Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

Weekly Football Schedule and Scores
TheAthleticsDepartment.com posts statewide Texas high school football schedules sorted by week here. Scores will be updated Thursday, Friday and Saturday at the end of each game night.

November 8, 2018

UIL

Class 6A
Allen 63, Plano West 7
Arlington 42, Arlington Lamar 31
Arlington Martin 25, Arlington Bowie 16
Beaumont West Brook 59, Baytown Sterling 7
Cedar Hill 32, De Soto 17
Conroe The Woodlands 63, Klein Forest 7
Duncanville 49, Dallas Molina 0
Edinburg 40, Donna North 3
EP Franklin 70, EP Socorro 33
Fort Bend Ridge Point 35, Fort Bend Dulles 21
FW Paschal 36, North Crowley 14
Houston Cypress Ranch 35, Tomball Memorial 14
Houston Cypress Woods 20, Bryan 19
Houston Jersey Village 62, Houston Spring Woods 7
Houston Lamar 45, Houston Chavez 35
Houston Nimitz 42, Houston Aldine 14
Houston Westside 54, Houston Math, Science & Tech 30
Humble Summer Creek 42, Pasadena South Houston 13
Katy 24, Katy Taylor 0
Katy Morton Ranch 24, Katy Mayde Creek 19
Keller Fossil Ridge 14, Denton Guyer 13
Klein 49, Conroe The Woodlands College Park 10
Laredo United South 26, Laredo Johnson 10
North Garland 7, Garland 3
Pasadena Dobie 65, Pasadena Memorial 35
PSJA 45, La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 14
PSJA North 37, McAllen 0
SA MacArthur 42, SA LEE 33
SA Reagan 38, South San Antonio 0
SA Warren 38, SA Clark 7
South Grand Prairie 42, Waxahachie 14
Spring DeKaney 24, Houston Eisenhower 14
Wylie 49, South Garland 23

Class 5A
Division I
CC Flour Bluff 56, CC King 39
Dallas Highland Park 42, Mansfield Timberview 7
Dallas Samuell 26, Dallas Adams 6
Denton Ryan 49, North Richland Hills Birdville 28
Dripping Springs 49, Austin Crockett 7
EP Eastlake 49, EP Bel Air 14
Frisco Wakeland 49, Frisco Liberty 21
FW Arlington Heights 24, Fort Worth Chisholm Trail 17
Galena Park 68, Houston Wisdom 6
Georgetown 34, Pflugerville Connally 15
Grapevine 56, Carrollton Turner 0
Mesquite Poteet 53, McKinney North 39
Mission Veterans Memorial 50, Brownsville Lopez 21
Richmond Foster 21, Fort Bend Hightower 20
SA Brackenridge 48, SA Highlands 19
SA Harlan 16, Laredo Martin 5
White Settlement Brewer 38, FW South Hills 21
Division II
Dallas South Oak Cliff 64, Dallas Jefferson 0
Dallas Spruce 41, Dallas Adamson 32
Lake Dallas 45, Frisco Lebanon Trail 10
Midlothian 45, Waco University 12

Class 4A
Division I
Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins 49, Dallas Hillcrest 0
Freeport Brazosport 35, Fulshear 25
San Angelo Lake View 35, Big Spring 20
Wichita Falls Hirschi 41, Mineral Wells 20
Division II
Levelland 27, Lubbock Estacado 20

