Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

Weekly Football Schedule and Scores
TheAthleticsDepartment.com posts statewide Texas high school football schedules sorted by week here. Scores will be updated Thursday, Friday and Saturday at the end of each game night.

November 15, 2018

UIL

Class 6A
Humble Summer Creek 29, Houston King 28

Class 5A
Division I
Amarillo Caprock 42, EP Eastlake 17
CC Ray 42, Brownsville Pace 7
CC Veterans Memorial 44, Brownsville Veterans Memorial 14
Denton Ryan 65, White Settlement Brewer 24
Georgetown 21, Seguin 6
Grapevine 34, Crowley 14
Hutto 58, Austin McCallum 7
North Richland Hills Birdville 29, FW Boswell 27
SA Harlan 33, SA Houston 14
SA Southwest 49, SA Brackenridge 27
SA Wagner 59, SA Harlandale 7
Division II
Aledo 48, Dallas Seagoville 13
EP Austin 35, Canutillo 14
Fort Bend Marshall 53, Santa Fe 15
Frisco 41, Sulphur Springs 14
Manvel 62, Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 42

Class 4A
Division I
Andrews 57, San Elizario 6
Carthage 49, Waxahachie Life 24
Celina 35, Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins 34
Gonzales 35, Kingsville King 15
Huffman Hargrave 40, Houston Furr 24
Kennedale 58, Brownwood 20
Lumberton 38, Houston Wheatley 21
Sealy 55, Taylor 0
Seminole 42, Fabens 7
Van 49, Athens 13
Waco La Vega 61, Lake Worth 0
Division II
Cuero 66, Pearsall 12
Fairfield 56, Wills Point 19
Giddings 58, Houston Washington 6
Lorena 55, Brownsboro 7
Lubbock Estacado 24, Fort Stockton 0
Pittsburg 42, Nevada Community 7
Rockport-Fulton 55, Progreso 0
Texarkana Pleasant Grove 56, Dallas Roosevelt 12
Waco Connally 58, Bullard 31
West Orange-Stark 76, Huntington 3

Class 3A
Division I
Brock 34, Breckenridge 27
Bushland 62, Kermit 26
Denver City 59, Littlefield 14
Diboll 31, Buna 26
Eastland 49, Boyd 27
Eustace 59, Bonham 34
Franklin 43, Hardin 0
Kemp 42, Lone Oak 14
Mount Vernon 32, Tatum 26
Shallowater 63, Tornillo 0
Slaton 36, Brownfield 28
Troy 35, Teague 21
West 55, Little River Academy 28
Winnie East Chambers 82, Crockett 54
Woodville 34, Coldspring-Oakhurst 7
Division II
Abernathy 68, Anthony 21
Big Sandy Harmony 56, Bells 21
Blanco 28, Schulenburg 0
Canadian 70, Anson 13
CC London 27, Stockdale 14
Childress 42, Ballinger 16
Corrigan-Camden 34, Elysian Fields 27
Daingerfield 64, Anderson-Shiro 13
Edgewood 50, Rogers 46
Gunter 69, Millsap 21
Idalou 42, Alpine 6
Lexington 57, Palmer 12
Tulia 26, Merkel 24
Waskom 48, Hemphill 18

Class 2A
Division I
Alto 47, Normangee 16
Celeste 42, Bogata Rivercrest 6
Collinsville 42, Como-Pickton 8
De Leon 41, Axtell 21
Hawley 69, Chico 15
New Deal 48, Sunray 0
Price Carlisle 56, Cayuga 6
San Saba 67, Italy 8
Shiner 76, Santa Maria 0
Sundown 59, Sanford-Fritch 30
Valley View 42, Honey Grove 0
Wallis Brazos 45, Three Rivers 21
Weimar 57, Freer 7
Winters 26, Alvord 7
Division II
Albany 47, Rocksprings 7
Burton 59, Chilton 13
Clarksville 56, Tioga 0
Detroit 50, Cumby 42
Evadale 36, Frost 15
Falls City 75, Agua Dulce 12
Gruver 64, Crosbyton 8
Lovelady 69, Dawson 19
Muenster 53, Mount Enterprise 6
Snook 36, Bremond 34
Wellington 60, Electra 8
Windthorst 41, Memphis 0

