Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

Weekly Football Schedule and Scores
TheAthleticsDepartment.com posts statewide Texas high school football schedules sorted by week here. Scores will be updated Thursday, Friday and Saturday at the end of each game night.

September 27, 2018

UIL

Class 6A
Austin Akins 21, Del Valle 14
Copperas Cove 56, Killeen Ellison 23
Denton Guyer 34, Keller Central 13
Euless Trinity 40, Hurst Bell 13
Fort Bend Bush 31, Fort Bend Clements 17
Fort Bend Travis 40, Fort Bend Elkins 21
Garland Sachse 23, Garland Naaman Forest 6
Houston Chavez 29, Houston Westside 22
Houston Cypress Falls 45, Houston Memorial 7
Houston Cypress Springs 37, Houston Cypress Park 30
Houston Eisenhower 42, Houston Aldine 20
Humble 35, Pasadena Memorial 21
Keller Timber Creek 14, Northwest Eaton 6
Klein Collins 30, Conroe The Woodlands College Park 0
Laredo Alexander 30, Laredo Johnson 0
Lewisville Marcus 58, Irving 13
Mansfield Lake Ridge 34, De Soto 29
McAllen Memorial 42, Mission 38
PSJA 46, La Joya 25
SA East Central 23, New Braunfels 12
SA O'Connor 42, SA Taft 0
Weslaco 44, Edinburg Economedes 0

Class 5A
Division I
Abilene Cooper 58, Lubbock Monterey 20
Brownsville Veterans Memorial 35, Rio Grande City 21
CC Miller 48, Victoria West 22
EP Eastlake 30, EP Pebble Hills 28
Houston Austin 30, Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 20
La Joya Palmview 28, PSJA Southwest 27, OT
Richmond Foster 34, Galveston Ball 24
SA Harlan 41, SA McCollum 7
SA Veterans Memorial 28, SA Brackenridge 2
West Mesquite 55, Wylie East 36
Division II
Alice 26, CC Tuloso-Midway 8
Bastrop 19, Pflugerville Weiss 7
Burleson 44, Arlington Seguin 0
Frisco Reedy 47, Frisco 20
FW North Side 60, FW Carter-Riverside 17
Houston Madison 36, Houston Milby 7
Nacogdoches 45, Jacksonville 41

Class 4A
Division I
Alvarado 35, Carrollton Ranchview 17
Lake Worth 49, FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 14
Division II
Shepherd 25, Shelbyville 6

