Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

Weekly Football Schedule and Scores
TheAthleticsDepartment.com posts statewide Texas high school football schedules sorted by week here. Scores will be updated Thursday, Friday and Saturday at the end of each game night.

September 11, 2018

Other
Harlingen JV 25, Santa Maria 0

September 13, 2018

UIL

Class 6A
Amarillo Tascosa 36, Amarillo Palo Duro 7
Austin Anderson 30, Del Valle 14
Austin Westlake 67, Austin Akins 0
Dallas Skyline 49, Arlington Houston 7
Edinburg 22, La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 13
Edinburg Economedes 12, Laredo Johnson 0
EP Americas 35, Las Cruces Onate (NM) 13
Euless Trinity 35, Colleyville Heritage 28
Fort Bend Bush 41, Alief Taylor 13
Galena Park North Shore 35, Spring Westfield 3
Harlingen South 38, McAllen 0
Houston Cypress Ranch 31, Houston Langham Creek 24
Houston Jersey Village 25, Houston Cypress Ridge 21
Humble 58, Pasadena Rayburn 0
Katy Seven Lakes 30, Fort Bend Austin 29
Lewisville 34, McKinney Boyd 21
Los Fresnos 42, Edcouch-Elsa 13
Mission 21, Sharyland Pioneer 17
North Garland 48, Carrollton Smith 0
North Mesquite 38, FW Paschal 21
Pasadena South Houston 51, Pasadena 14
Rockwall 49, Arlington Bowie 34
SA O'Connor 14, SA Warren 7
San Marcos 50, Laredo United 49
South Garland 69, Dallas Molina 0
Waco Midway 13, Killeen 10
Weslaco 45, PSJA North 27

Class 5A
Division I
Angleton 49, Friendswood Clear Brook 23
Brownsville Pace 17, Donna 9
CC Ray 48, CC Carroll 0
CC Veterans Memorial 55, CC King 19
Dallas Highland Park 10, Frisco Lone Star 7
Frisco Wakeland 17, McKinney North 14
Grapevine 56, Northwest 21
Houston Wisdom 31, Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit 6
Leander Rouse 41, Pflugerville Weiss 13
Magnolia 42, Montgomery 14
Mesquite Poteet 24, Mansfield Summit 21
Pflugerville 40, Elgin 17
SA Burbank 28, SA Edison 14
Seguin 42, SA Central Catholic 21
Victoria East 72, CC Miller 35
Victoria West 56, CC Moody 28
Division II
Alice 20, Rockport-Fulton 15
Boerne Champion 50, SA MacArthur 0
CC Calallen 61, Needville 41
Dallas South Oak Cliff 56, Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins 12
EP Parkland 55, EP Jefferson 6
EP Ysleta 37, EP Irvin 24
Floresville 38, Carrizo Springs 28
Fort Bend Marshall 47, Houston Milby 0
FW Southwest 37, Dallas Adams 7
FW Wyatt 50, FW Trimble Tech 14
Georgetown East View 70, Austin Reagan 14
Gregory-Portland 24, Bay City 21
Leander Glenn 30, Austin McCallum 26
Pharr Valley View 35, Brownsville Rivera 3
Plainview 21, Lubbock 14
SA Southside 35, SA Memorial 0
Vidor 35, Conroe Caney Creek 7

Class 4A
Division I
Beeville Jones 42, CC Tuloso-Midway 7
FW Western Hills 23, Carrollton Turner 7
Houston North Forest 50, Houston Washington 7
Huffman Hargrave 34, Houston Worthing 12
Kingsville King 14, Ingleside 12
La Feria 28, Mercedes 0
Melissa 27, Whitehouse 23
North Dallas 36, FW Carter-Riverside 29
Wichita Falls Hirschi 51, Sweetwater 7
Zapata 21, Crystal City 7
Division II
Orange Grove 34, Mathis 14
Port Isabel 33, Hidalgo 6
Raymondville 49, Lyford 0
Rio Hondo 59, Brownsville St. Joseph 33
Robstown 12, Banquete 0
Salado 42, Austin Travis 0
Wharton 43, Houston Yates 28