November 16, 2018

Class 6A
Alief Hastings 45, League City Clear Springs 38
Allen 56, Garland Rowlett 21
Amarillo Tascosa 57, EP Pebble Hills 35
Arlington 49, Weatherford 16
Arlington Lamar 55, San Angelo Central 14
Austin Lake Travis 45, Spring Branch Smithson Valley 14
Austin Vandegrift 35, Tomball Memorial 14
Austin Westlake 28, Schertz Clemens 14
Beaumont West Brook 56, Humble Kingwood 14
Brownsville Hanna 35, Weslaco East 20
Cibolo Steele 18, Austin Bowie 17
Conroe The Woodlands 66, Aldine Davis 7
Converse Judson 49, Buda Hays 14
De Soto 55, Dallas Skyline 53
Denton Guyer 52, Lewisville Flower Mound 21
Dickinson 49, Pearland 21
Duncanville 30, South Grand Prairie 14
Eagle Pass 34, PSJA 28
Edinburg Vela 52, Harlingen South 14
EP Franklin 77, Midland 56
Euless Trinity 56, Arlington Martin 34
Fort Bend Ridge Point 14, Katy Seven Lakes 10
Galena Park North Shore 56, Pasadena Dobie 19
Garland Sachse 35, Plano East 25
Haltom City Haltom 47, Arlington Bowie 41
Houston Clear Lake 28, Pearland Dawson 14
Houston Cy-Fair 42, Houston Lamar 21
Houston Cypress Ranch 24, Pflugerville Hendrickson 10
Houston Jersey Village 56, Houston Chavez 12
Houston Strake Jesuit 55, Friendswood Clear Brook 7
Humble Atascocita 71, Channelview 55
Katy 52, Fort Bend Travis 7
Katy Taylor 28, Fort Bend Dulles 13
Katy Tompkins 35, Fort Bend Elkins 20
Klein Collins 30, Houston Eisenhower 6
Laredo United 31, Mission 21
Lewisville 33, Keller 27, 3OT
Lewisville Hebron 17, Keller Fossil Ridge 7
Longview 70, Copperas Cove 22
Mansfield Lake Ridge 45, Richardson Lake Highlands 35
Mesquite Horn 45, Temple 38
Midland Lee 70, EP Americas 12
Odessa Permian 42, EP Coronado 0
Prosper 41, Garland Naaman Forest 21
Richardson Pearce 23, Cedar Hill 21
Rockwall 50, Belton 14
Round Rock Cedar Ridge 21, Houston Langham Creek 15
SA Brandeis 49, SA Churchill 38
SA Brennan 33, SA Johnson 28
SA Madison 35, SA Warren 7
SA Reagan 30, SA O'Connor 7
San Benito 46, Edinburg 20
Spring Westfield 10, Klein 6
Waco Midway 48, Mesquite 13
Weslaco 25, Harlingen 14
Wylie 38, McKinney 28

Class 5A
Division I
Abilene Cooper 49, EP Eastwood 41
Alvin Shadow Creek 37, New Caney Porter 30
Angleton 55, Humble Kingwood Park 32
Azle 52, Colleyville Heritage 20
CC Flour Bluff 56, La Joya Palmview 21
Cedar Park 10, Austin Johnson 7, OT
College Station 41, Mesquite Poteet 38
Dallas Highland Park 35, Frisco Independence 14
EP Del Valle 21, Amarillo 10
Frisco Lone Star 41, Mansfield Legacy 6
Lancaster 49, Frisco Wakeland 28
Lubbock Coronado 35, EP Chapin 17
Lufkin 50, McKinney North 27
Magnolia West 44, Sherman 31
Manor 43, Dripping Springs 40
Mansfield Timberview 35, Lewisville The Colony 30
Mission Veterans Memorial 69, Victoria East 21
New Caney 20, Fort Bend Hightower 14
Richmond Foster 20, Port Arthur Memorial 19
Tyler 43, Tomball 17
Division II
Brenham 23, Boerne Champion 20
Burleson Centennial 70, Dallas Kimball 12
Canyon Randall 38, FW Southwest 7
CC Calallen 49, Pharr Valley View 0
College Station A&M Consolidated 40, Whitehouse 12
Corsicana 53, Lake Dallas 31
Dallas South Oak Cliff 40, Everman 7
EP Andress 33, EP Hanks 12
EP Burges 31, Clint Horizon 14
EP Parkland 48, EP Irvin 12
Frisco Reedy 47, Ennis 21
Huntsville 57, Nacogdoches 7
Kerrville Tivy 63, Bastrop 62, 2OT
Leander Glenn 28, Castroville Medina Valley 14
Lindale 51, Montgomery 38
Lubbock Cooper 52, FW Eastern Hills 0
Lucas Lovejoy 45, Kaufman 29
Marshall 56, Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 14
Midlothian 42, Red Oak 13
Nederland 22, Fort Bend Willowridge 16
Northwest 58, Wichita Falls 20
Port Lavaca Calhoun 56, Sharyland Pioneer 55
Port Neches-Groves 48, Houston Northside 7
SA Alamo Heights 38, Georgetown East View 21
SA Southside 56, Mercedes 7
Wichita Falls Rider 57, FW Wyatt 44