TAPPS
Division I
Dallas Parish 48, Addison Trinity Christian 10

Other
Roby , Cross Plains JV

September 28, 2018

UIL

Class 6A
Abilene 48, North Richland Hills Richland 41
Aldine Davis 48, Houston Nimitz 14
Alief Hastings 51, Alief Elsik 13
Allen 54, McKinney 14
Arlington 70, FW Trimble Tech 8
Arlington Bowie 42, North Crowley 36
Arlington Houston 35, FW Paschal 22
Arlington Lamar 52, Arlington Martin 11
Austin Lake Travis 66, Austin 21
Austin Vandegrift 36, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 7
Austin Westlake 54, Kyle Lehman 0
Beaumont United 45, Baytown Sterling 0
Beaumont West Brook 55, Houston King 7
Belton 42, Killeen Shoemaker 20
Buda Hays 35, Austin Bowie 28
Cedar Hill 78, Waxahachie 28
Channelview 36, Deer Park 27
Cibolo Steele 21, Schertz Clemens 7
Conroe 42, Klein Cain 27
Conroe Oak Ridge 49, Klein Forest 14
Conroe The Woodlands 21, Klein Oak 19
Converse Judson 47, San Marcos 7
Coppell 28, Irving MacArthur 21
Dallas Skyline 55, Richardson Lake Highlands 44
Duncanville 63, Richardson Berkner 0
Edinburg Vela 56, Edinburg North 7
EP Americas 56, EP El Dorado 26
EP Coronado 46, Canutillo 0
EP Franklin 24, EP Chapin 13
Fort Bend Dulles 41, Fort Bend Austin 17
Fort Bend Ridge Point 30, Fort Bend Kempner 7
Galena Park North Shore 55, La Porte 0
Garland Lakeview 48, South Garland 14
Garland Rowlett 33, North Garland 13
Houston Bellaire 43, Houston Westbury 0
Houston Cypress Ranch 45, Houston Cypress Lakes 14
Houston Cypress Ridge 57, Houston Spring Woods 0
Houston Heights 62, Houston Math, Science & Tech 0
Houston Langham Creek 28, Bryan 14
Houston Strake Jesuit 55, Pearland Dawson 32
Humble Atascocita 77, Pasadena Rayburn 0
Humble Kingwood 19, Pasadena South Houston 0
Katy Cinco Ranch 44, Katy Mayde Creek 28
Katy Tompkins 15, Katy Seven Lakes 10
Keller Fossil Ridge 14, Northwest Nelson 9
Killeen 21, Killeen Harker Heights 0
Laredo United 39, Eagle Pass 20
Laredo United South 41, Laredo Nixon 21
League City Clear Creek 30, Friendswood Clear Brook 27
League City Clear Springs 64, League City Clear Falls 27
Lewisville Flower Mound 35, Lewisville 27
Lewisville Hebron 40, Irving Nimitz 21
Longview 42, Rockwall 35
Mansfield Summit 41, Grand Prairie 16
McAllen Rowe 36, McAllen 3
McKinney Boyd 35, Dallas Jesuit 28
Mesquite 20, Mesquite Horn 17
Odessa Permian 56, Los Fresnos 0
Pearland 28, Alief Taylor 0
Pflugerville Hendrickson 45, Leander 0
Plano 28, Plano West 14
Plano East 26, Prosper 14
PSJA North 34, La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 29
Richardson 51, Dallas White 7
Richardson Pearce 56, Dallas Molina 14
Richmond George Ranch 48, Clute Brazoswood 14
Round Rock 51, Round Rock Westwood 42
Round Rock Cedar Ridge 35, Round Rock Stony Point 17
SA Brennan 27, SA Brandeis 20
SA Jay 39, SA Holmes 28
SA Johnson 56, SA LEE 16
SA Reagan 35, SA Churchill 14
San Angelo Central 26, Weatherford 21
South Grand Prairie 27, Mansfield 17
Southlake Carroll 58, Keller 37
Spring Branch Smithson Valley 52, New Braunfels Canyon 33
Spring Westfield 41, Spring 14
Tyler Lee 42, Rockwall-Heath 31
Waco Midway 57, Waco 7
Weslaco East 56, Donna North 6
Wolfforth Frenship 34, Canyon Randall 27
Wylie 50, Garland 7

Class 5A
Division I
Alvin Shadow Creek 35, Angleton 14
Amarillo Caprock 41, Amarillo Palo Duro 29
Azle 45, FW Arlington Heights 7
Brownsville Pace 42, PSJA Memorial 32
CC Flour Bluff 28, CC Ray 13
CC King 34, CC Moody 19
Cedar Park 31, Leander Rouse 7
College Station 70, Conroe Caney Creek 0
Colleyville Heritage 47, Carrollton Smith 7
Crowley 53, Saginaw 28
Dallas Adams 40, Dallas Sunset 6
Dallas Highland Park 56, Dallas Wilson 14
Denton Ryan 48, Denton 7
EP Del Valle 58, EP Hanks 14
EP Eastwood 36, EP Montwood 31
Friendswood 34, Texas City 14
Frisco Independence 45, Frisco Liberty 10
Frisco Lone Star 10, Little Elm 7
Frisco Wakeland 49, Frisco Heritage 28
FW Boswell 25, White Settlement Brewer 10
FW South Hills 41, Granbury 14
Grapevine 63, Carrollton Creekview 21
Hutto 78, Pflugerville Connally 14
Lancaster 50, Dallas Samuell 6
Laredo Martin 28, Eagle Pass Winn 15
Lewisville The Colony 49, Frisco Centennial 21
Lubbock Coronado 44, Lubbock 7
Lufkin 49, Willis 6
Magnolia 61, Waller 28
Magnolia West 58, Tomball 28
Manor 38, Pflugerville 7
Mansfield Legacy 27, Mansfield Timberview 22
Mission Veterans Memorial 55, Brownsville Porter 37
New Caney 48, Houston Wisdom 0
North Richland Hills Birdville 59, Carrollton Turner 7
Port Arthur Memorial 35, Galena Park 7
SA Burbank 27, SA Highlands 23
SA Houston 35, SA Lanier 6
SA Southwest 42, SA Southwest Legacy 0
SA Wagner 69, SA Edison 0
Sherman 59, McKinney North 21
Tyler 51, Texarkana Texas 13
Victoria East 51, CC Carroll 21
Division II
Aledo 52, Everman 6
Bastrop Cedar Creek 31, Brenham 26
Burleson Centennial 24, Midlothian 7
Castroville Medina Valley 35, Boerne Champion 34
CC Calallen 42, Floresville 17
Cleburne 49, Joshua 27
Corsicana 41, North Forney 39
Crosby 42, Vidor 36, 3OT
Denison 45, Princeton 20
El Paso 28, EP Bowie 20
Ennis 14, Terrell 0
EP Andress 30, EP Austin 12
EP Irvin 55, EP Jefferson 10
EP Parkland 55, EP Socorro 26
EP Riverside 69, EP Cathedral 7
EP Ysleta 57, EP Bel Air 27
Frisco Memorial 45, Frisco Lebanon Trail 40
FW Eastern Hills 22, FW Polytechnic 0
Georgetown East View 38, Marble Falls 14
Huntsville 27, College Station A&M Consolidated 7
Katy Paetow 13, Cleveland 6
Kaufman 28, Greenville 21
Kerrville Tivy 52, SA Kennedy 7
Leander Glenn 62, Elgin 29
Lockhart 41, SA Memorial 0
Longview Pine Tree 55, Hallsville 35
Lubbock Cooper 40, Clovis (NM) 2
Lucas Lovejoy 48, Denton Braswell 17
Manvel 69, Houston Northside 0
Marshall 47, Lindale 21
Mercedes 23, Edcouch-Elsa 16
Mission Sharyland 42, Laredo Cigarroa 13
Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 31, Dayton 28
Montgomery 46, Bryan Rudder 22
Nederland 21, Santa Fe 0
Northwest 52, FW Southwest 14
Pharr Valley View 38, Roma 7
Port Lavaca Calhoun 42, Gregory-Portland 35
Port Neches-Groves 49, Baytown Lee 28
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 65, Montgomery Lake Creek 21
Royse City 14, Forney 9
SA Alamo Heights 48, Uvalde 21
Somerset 17, SA Southside 16
Whitehouse 43, Mount Pleasant 14

