton 19
Italy 42, Itasca 0
Jewett Leon 57, Malakoff Cross Roads 0
Joaquin 35, Beckville 7
Junction 42, Harper 28
Linden-Kildare 41, Timpson 40
Lindsay 28, Alvord 22
Mason 55, Center Point 7
Milano 38, Marlin 13
New Deal 63, Hale Center 0
Panhandle 54, Sunray 0
Price Carlisle 47, Gladewater Union Grove 0
Refugio 63, Santa Maria 7
Riesel 33, Axtell 14
San Augustine 42, Pineland West Sabine 14
San Saba 56, Valley Mills 13
Sanford-Fritch 48, Amarillo Highland Park 16
Shelbyville 20, Hull-Daisetta 7
Shiner 83, Kenedy 0
Stinnett West Texas 57, Boys Ranch 0
Sundown 42, Post 7
Thorndale 41, Hearne 34
Thrall 19, Rosebud-Lott 14
Three Rivers 54, Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco 2
Valley View 51, Trenton 0
Weimar 28, Wallis Brazos 8
Winters 32, Forsan 7
Division II
Agua Dulce 51, Benavides 16
Albany 18, Cross Plains 10
Archer City 62, Petrolia 6
Bovina 14, Seagraves 7
Bremond 54, Chilton 13
Christoval 33, Menard 9
Clarendon 21, Booker 19
Clarksville 51, Detroit 26
Crosbyton 15, New Home 14
Cumby 46, Campbell 0
Eldorado 30, Rocksprings 3
Electra 33, Ranger 27
Evadale 44, Burkeville 0
Falls City 50, Charlotte 7
Farwell 48, Plains 0
Frost 21, Dawson 0
Granger 48, Bartlett 0
Gruver 32, Vega 7
Hamlin 62, Baird 0
Haskell 48, Roscoe 28
Iraan 24, Wink 7
La Pryor 44, Runge 0
La Villa 41, Bruni 34
Louise 52, Somerville 6
Lovelady 34, Saratoga West Hardin 6
Mart 66, Hubbard 0
McCamey 53, Van Horn 0
Meridian 40, Wortham 2
Miles 42, Mertzon Irion County 0
Muenster 64, Tioga 0
Pettus 13, D'Hanis 12
Quanah 35, Munday 8
Ralls 42, Tahoka 35
Simms Bowie 18, Maud 14
Smyer 40, Lockney 15
Snook 50, Flatonia 30
Sudan 56, Earth Springlake 12
Wellington 58, Shamrock 8
Wheeler 33, Memphis 0
Windthorst 33, Santo 26
Woodsboro 54, Premont 13

TAPPS
Division I
Argyle Liberty Christian 49, FW All Saints 36
Dallas Bishop Dunne 21, Dallas Bishop Lynch 13
FW Nolan 42, Midland Christian 13
Houston St. Thomas 49, SA Central Catholic 21
Plano Prestonwood 42, Dallas Parish 24
SA Antonian 49, Tomball Concordia 36
Division II
Austin Hyde Park 20, Austin St. Michael's 12
Austin Regents 34, Austin Brentwood Christian 7
Brownsville St. Joseph 28, SA Christian 13
Bullard Brook Hill 39, McKinney Christian 20
Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 37, Dallas Christian 16
FW Christian 41, Frisco Legacy Christian 13
FW Southwest Christian 35, Carrollton Prince of Peace 8
Houston Lutheran South 34, Houston Westbury Christian 28, OT
Houston Second Baptist 38, Houston Cypress Christian 10
Tyler Grace Community 30, Tyler T.K. Gorman 28
Victoria St. Joseph 49, Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian 6
Division III
Arlington Pantego 35, Dallas Shelton 20
Austin TSD 41, San Marcos Academy 12
Flower Mound Coram Deo 21, Lubbock Trinity Christian 7
Houston Northland 46, Houston Lutheran North 21
League City Bay Area Christian 46, Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit 3
Lubbock Christian 64, FW Temple Christian 14
Spring Frassati 23, Pasadena First Baptist 16
Waco Reicher 48, Schertz John Paul 18
Willow Park Trinity Christian 38, Midland Trinity 0
Division IV
Beaumont Legacy Christian 34, Bryan Brazos 20
Dallas Covenant 76, Red Oak Ovilla Christian 34
Dallas First Baptist 34, Kennedale Fellowship 0
FW Lake Country 41, Sherman Texoma Christian 0
Muenster Sacred Heart 38, FW Calvary 14
Tomball Rosehill 54, Galveston O'Connell 0
Division V
Beaumont Kelly 50, Houston Village School 20
Katy St. John 41, Tyler All Saints 0
SA Saint Mary's Hall 34, EP Cathedral 14
SA TMI 7, Austin St. Dominic Savio 0

SPC

Class 4A
Dallas St. Mark's 39, Dallas Greenhill 0
Houston Kinkaid 49, Houston Christian 7
Houston St. John's 24, Dallas Episcopal 22

Class 3A
FW Country Day 36, Arlington Oakridge 13
Irving Cistercian 34, FW Trinity Valley 15
Oklahoma City Casady 13, Austin Saints 7

UIL

Class 2A
Division II
Colmesneil 1, Sabine Pass 0 (forfeit)

Cancelled or Postponed
SA Cornerstone vs. SA Holy Cross, Cancelled

October 27, 2018

UIL

Class 6A
Conroe Oak Ridge 34, Klein Cain 7
Fort Bend Travis 62, Fort Bend Clements 34
Houston Cypress Creek 70, Houston Northbrook 0
Houston Cypress Ranch 45, Houston Cypress Woods 21
Houston Lamar 60, Houston Westbury 0
Laredo United 56, Laredo Nixon 10
League City Clear Springs 49, Alvin 6
Pasadena South Houston 54, Pasadena Memorial 40
SA Churchill 34, South San Antonio 9
SA Jay 53, SA Taft 20
SA O'Connor 42, SA Clark 14
Spring Westfield 39, Houston Aldine 0

Class 5A
Division I
Mission Veterans Memorial 48, Brownsville Pace 35
Port Arthur Memorial 50, Humble Kingwood Park 27
Division II
FW Southwest 30, FW Eastern Hills 12
FW Wyatt 43, FW North Side 12
Houston Northside 59, Houston Sharpstown 0
Houston Waltrip 41, Houston Madison 30

Class 2A
Division II
Mount Enterprise 34, Overton 12

TAPPS
Division III
Arlington Grace Prep 28, Colleyville Covenant 14