TAPPS
Division IV
Shiner St. Paul 40, SA St. Gerard 13

November 9, 2018

UIL

Class 6A
Alief Hastings 42, Clute Brazoswood 14
Amarillo Tascosa 44, Wolfforth Frenship 21
Arlington Houston 54, FW Trimble Tech 0
Austin Akins 49, Kyle Lehman 25
Austin Lake Travis 56, Austin Anderson 14
Austin Vandegrift 28, Round Rock Stony Point 7
Austin Westlake 35, Austin Bowie 0
Brownsville Hanna 30, Harlingen South 7
Buda Hays 42, Del Valle 21
Cibolo Steele 36, SA East Central 10
Conroe Oak Ridge 73, Conroe 14
Converse Judson 49, Schertz Clemens 7
Coppell 35, Irving Nimitz 14
Copperas Cove 22, Temple 18
Dallas Skyline 28, Richardson Pearce 27
Deer Park 41, Beaumont United 20
Dickinson 41, Alvin 7
Eagle Pass 41, Del Rio 0
Edinburg Vela 21, Weslaco East 0
EP Americas 29, EP Montwood 20
EP Coronado 42, EP Pebble Hills 25
Euless Trinity 48, North Richland Hills Richland 3
Fort Bend Travis 24, Fort Bend Bush 7
Galena Park North Shore 70, Channelview 7
Garland Lakeview 41, Garland Naaman Forest 14
Garland Sachse 48, Garland Rowlett 0
Haltom City Haltom 50, San Angelo Central 33
Harlingen 38, Brownsville Rivera 7
Houston Bridgeland 49, Houston Cypress Park 7
Houston Clear Lake 28, Friendswood Clear Brook 6
Houston Cy-Fair 28, Houston Cypress Creek 14
Houston King 41, La Porte 27
Houston Memorial 44, Houston Northbrook 0
Houston Strake Jesuit 35, Alief Taylor 0
Humble Atascocita 65, Humble 21
Katy Seven Lakes 40, Katy Cinco Ranch 10
Keller 49, Keller Central 7
Killeen 55, Waco 17
Killeen Shoemaker 35, Killeen Harker Heights 14
Klein Oak 49, Klein Cain 7
Laredo United 37, Laredo Alexander 0
League City Clear Springs 49, League City Clear Creek 14
Lewisville 17, Lewisville Marcus 13
Lewisville Flower Mound 48, Irving MacArthur 28
Lewisville Hebron 52, Irving 13
Longview 55, Mesquite 24
Mansfield 9, Grand Prairie 0
Mansfield Lake Ridge 35, Mansfield Summit 24
McAllen Memorial 21, McAllen Rowe 14
McKinney 34, McKinney Boyd 24
Mesquite Horn 55, Tyler Lee 41
Midland 49, Odessa 35
Midland Lee 43, Odessa Permian 36
Mission 21, La Joya 14
New Braunfels Canyon 49, San Marcos 21
Northwest Nelson 21, Northwest Eaton 17
Pasadena 40, Pasadena Rayburn 27
Pearland 28, Richmond George Ranch 7
Pearland Dawson 37, Alief Elsik 16
Pflugerville Hendrickson 28, Round Rock McNeil 26
Plano East 58, Dallas Jesuit 44
Prosper 43, Plano 35
Richardson Berkner 34, Dallas White 19
Richardson Lake Highlands 63, Richardson 35
Rockwall-Heath 28, North Mesquite 0
Round Rock 73, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 21
Round Rock Cedar Ridge 49, Round Rock Westwood 20
SA Churchill 24, SA Roosevelt 20
SA Jay 41, SA Marshall 28
SA Madison 49, SA Johnson 28
SA O'Connor 33, SA Stevens 3
San Benito 35, Los Fresnos 8
Southlake Carroll 57, Keller Timber Creek 13
Spring 48, Houston MacArthur 13
Spring Branch Smithson Valley 20, New Braunfels 3
Spring Westfield 46, Aldine Davis 0
Waco Midway 53, Belton 21
Weatherford 28, Hurst Bell 15
Weslaco 57, Edinburg North 6