Class 4A
Division I
Andrews 72, Clint Mountain View 11
Anna 31, Paris North Lamar 21
Argyle 69, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 13
Bay City 10, West Columbia Columbia 3
Boerne 42, Fredericksburg 35
Brownwood 53, Abilene Wylie 21
Burkburnett 42, Vernon 34
Burnet 41, Sonora 20
Canyon 55, Borger 6
Celina 50, Sanger 7
China Spring 37, Argyle Liberty Christian 16
Clint 44, Chaparral (NM) 0
Dallas Carter 41, North Dallas 9
Dallas Pinkston 29, Dallas Hillcrest 23
Dumas 33, Wichita Falls Rider 7
Fischer Canyon Lake 21, Blanco 14
FW Benbrook 56, FW Western Hills 7
Gatesville 33, Lampasas 27
Gonzales 24, Hondo 14
Henderson 41, Rusk 12
Hereford 37, Plainview 0
Hidalgo 10, Progreso 7
Houston Wheatley 33, Houston North Forest 28
Kennedale 64, FW Castleberry 0
La Feria 21, Brownsville Rivera 14
La Vernia 28, Rockport-Fulton 21
Mineral Wells 28, Iowa Park 20
Navasota 41, Houston Furr 8
Needville 64, El Campo 41
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 30, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 18
Palestine 30, Crandall 14
Pampa 23, Perryton 10
Paris 28, Melissa 25
Pleasanton 35, Carrizo Springs 0
San Elizario 41, Anthony 27
Sealy 39, Fulshear 8
Seminole 33, Denver City 7
Splendora 38, Liberty 35
Stephenville 48, Georgetown 8
Van 49, Brownsboro 20
Waco La Vega 45, Midlothian Heritage 18
Waxahachie Life 49, Farmersville 14
Zapata 37, Robstown 14
Division II
Bridgeport 40, Gainesville 20
Brookshire Royal 28, Houston Washington 21
Bullard 84, Athens 51
Canton 33, Quinlan Ford 14
CC West Oso 48, Bruni 0
Center 61, Tyler Grace Community 42
Crystal City 16, Bandera 6
Cuero 43, Wharton 21
Dalhart 40, Friona 0
Dallas Roosevelt 50, Dallas Life Oak Cliff 12
Ferris 25, Mabank 17
Fort Stockton 31, Pecos 18
Geronimo Navarro 28, Giddings 7
Glen Rose 70, Decatur 28
Graham 35, Springtown 29
Hamshire-Fannett 49, Cleveland Tarkington 12
Hillsboro 37, Eustace 7
Houston Scarborough 55, Houston KIPP Northeast 0
Huntington 28, Livingston 15
Jasper 41, La Marque 6
La Grange 21, Taylor 0
Levelland 30, Bushland 17
Llano 27, San Angelo Lake View 7
Lorena 41, Fairfield 13
Lubbock Estacado 21, Wichita Falls 9
Madisonville 35, Mexia 28
Midland Greenwood 65, Sweetwater 20
Monahans 48, Lamesa 41
Nevada Community 48, Venus 6
Pearsall 26, SA St. Anthony 7
Pittsburg 25, Kilgore 19
Port Isabel 37, Brownsville St. Joseph 0
Raymondville 45, Kingsville King 10
Rio Hondo 55, Rio Grande City Grulla 42
Salado 40, Waco Connally 35
Silsbee 35, Lumberton 13
Smithville 42, Luling 7
Sunnyvale 42, Dallas Madison 32
Sweeny 28, Bellville 14
Texarkana Pleasant Grove 49, Tyler Chapel Hill 0
West Orange-Stark 21, Bridge City 0
Wills Point 26, Krum 21

