Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

Weekly Football Schedule and Scores
TheAthleticsDepartment.com posts statewide Texas high school football schedules sorted by week here. Scores will be updated Thursday, Friday and Saturday at the end of each game night.

December 6, 2018

UIL

Class 5A
Division II
Fort Bend Marshall 47, Huntsville 43
Wichita Falls Rider 38, Lubbock Cooper 35

Class 4A
Division I
Decatur 38, Hereford 28

Class 3A
Division I
Brock 23, Shallowater 21
Division II
Canadian 19, Abernathy 7
East Bernard 17, El Maton Tidehaven 0
Newton 79, Daingerfield 12

Class 2A
Division I
New Deal 57, Stinnett West Texas 6
San Augustine 43, Tenaha 17
San Saba 31, De Leon 17
Division II
Albany 41, Hamlin 28
Falls City 30, Burton 28
Gruver 50, Stratford 14
Mart 59, Muenster 0

December 7, 2018

Class 5A
Division II
CC Calallen 48, Port Lavaca Calhoun 17

Class 4A
Division I
Carthage 28, Henderson 7
Waco La Vega 31, Argyle 14
Division II
Iowa Park 31, Glen Rose 28
Silsbee 19, West Orange-Stark 9
Texarkana Pleasant Grove 44, Pittsburg 41

Class 3A
Division II
Gunter 27, Holliday 6

Class 2A
Division I
Mason 28, Refugio 14

TAPPS
Division I
Dallas Bishop Dunne 13, Dallas Bishop Lynch 9
Division III
Willow Park Trinity Christian 15, Boerne Geneva 14

December 8, 2018

UIL

Class 6A
Allen 51, Waco Midway 7
Amarillo Tascosa 48, Haltom City Haltom 27
Austin Lake Travis 38, Converse Judson 21
Austin Westlake 26, SA Brandeis 0
Beaumont West Brook 31, Houston Cypress Creek 21
Duncanville 51, Southlake Carroll 7
Galena Park North Shore 28, Houston Cy-Fair 21
Longview 14, Spring Westfield 0

Class 5A
Division I
Alvin Shadow Creek 25, Richmond Foster 21
Dallas Highland Park 42, Tyler 35
Denton Ryan 28, North Richland Hills Birdville 0
SA Wagner 54, Mission Veterans Memorial 21
Division II
Aledo 26, Frisco Reedy 16

Class 4A
Division I
Liberty Hill 35, La Vernia 17
Division II
Cuero 48, Geronimo Navarro 23

Class 3A
Division I
Grandview 36, Winnie East Chambers 35, OT
Malakoff 37, Atlanta 22
Yoakum 42, Edna 6

TAPPS
Division II
Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 49, Austin Regents 24
Division IV
Shiner St. Paul 29, FW Lake Country 21