Class 5A
Division I
Amarillo 58, Abilene Cooper 27
Amarillo Caprock 59, Lubbock Coronado 49
Angleton 35, Friendswood 20
Austin Johnson 35, Seguin 28
Austin McCallum 63, Austin Travis 0
Austin Reagan 41, Austin Lanier 0
Carrollton Smith 21, Carrollton Creekview 18
CC Moody 28, CC Miller 27
CC Ray 63, Victoria West 49
CC Veterans Memorial 44, CC Carroll 14
Cedar Park 34, Manor 21
Colleyville Heritage 49, Denton 21
Crowley 41, FW Boswell 35
EP Del Valle 48, EP Chapin 13
EP Eastwood 34, EP El Dorado 14
Frisco Independence 34, Frisco Centennial 21
Frisco Lone Star 63, Frisco Heritage 14
Humble Kingwood Park 63, Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 6
Hutto 40, Leander Rouse 0
La Joya Palmview 28, Brownsville Veterans Memorial 10
Lancaster 49, Dallas Wilson 28
Lewisville The Colony 31, Little Elm 7
Lubbock Monterey 42, Lubbock 13
Lufkin 38, Waller 7
Magnolia 55, Conroe Caney Creek 7
Magnolia West 27, College Station 21
Mansfield Legacy 56, Dallas Sunset 0
New Caney 34, New Caney Porter 28, 2OT
Port Arthur Memorial 43, Houston Austin 14
PSJA Memorial 17, Donna 14
PSJA Southwest 46, Brownsville Porter 7
SA Burbank 14, SA Lanier 9
SA Harlandale 54, SA McCollum 0
SA Southwest 17, Eagle Pass Winn 15
SA Veterans Memorial 13, SA Houston 0
Saginaw 34, Granbury 20
Texas City 32, Galveston Ball 21
Tomball 42, Willis 14
Tyler 45, Sherman 13
West Mesquite 49, Texarkana Texas 21
Division II
Aledo 49, Arlington Seguin 7
Bastrop 42, Leander Glenn 28
Boerne Champion 43, SA Alamo Heights 37
Brenham 34, Pflugerville Weiss 7
Burleson 53, Cleburne 20
CC Calallen 23, Port Lavaca Calhoun 20
Clint Horizon 42, EP Ysleta 31
College Station A&M Consolidated 77, Cleveland 7
Crosby 30, Baytown Lee 28
Dallas Kimball 41, Dallas Conrad 0
Denison 44, Denton Braswell 7
Ennis 35, Greenville 14
EP Andress 49, EP Irvin 19
EP Austin 7, EP Burges 6
EP Bowie 63, EP Jefferson 15
EP Hanks 30, EP Riverside 6
EP Parkland 45, Canutillo 13
Everman 27, Joshua 0
Fort Bend Marshall 60, Houston Madison 2
Frisco 48, Lucas Lovejoy 45
Frisco Reedy 28, Princeton 9
FW Southwest 47, FW Polytechnic 6
FW Wyatt 32, FW Eastern Hills 12
Georgetown East View 38, Elgin 7
Gregory-Portland 48, Alice 22
Huntsville 50, Bryan Rudder 7
Kaufman 28, Forney 26
Kerrville Tivy 28, Castroville Medina Valley 21
Lindale 36, Jacksonville 34
Lockhart 65, Uvalde 20
Lubbock Cooper 49, Canyon Randall 7
Manvel 52, Houston Waltrip 0
Marble Falls 21, Bastrop Cedar Creek 20
Marshall 49, Longview Pine Tree 24
Mercedes 28, Roma 18
Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 35, Santa Fe 25
Montgomery 43, Montgomery Lake Creek 20
Nacogdoches 56, Mount Pleasant 27
North Forney 39, Sulphur Springs 24
Northwest 62, FW North Side 6
Pharr Valley View 35, Laredo Cigarroa 0
Plainview 22, Abilene Wylie 19
Port Neches-Groves 34, Nederland 21
Red Oak 65, Dallas Seagoville 0
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 48, Katy Paetow 14
Royse City 23, Terrell 7
SA Kennedy 33, SA Memorial 9
SA Southside 56, Floresville 21
Sharyland Pioneer 30, Edcouch-Elsa 28
Somerset 34, CC Tuloso-Midway 6
Vidor 28, Dayton 7
Whitehouse 35, Hallsville 28
Wichita Falls Rider 45, Wichita Falls 27