Class 4A
Division I
Argyle 70, Carrollton Ranchview 14
Big Spring 28, Clint 22
Boerne 44, Zapata 11
Canyon 62, Gainesville 14
China Spring 48, FW Benbrook 15
Decatur 48, Dumas 21
Henderson 31, Crandall 24
Hereford 34, Springtown 31
La Feria 28, Beeville Jones 25
Lampasas 42, Freeport Brazosport 35
Liberty Hill 62, Bay City 14
Melissa 55, Alvarado 38
Midlothian Heritage 42, Kilgore 21
Navasota 38, Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 7
Needville 42, Fischer Canyon Lake 28
Paris 59, Dallas Carter 12
San Angelo Lake View 28, Clint Mountain View 21
Splendora 47, Houston North Forest 19
Stephenville 54, FW Dunbar 31
Wichita Falls Hirschi 56, Pampa 23
Division II
Bellville 27, La Marque 19
CC West Oso 57, Port Isabel 56
Crystal City 26, Wimberley 21
Dalhart 26, Snyder 7
Geronimo Navarro 34, Devine 30
Gilmer 38, Sunnyvale 24
Glen Rose 49, Aubrey 28
Graham 70, Godley 45
Iowa Park 42, Hillsboro 0
Jasper 49, Hamshire-Fannett 14
Levelland 62, Monahans 26
Liberty 55, Center 38
Llano 21, Hondo 14, OT
Midland Greenwood 24, Perryton 7
Raymondville 48, Orange Grove 16
Rio Hondo 37, Ingleside 20
Rusk 26, Robinson 19
Silsbee 52, Shepherd 13
Sweeny 21, La Grange 14
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 47, Caddo Mills 17
Vernon 27, Ferris 14
Wharton 49, Smithville 31

Class 3A
Division I
Altair Rice 21, Vanderbilt Industrial 14
Atlanta 28, New London West Rusk 20
Cameron Yoe 49, Whitney 28
Dallas Madison 32, Van Alstyne 26, OT
Edna 61, Palacios 21
George West 61, Universal City Randolph 7
Gladewater 35, Hughes Springs 21
Jefferson 41, Mineola 22
Malakoff 63, Pottsboro 35
Marion 56, Aransas Pass 12
SA Cole 16, Lyford 14
Tuscola Jim Ned 30, Whitesboro 21
Wall 20, Pilot Point 0
Yoakum 30, Columbus 13
Division II
Buffalo 62, Hamilton 34
Clifton 49, Rice 7
Colorado City Colorado 51, Big Lake Reagan County 0
Comanche 42, Nocona 30
Crane 28, Coahoma 11
East Bernard 57, Johnson City 12
El Maton Tidehaven 41, Ingram Moore 16
Grand Saline 23, Blue Ridge 0
Hebbronville 29, Skidmore-Tynan 20
Holliday 66, Dublin 20
Jacksboro 31, Henrietta 28
Newton 69, Omaha Pewitt 0
Odem 22, Dilley 8
Poth 35, Santa Rosa 14
Spearman 33, Cisco 29
Troup 50, Paris Chisum 16
Van Vleck 20, Sonora 13
Winona 37, Cooper 35