Class 3A
Division I
Altair Rice 31, Hallettsville 13
Bishop 40, Taft 6
Cotulla 13, Dilley 6
Edna 42, Freeport Brazosport 3
Goliad 47, George West 13
Kingsville Academy 12, Progreso 9
Rockdale 29, Lexington 27
San Diego 23, CC West Oso 3
Vanderbilt Industrial 42, Victoria St. Joseph 0
Yoakum 33, Gonzales 14
Division II
Bloomington 28, Louise 14
CC London 34, CC John Paul II 21
Ingram Moore 33, Harper 15
Odem 40, Ganado 6
Schulenburg 38, Luling 0
Skidmore-Tynan 56, Benavides 0
Van Vleck 67, Houston Kashmere 6
Waskom 21, Hughes Springs 7

Class 2A
Division I
Refugio 21, Aransas Pass 6
Shiner 63, Burton 31
Division II
Agua Dulce 40, Runge 6
Charlotte 28, Riviera Kaufer 7
Flatonia 34, Thrall 13
Pettus 51, Kenedy 44
Woodsboro 44, Freer 14

TAPPS
Division IV
Hallettsville Sacred Heart 27, Nixon-Smiley 7
Division V
SA TMI 35, Center Point 21

Other
Harlingen Marine Military 16, Monte Alto 13

September 14, 2018

UIL

Class 6A
Abilene 20, Abilene Cooper 13
Alief Hastings 52, Fort Bend Kempner 20
Allen 21, Coppell 0
Austin 47, Kyle Lehman 14
Austin Lake Travis 42, Austin Bowie 21
Austin Vandegrift 17, Round Rock Cedar Ridge 14, OT
Baytown Sterling 28, Houston Austin 7
Beaumont West Brook 28, Houston Lamar 14
Belton 35, Copperas Cove 28
Cedar Hill 42, Mesquite Horn 25
Cibolo Steele 30, SA Churchill 20
Conroe The Woodlands 52, Conroe Oak Ridge 0
Conroe The Woodlands College Park 35, Conroe 28
Dallas Jesuit 35, Wylie 14
Denton Guyer 45, North Crowley 28
Dickinson 34, Pearland Dawson 6
Eagle Pass 24, Eagle Pass Winn 0
Edinburg Vela 40, McAllen Memorial 21
EP Coronado 10, Carlsbad (NM) 9
EP Franklin 63, Midland 42
EP Pebble Hills 34, EP Chapin 14
Fort Bend Elkins 48, Houston Chavez 31
Fort Bend Travis 56, Spring 53
Garland Lakeview 37, Richardson Berkner 6
Garland Rowlett 24, Plano 17
Haltom City Haltom 65, Richardson Lake Highlands 35
Houston Aldine 41, Houston Math, Science & Tech 27
Houston Bridgeland 40, Houston Cypress Springs 32
Houston Cypress Falls 17, Houston Cypress Creek 10
Houston Strake Jesuit 34, Houston Eisenhower 3
Houston Stratford 49, Houston Spring Woods 7
Humble Atascocita 27, Humble Kingwood 20
Humble Summer Creek 54, Pasadena Memorial 13
Hurst Bell 31, Irving MacArthur 10
Irving Nimitz 58, Carrollton Creekview 7
Katy 63, Aguilas Blancas IPN 0
Katy Mayde Creek 68, Houston Nimitz 50
Katy Taylor 19, Deer Park 10
Katy Tompkins 70, Alvin 7
Keller 43, Grand Prairie 0
Keller Fossil Ridge 37, Lewisville Hebron 17
Killeen Ellison 35, Waco 16
Klein Oak 26, Klein 12
La Joya 31, Mission Sharyland 7
Laredo Nixon 26, Roma 14
League City Clear Falls 56, Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 30
Lewisville Marcus 21, Waxahachie 7
Longview 41, Tyler 13
Mansfield 14, Mansfield Legacy 7
Mansfield Lake Ridge 36, Mansfield Timberview 31
McAllen Rowe 27, Edinburg North 6
Mesquite 44, Plano West 20
Midland Lee 42, EP Montwood 6
North Richland Hills Richland 28, Rockwall-Heath 14
Northwest Eaton 13, Garland Naaman Forest 6
Pflugerville Hendrickson 64, Round Rock Westwood 14
Plano East 29, Garland Sachse 7
Prosper 52, Lewisville Flower Mound 21
Richardson 21, Garland 19
Richardson Pearce 38, McKinney 22
Round Rock McNeil 49, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 21
Round Rock Stony Point 33, Leander 9
SA Brennan 42, SA Jay 20
SA Clark 17, SA Taft 7
SA Johnson 35, New Braunfels 23
SA Madison 17, Spring Branch Smithson Valley 14
SA Reagan 26, Schertz Clemens 21
SA Roosevelt 17, Laredo Alexander 14
San Benito 46, PSJA 20
South Grand Prairie 13, Lancaster 7, OT
Southlake Carroll 24, Odessa Permian 20
Temple 45, Killeen Harker Heights 0
Tomball Memorial 55, Houston Cypress Woods 21
Tyler Lee 49, Nacogdoches 39