Class 4A
Division I
Alvarado 45, Dallas Pinkston 0
Anna 28, Sanger 20
Argyle 63, Celina 21
Canyon 47, Pampa 14
Carthage 48, Kilgore 23
China Spring 47, Brownwood 34
Clint 41, Clint Mountain View 28
Crandall 48, Athens 14
Dallas Carter 15, Carrollton Ranchview 14
Dumas 24, Hereford 17
FW Benbrook 69, FW Castleberry 14
FW Dunbar 20, Lake Worth 13
Gainesville 49, Decatur 48
Gonzales 35, Boerne 28
Houston North Forest 47, Houston Yates 22
Huffman Hargrave 60, Livingston 6
Kingsville King 41, Hidalgo 0
La Vernia 24, Pleasanton 21
Lampasas 49, Fredericksburg 47
Liberty Hill 47, Fischer Canyon Lake 0
Melissa 50, Paris North Lamar 35
Midlothian Heritage 56, Mabank 28
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 18, Lumberton 0
Palestine 47, Tyler Chapel Hill 27
San Elizario 28, Fabens 18
Sealy 43, Needville 14
Seminole 38, Andrews 22
Splendora 55, Bridge City 13
Springtown 56, Burkburnett 33
Taylor 42, Burnet 28
Van 21, Henderson 20
Waco La Vega 49, Gatesville 14
Waxahachie Life 28, Quinlan Ford 14
West Columbia Columbia 21, El Campo 0
Zapata 28, Rio Grande City Grulla 14
Division II
Aubrey 21, Bridgeport 8
Bellville 35, Brookshire Royal 0
Bullard 41, Canton 27
Caddo Mills 23, Dallas Lincoln 0
CC West Oso 28, Ingleside 12
Cuero 73, Wimberley 14
Devine 42, Carrizo Springs 14
Fairfield 28, Salado 15
Fort Stockton 46, Lamesa 14
Geronimo Navarro 63, Bandera 7
Giddings 23, La Grange 14
Glen Rose 56, Venus 6
Graham 41, Vernon 12
Hillsboro 27, Godley 21
Hondo 31, Crystal City 6
Iowa Park 49, Krum 20
Jasper 54, Center 25
La Marque 27, Houston Kashmere 6
Liberty 35, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 13
Llano 58, Austin Eastside Memorial 0
Lorena 64, Mexia 9
Monahans 41, Sweetwater 34
Nevada Community 55, Dallas Roosevelt 26
Orange Grove 56, Sinton 37
Pearsall 30, Poteet 26
Perryton 24, Borger 0
Pittsburg 41, Longview Spring Hill 20
Rockport-Fulton 46, Robstown 10
Rusk 48, Wills Point 6
Shepherd 27, Huntington 7
Smithville 30, Caldwell 20
Snyder 56, Pecos 20
Sunnyvale 46, Farmersville 12
Sweeny 55, Houston Washington 0
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 47, Gilmer 28
Waco Connally 39, Robinson 14
West Orange-Stark 34, Hamshire-Fannett 10
Wharton 63, Houston Scarborough 6

Class 3A
Division I
Altair Rice 61, Hempstead 14
Anahuac 35, Orangefield 17
Aransas Pass 40, Kingsville Academy 8
Atlanta 54, Hooks 20
Breckenridge 28, Clyde 0
Brock 77, Paradise 21
Brownfield 42, Kermit 20
Buna 28, Kirbyville 7
Bushland 54, Muleshoe 0
Cameron Yoe 55, Lago Vista 14
Coldspring-Oakhurst 46, Palestine Westwood 12
Columbus 14, Boling 7
Denver City 44, Tornillo 8
Diboll 48, Trinity 0
Edna 41, Vanderbilt Industrial 0
Emory Rains 33, Commerce 21
Eustace 31, Dallas Madison 26
Franklin 73, Crockett 28
George West 69, Falfurrias 0
Gladewater 36, Tatum 35, OT
Goliad 17, Yoakum 14
Grandview 56, Maypearl 6
Hallettsville 45, Luling 0
Hitchcock 47, Palacios 14
Jarrell 69, Manor New Tech 0
Jefferson 62, Redwater 7
Jourdanton 21, SA Cole 8
Kemp 22, Malakoff 20
Littlefield 50, Amarillo River Road 23
Lyford 35, Bishop 3
Marion 35, Lytle 6
Mineola 27, Winnsboro 21
Mount Vernon 28, New Boston 0
Pilot Point 49, Bowie 7
Pottsboro 61, Lone Oak 14
Rockdale 44, Little River Academy 22
San Diego 24, Mathis 0
Shallowater 37, Slaton 10
Tuscola Jim Ned 28, Eastland 19
Universal City Randolph 41, Karnes City 0
Van Alstyne 78, Bonham 63
Wall 41, Early 6
West 33, Teague 10
White Oak 47, Gladewater Sabine 37
Whitesboro 32, Boyd 28
Whitney 39, Groesbeck 14
Winnie East Chambers 62, Warren 0
Woodville 48, Hardin 7
Division II
Abernathy 54, Idalou 6
Alba-Golden 55, Frankston 35
Anson 47, San Angelo Grape Creek 0
Ballinger 58, San Angelo TLC 7
Big Lake Reagan County 43, Anthony 33
Big Sandy Harmony 55, Grand Saline 13
Blanco 36, Johnson City 14
Blue Ridge 14, Paris Chisum 12
Buffalo 62, Scurry-Rosser 6
Canadian 49, Spearman 24
Childress 30, Tulia 12
Cisco 56, Bangs 20
Clifton 41, Rogers 8
Coahoma 39, Lubbock Roosevelt 22
Colorado City Colorado 48, Stanton 7
Comanche 22, Tolar 14
Cooper 34, Bells 33
Corrigan-Camden 47, Hemphill 6
Crane 31, Alpine 7
Daingerfield 58, Diana New Diana 7
Dilley 50, Nixon-Smiley 6
Dublin 35, Millsap 34
Edgewood 63, Corsicana Mildred 19
El Maton Tidehaven 52, Bloomington 6
Elysian Fields 39, De Kalb 21
Friona 36, Dimmitt 0
Gunter 41, Callisburg 13
Hamilton 69, Florence 27
Hebbronville 49, Taft 16
Holliday 56, Sadler S&S Consolidated 0
Ingram Moore 38, Comfort 28
Jacksboro 44, Rio Vista 29
Merkel 46, Coleman 7
Monte Alto 10, Banquete 0
New Waverly 22, Kountze 17
Newton 47, Anderson-Shiro 0
Nocona 17, Wichita Falls City View 12
Odem 28, CC London 27
Omaha Pewitt 43, Queen City 0
Palmer 45, Blooming Grove 12
Poth 28, Stockdale 6
Rice 56, Dallas Gateway 0
Schulenburg 27, Ganado 7
Skidmore-Tynan 48, Natalia 38
Sonora 47, Brady 12
Troup 48, Arp 6
Van Vleck 55, Danbury 14
Waskom 41, Ore City 6
Whitewright 54, Pattonville Prairiland 18
Winona 40, Quitman 0