Class 2A
Division I
Bosqueville 72, Valley Mills 21
Centerville 51, Cushing 18
Hearne 49, Brackettville Brackett 6
Holland 63, Junction 12
Jewett Leon 55, Big Sandy 42
Joaquin 42, Pineland West Sabine 0
Mason 63, Milano 0
Panhandle 54, Post 16
Refugio 75, Yorktown 0
Riesel 59, Crawford 13
San Augustine 40, Timpson 12
Seymour 51, Ozona 13
Stinnett West Texas 55, Floydada 17
Tenaha 49, Shelbyville 18
Thorndale 55, Center Point 24
Wolfe City 51, Tom Bean 6
Division II
Christoval 40, Cross Plains 34
Clarendon 38, Ralls 13
Farwell 53, Van Horn 6
Flatonia 30, Iola 28
Granger 29, Louise 23
Grapeland 54, Hubbard 0
Hamlin 52, Miles 0
Haskell 26, Eldorado 22
Iraan 32, Bovina 22
La Pryor 56, Bruni 16
La Villa 35, Runge 25
Mart 80, Saratoga West Hardin 0
McCamey 51, Plains 13
Santo 63, Quanah 30
Simms Bowie 19, Era 12
Stratford 84, Smyer 8
Vega 31, Tahoka 26
Wheeler 51, Archer City 26
Wink 31, Sudan 14
Woodsboro 46, Charlotte 26

TAPPS
Division I
Dallas Bishop Lynch 35, Midland Christian 15
Dallas Parish 56, SA Antonian 14
Houston St. Pius X 48, FW All Saints 7
Houston St. Thomas 52, Plano John Paul 32
Division II
Austin Regents 39, Victoria St. Joseph 18
Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 57, Austin Brentwood Christian 0
FW Christian 56, Bullard Brook Hill 50
Grapevine Faith 35, Tyler T.K. Gorman 33
Houston Cypress Christian 21, Austin Hyde Park 17
Houston Second Baptist 41, Brownsville St. Joseph 7
SA Holy Cross 14, Houston Lutheran South 7
Division III
Arlington Grace Prep 46, Lubbock Trinity Christian 36
Arlington Pantego 15, Lubbock Christian 14
Austin TSD 62, Houston Northland 59
Boerne Geneva 63, Houston Lutheran North 7
Flower Mound Coram Deo 42, Dallas Shelton 13
League City Bay Area Christian 48, Schertz John Paul 7
The Woodlands Christian 55, Waco Reicher 13
Willow Park Trinity Christian 46, Colleyville Covenant 7
Division IV
Muenster Sacred Heart 32, Bryan Brazos 29
Shiner St. Paul 48, The Woodlands Legacy Prep 14
Tomball Rosehill 35, Temple Central Texas 7

November 17, 2018

UIL

Class 6A
Houston Cypress Creek 34, Houston Heights 7
Houston Cypress Falls 40, Houston Westside 14
Klein Oak 17, Spring 14, 2OT
Laredo Alexander 40, McAllen Memorial 28
PSJA North 25, Laredo United South 17
Round Rock 56, Houston Cypress Woods 49
Southlake Carroll 54, Coppell 10

Class 5A
Division I
SA Veterans Memorial 35, Laredo Martin 33
Division II
Mission Sharyland 27, Somerset 21

Class 4A
Division I
La Vernia 55, Rio Grande City Grulla 28

Class 3A
Division I
Goliad 34, Hitchcock 0
Grandview 45, Rockdale 21
Jourdanton 31, San Diego 21

Class 2A
Division I
Garrison 56, Groveton 27
Stamford 68, Lindsay 34

TAPPS
Division I
Argyle Liberty Christian 56, SA Central Catholic 38
Dallas Bishop Dunne 45, Addison Trinity Christian 7
Plano Prestonwood 51, Tomball Concordia 24
Division II
Dallas Christian 17, Frisco Legacy Christian 3
Division IV
Dallas Covenant 59, Sherman Texoma Christian 14