Class 3A
Division I
Altair Rice 34, Wallis Brazos 19
Amarillo River Road 38, Sanford-Fritch 24
Anahuac 21, Kirbyville 15
Aransas Pass 28, Bishop 8
Atlanta 54, Redwater 6
Bonham 49, Howe 18
Boyd 35, Ponder 14
Brock 49, Pilot Point 18
Buna 30, Orangefield 14
Cameron Yoe 39, Troy 26
Columbus 36, Hallettsville 13
Crockett 57, Trinity 21
Early 46, Hico 21
Eastland 41, Jacksboro 27
Edna 41, Boling 13
Elkhart 36, Palestine Westwood 3
Franklin 61, Coldspring-Oakhurst 0
George West 46, Lyford 8
Gladewater 39, Winnsboro 6
Groesbeck 63, Maypearl 14
Hardin 56, Warren 14
Hitchcock 67, Houston KIPP 0
Jarrell 31, Lago Vista 15
Jefferson 62, New Boston 0
Little River Academy 54, Manor New Tech 0
Lytle 14, Cotulla 0
Malakoff 21, Longview Spring Hill 10
Marion 26, Universal City Randolph 7
Mathis 25, Falfurrias 6
Mount Vernon 38, Hughes Springs 20
New London West Rusk 42, Mineola 21
Pottsboro 38, Commerce 0
SA Cole 27, Karnes City 14
San Diego 42, Kingsville Academy 0
Shallowater 58, Brownfield 8
Slaton 16, Post 15
Tatum 56, White Oak 28
Teague 28, Hempstead 25
Tuscola Jim Ned 49, Brady 0
Van Alstyne 51, Emory Rains 0
Vanderbilt Industrial 35, Palacios 0
Wall 40, Big Spring 12
West 42, Grandview 41, OT
Whitesboro 60, Paradise 26
Whitney 27, McGregor 7
Woodville 42, Winnie East Chambers 31
Yoakum 61, Sinton 27
Division II
Abernathy 45, Littlefield 0
Alpine 15, Kermit 6
Anson 52, Bangs 28
Arp 46, Quitman 6
Bells 36, Leonard 16
Big Lake Reagan County 28, Forsan 27
Big Sandy Harmony 35, Alba-Golden 7
Buffalo 48, Dallas Gateway 8
CC London 21, Hebbronville 20
Cisco 36, Ballinger 8
Clifton 35, Godley 14
Colorado City Colorado 27, Clyde 26
Comfort 35, Dripping Springs JV 34
Cooper 27, Pattonville Prairiland 14
Corrigan-Camden 39, Alto 26
Corsicana Mildred 37, Scurry-Rosser 21
Crane 59, Stanton 13
De Kalb 50, Queen City 14
Dublin 22, Breckenridge 21
East Bernard 18, Van Vleck 13
Edgewood 40, Blooming Grove 19
El Maton Tidehaven 13, Danbury 0
Elysian Fields 41, Daingerfield 38
Gunter 49, Nocona 0
Hamilton 53, Goldthwaite 14
Henrietta 36, Callisburg 13
Idalou 62, Muleshoe 0
Johnson City 37, Florence 27
Lexington 42, Caldwell 27
Merkel 53, San Angelo TLC 21
Natalia 27, Poteet 14
Newton 51, Gilmer 31
Odem 42, Santa Rosa 14
Omaha Pewitt 30, Ore City 22
Palmer 34, Rice 0
Paris Chisum 55, Whitewright 28
Rogers 24, Crawford 21
San Angelo Grape Creek 21, Coleman 3
Schulenburg 40, Bloomington 0
Skidmore-Tynan 45, Runge 6
Taft 43, Monte Alto 0
Tolar 26, Willow Park Trinity Christian 13
Troup 48, Grand Saline 20
Tulia 56, Lubbock Christian 36
Waskom 62, Diana New Diana 26
Wichita Falls City View 52, Sadler S&S Consolidated 16
Winona 56, Frankston 19