Class 2A
Division I
Alto 34, Gladewater Union Grove 0
Alvord 42, Olney 6
Amarillo Highland Park 56, Boys Ranch 13
Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco 8, Riviera Kaufer 6
Big Sandy 38, Cushing 0
Bosqueville 82, Axtell 19
Brackettville Brackett 30, Harper 10
Cayuga 32, Malakoff Cross Roads 0
Center Point 42, Junction 26
Centerville 38, Jewett Leon 29
Collinsville 38, Trenton 0
Crawford 14, Hico 0
Floydada 27, Post 6
Freer 15, Santa Maria 14
Groveton 32, Hull-Daisetta 18
Hawley 35, Ozona 12
Hearne 46, Rosebud-Lott 0
Holland 52, Milano 6
Honey Grove 20, Bogata Rivercrest 19
Itasca 22, Moody 20
Joaquin 58, Harleton 14
Mason 56, Sabinal 0
New Deal 61, Sundown 19
Normangee 28, Kerens 0
Olton 55, Hale Center 32
Panhandle 51, Sanford-Fritch 36
Pineland West Sabine 41, Deweyville 24
Price Carlisle 73, Hawkins 0
Refugio 55, Three Rivers 0
Riesel 33, Italy 6
San Augustine 28, Shelbyville 14
San Saba 62, De Leon 12
Seymour 21, Chico 14
Shiner 39, Wallis Brazos 7
Stamford 36, Forsan 12
Stinnett West Texas 68, Sunray 30
Tenaha 42, Linden-Kildare 14
Thorndale 35, Marlin 3
Timpson 46, Beckville 0
Valley Mills 55, Goldthwaite 14
Valley View 55, Tom Bean 0
Wolfe City 39, Como-Pickton 0
Yorktown 47, Kenedy 14
Division II
Albany 34, Hamlin 27
Archer City 51, Electra 7
Bovina 35, Earth Springlake 6
Bruni 32, Agua Dulce 10
Burton 69, Snook 32
Christoval 39, Eldorado 30
Clarksville 46, Mount Enterprise 0
Colmesneil 46, Burkeville 0
Crosbyton 21, Lockney 15
Cross Plains 33, Roscoe 12
Cumby 50, Era 30
D'Hanis 26, Runge 20
Dawson 28, Wortham 12
Falls City 49, Pettus 7
Farwell 42, Sudan 8
Flatonia 20, Louise 12
Granger 35, Chilton 0
Gruver 59, Stratford 28
Haskell 58, Baird 26
Hubbard 14, Meridian 6
Iola 49, Bartlett 0
Iraan 48, Van Horn 13
La Pryor 45, Charlotte 0
La Villa 35, Premont 6
Lovelady 40, Evadale 6
Mart 67, Frost 6
Maud 35, Detroit 28
McCamey 50, Wink 21
Memphis 39, Munday 14
Menard 59, Mertzon Irion County 0
Miles 20, Rocksprings 14
Muenster 52, Windthorst 21
Plains 30, Seagraves 14
Quanah 52, Shamrock 20
Ralls 49, New Home 0
Santo 46, Ranger 13
Simms Bowie 47, Overton 20
Tahoka 56, Smyer 12
Tioga 31, Campbell 0
Vega 16, Clarendon 14
Wellington 42, Wheeler 8
Woodsboro 50, Benavides 6

TAPPS
Division I
Dallas Bishop Dunne 21, Plano Prestonwood 14
Dallas Bishop Lynch 31, Plano John Paul 0
FW Nolan 63, Addison Trinity Christian 14
Houston St. Thomas 52, Houston St. Pius X 49
Midland Christian 32, FW All Saints 26
SA Central Catholic 16, SA Antonian 14
Division II
Austin Brentwood Christian 27, SA Christian 1
Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 59, Bullard Brook Hill 12
Dallas Christian 35, Tyler Grace Community 20
FW Christian 38, Grapevine Faith 27
FW Southwest Christian 42, Arlington Grace Prep 27
Houston Cypress Christian 21, Victoria St. Joseph 17
Houston Second Baptist 34, Houston Lutheran South 21
SA Holy Cross 19, Brownsville St. Joseph 0
Tyler T.K. Gorman 49, McKinney Christian 28
Division III
Arlington Pantego 49, Kennedale Fellowship 0
Austin TSD 59, Schertz John Paul 7
Boerne Geneva 49, Waco Reicher 14
FW Temple Christian 44, Midland Trinity 7
League City Bay Area Christian 41, Houston Lutheran North 14
Lubbock Christian 24, Lubbock Trinity Christian 10
The Woodlands Christian 53, Houston Northland 20
Willow Park Trinity Christian 20, Flower Mound Coram Deo 14
Division IV
Beaumont Legacy Christian 6, Tomball Rosehill 0
FW Lake Country 50, FW Calvary 14
Hallettsville Sacred Heart 42, Temple Central Texas 7
Muenster Sacred Heart 56, Sherman Texoma Christian 21
The Woodlands Legacy Prep 28, Bryan Brazos 6

Other
Roby at Hamlin JV late

UIL

Class 2A
Division II
Grapeland 1, Sabine Pass 0 (forfeit)
Windthorst 1, Petrolia 0 (forfeit)

TAPPS
Division II
Houston Westbury Christian 1, Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian 0 (forfeit)

Cancelled or Postponed
CC John Paul II vs. SA Cornerstone, Cancelled
CC John Paul II vs. SA Cornerstone, Cancelled

November 10, 2018

UIL

Class 6A
Fort Bend Clements 27, Fort Bend Kempner 26
Fort Bend Elkins 35, Fort Bend Austin 21
Houston Cypress Ridge 33, Houston Cypress Falls 15
Houston Heights 55, Houston Westbury 0
Houston Langham Creek 28, Houston Cypress Springs 7
SA Brandeis 41, SA Taft 13
SA Brennan 38, SA Holmes 7

Class 5A
Division I
Alvin Shadow Creek 21, Rosenberg Terry 6
Brownsville Pace 57, Rio Grande City 28
SA Jefferson 31, SA Edison 27
Division II
Fort Bend Willowridge 21, Houston Sterling 8
Houston Milby 26, Houston Sharpstown 6

Class 4A
Division I
FW Western Hills 51, FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 6
Houston Furr 41, Houston Wheatley 27
Stafford 40, Houston Worthing 14

Class 3A

Division I
Dallas Life Oak Cliff at Dallas A+ late

TAPPS
Division II
Frisco Legacy Christian 42, Carrollton Prince of Peace 22
Division III
Dallas Shelton 35, Colleyville Covenant 21
Division IV
Dallas First Baptist 66, Red Oak Ovilla Christian 0
Division V
Beaumont Kelly 38, SA TMI 24
Katy St. John 38, SA Saint Mary's Hall 27

SPC

Class 4A
Houston Kinkaid 41, Bellaire Episcopal 21

Class 3A
FW Country Day 55, The Woodlands John Cooper 41