Class 2A
Division I
Alvord 68, Petrolia 0
Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco 47, Premont 12
Bogata Rivercrest 56, Maud 0
Bosqueville 48, Itasca 12
Brackettville Brackett 32, Rocksprings 17
Bruceville-Eddy 51, Axtell 48
Cayuga 35, Hubbard 28
Celeste 38, Lindsay 7
Chico 46, Tom Bean 42
Floydada 44, Lubbock Roosevelt 6
Garrison 35, Joaquin 15
Gladewater Union Grove 40, Mount Enterprise 29
Groveton 36, Centerville 30
Hawkins 22, Como-Pickton 7
Hawley 51, Windthorst 21
Holland 40, Hearne 32
Honey Grove 20, Clarksville 14
Hull-Daisetta 36, Kountze 0
Italy 44, Moody 12
Jewett Leon 42, Bremond 14
Kerens 22, Rio Vista 20
Linden-Kildare 57, Harleton 8
Mason 42, Comanche 7
Milano 14, Thrall 13
Normangee 23, New Waverly 3
Olton 44, Lockney 0
Ozona 41, Junction 6
Price Carlisle 56, Simms Bowie 7
Quinlan Boles 36, Campbell 6
San Augustine 48, Hemphill 28
San Saba 44, Ingram Moore 6
Seymour 24, Collinsville 14
Shiner 21, Goliad 20
Stamford 90, De Leon 62
Stinnett West Texas 34, Spearman 28
Sundown 53, Tahoka 14
Sunray 12, Vega 7
Thorndale 40, Rosebud-Lott 7
Three Rivers 50, Kenedy 12
Trenton 41, Sherman Texoma Christian 32
Valley Mills 51, Meridian 13
Weimar 55, Shiner St. Paul 14
Winters 40, Christoval 14
Wolfe City 54, Tioga 0
Yorktown 34, Flatonia 20
Division II
Agua Dulce 54, Harlingen Marine Military 0
Archer City 27, Quanah 6
Benavides 20, Riviera Kaufer 6
Bovina 32, Hale Center 13
Burton 61, Iola 14
Charlotte 33, Sabinal 32
Clarendon 22, Memphis 8
Cross Plains 21, Plains 7
Cumby 50, Detroit 28
Dawson 51, Ranger 8
Earth Springlake 48, Crosbyton 12
Era 22, Electra 0
Falls City 63, Nixon-Smiley 6
Farwell 28, Dimmitt 7
Frost 57, Bartlett 6
Granger 21, Anderson-Shiro 6
Grapeland 41, Evadale 6
Gruver 79, Amarillo Highland Park 6
Hamlin 28, Stratford 14
Iraan 25, Coahoma 20
La Pryor 48, Center Point 20
La Villa 14, Santa Maria 13
Louise 35, Stockdale 21
Lovelady 67, Burkeville 0
Mart 41, Refugio 8
McCamey 26, Eldorado 24
Menard 55, Harper 26
Mertzon Irion County 33, Olney 16
Muenster 37, Valley View 6
Pettus 40, SA Brooks Academy 14
Ralls 67, Booker 14
Santo 29, Millsap 0
Seagraves 28, Van Horn 0
Shamrock 40, Smyer 8
Snook 56, Chilton 0
Wellington 44, Panhandle 14
Wheeler 28, Amarillo JV 12
Wink 55, New Home 6
Wortham 22, Malakoff Cross Roads 0

TAPPS
Division I
Dallas Bishop Dunne 52, FW All Saints 7
Dallas Bishop Lynch 56, Hollywood International (FL) 0
FW Nolan 59, Dallas Lincoln 0
Midland Christian 33, FW Christian 27
Plano John Paul 49, McKinney Christian 13
Plano Prestonwood 57, Houston St. Pius X 48
SA Antonian 28, Beeville Jones 14
SA Central Catholic 14, Devine 13
Tomball Concordia 29, Huffman Hargrave 12
Division II
Austin Brentwood Christian 45, Schertz John Paul 0
Austin Regents 48, Wimberley 13
Carrollton Prince of Peace 36, Lubbock Trinity Christian 26
CC John Paul II 37, Freer 16
Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 66, Houston St. Thomas 23
Dallas Christian 54, Kemp 14
Frisco Legacy Christian 48, Colleyville Covenant 21
Houston Cypress Christian 38, Beaumont Kelly 12
Houston Lutheran South 28, The Woodlands Legacy Prep 0
Houston Second Baptist 63, Houston KIPP Generations 0
Houston Westbury Christian 15, Houston Christian 7
SA Holy Cross 44, Austin St. Michael's 0
Victoria St. Joseph 38, Hallettsville Sacred Heart 34
Division III
Boerne Geneva 61, SA Christian 49
Houston Northland 64, Pasadena First Baptist 18
League City Bay Area Christian 14, The Woodlands Christian 6
Waco Reicher 37, Arlington Grace Prep 35
Division IV
Beaumont Legacy Christian 33, Pineland West Sabine 27
Bryan Brazos 27, Somerville 6
Dallas Covenant 48, Irving Highlands 0
Dallas First Baptist 40, Midland Trinity 0
FW Lake Country 56, Crowley Nazarene 0
Galveston O'Connell 34, Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit 8
Muenster Sacred Heart 23, FW Temple Christian 16
SA St. Gerard 14, San Marcos Academy 6
Temple Central Texas 54, Kennedale Fellowship 0
Tomball Rosehill 42, Colmesneil 0
Division V
Houston Village School 21, Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian 9
SA Saint Mary's Hall 25, Austin St. Dominic Savio 0
SA Saint Mary's Hall 25, Austin St. Dominic Savio 0

SPC

Class 4A
Bellaire Episcopal 41, Dallas Greenhill 2
Houston Kinkaid 35, Dallas Episcopal 10
Houston St. John's 33, Dallas St. Mark's 16

Class 3A
FW Country Day 36, FW Southwest Christian 6
FW Trinity Valley 20, Austin Saints 10
Oklahoma City Casady 19, Arlington Oakridge 17
The Woodlands John Cooper 42, Irving Cistercian 35

Other
Frederick MSD 27, Austin TSD 20
Roscoe JV at Roby late
Santa Teresa (NM) 34, Clint Horizon 16

UIL

Class 2A
Division II
Saratoga West Hardin 1, Sabine Pass 0 (forfeit)

Cancelled or Postponed
Tornillo vs. Fabens, Cancelled
Katy St. John vs. Houston Lutheran North, Cancelled
Carrollton TACA vs. Arlington Pantego, Cancelled

September 29, 2018

UIL

Class 6A
Brownsville Hanna 35, Amarillo Tascosa 19
Dickinson 49, Houston Clear Lake 7
Houston Cypress Creek 45, Houston Stratford 38, 2OT
Houston Cypress Woods 56, Houston Bridgeland 14
Houston Jersey Village 56, Houston Northbrook 0
Katy Taylor 20, Katy Morton Ranch 6
Midland 51, Harlingen 31
Midland Lee 49, San Benito 0
Odessa 44, Harlingen South 17
Pasadena Dobie 59, Pasadena 7
SA Clark 25, SA Marshall 21
SA MacArthur 25, South San Antonio 22
SA Madison 33, SA Roosevelt 3
SA Warren 24, SA Stevens 14
Spring DeKaney 35, Houston MacArthur 14

Class 5A
Division I
Donna 17, Brownsville Lopez 14
Humble Kingwood Park 28, New Caney Porter 27
Rosenberg Terry 7, Fort Bend Hightower 3
Division II
Fort Bend Marshall 62, Houston Sterling 0
Fort Bend Willowridge 57, Houston Sharpstown 0

Class 4A
Division I
Houston Worthing 30, Houston Yates 18
Wichita Falls Hirschi 34, Aubrey 10

Class 2A
Division I
Tenaha 47, Timpson 12
Division II
D'Hanis 20, SA TMI 14
Miles 24, Munday 14

TAPPS
Division II
Bullard Brook Hill 50, Albany 14
Grapevine Faith 41, Canadian 20
Division V
Tyler All Saints 55, Dallas A+ 12