Class 5A
Division I
Alvin Shadow Creek 60, Alief Elsik 0
Amarillo 28, Wichita Falls Rider 0
Austin Crockett 49, Manor New Tech 8
Austin Johnson 20, Waco La Vega 17
Austin Lanier 48, Austin Eastside Memorial 0
Azle 35, Granbury 3
Cedar Park 37, San Angelo Central 22
College Station 20, Huntsville 7
Crowley 44, Fort Worth Chisholm Trail 27
Dallas Samuell 35, Dallas Seagoville 29
Dallas Wilson 33, Wylie East 13
Dripping Springs 42, New Braunfels Canyon 41
EP Eastlake 22, EP Burges 19
EP Eastwood 41, Clint Horizon 0
Friendswood 44, La Porte 7
Frisco Independence 42, Denton 18
FW South Hills 63, Saginaw 41
Georgetown 45, South San Antonio 25
Laredo Martin 31, Laredo Cigarroa 7
Lewisville The Colony 42, Northwest Nelson 24
Little Elm 31, Keller Central 13
Lubbock Coronado 30, Odessa 27
Lubbock Monterey 34, Clovis (NM) 21
Lufkin 68, UVM-Toluca (MEX) 0
Magnolia West 43, Richmond Foster 39
New Caney 68, Willis 24
New Caney Porter 48, Dayton 16
North Richland Hills Birdville 56, Weatherford 26
Pflugerville Connally 26, Bastrop 16
PSJA Southwest 34, PSJA Memorial 21
SA Brackenridge 44, SA Jefferson 0
SA Harlandale 42, SA Kennedy 14
SA Southwest 42, Uvalde 14
SA Veterans Memorial 41, SA Lanier 7
Sherman 19, Frisco Liberty 0
Texarkana Texas 47, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 35
Texas City 24, Houston Clear Lake 9
West Mesquite 54, Keller Timber Creek 42
White Settlement Brewer 31, FW Arlington Heights 27
Division II
Aledo 63, Burleson Centennial 16
Baytown Lee 15, Galena Park 9
Brenham 13, Houston Heights 12
Bryan Rudder 27, Navasota 7
Burleson 51, Waco University 6
Canutillo 26, Clint Mountain View 3
Castroville Medina Valley 41, Hondo 11
Corsicana 40, Greenville 14
Dallas Adamson 45, Dallas Roosevelt 42
Dallas Kimball 42, Irving 22
Denison 41, Frisco Lebanon Trail 14
El Paso 35, EP Bel Air 21
EP Andress 27, EP El Dorado 6
EP Austin 14, EP Socorro 12
EP Bowie 7, Clint 6
EP Hanks 40, Fabens 7
Everman 7, Arlington Seguin 0
Forney 39, North Forney 35
Frisco Reedy 35, Lake Dallas 14
FW North Side 53, FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 21
FW Polytechnic 45, Dallas Jefferson 0
Hallsville 62, Bullard 14
Houston Madison 22, Houston Northside 20, OT
Houston Sterling 36, Houston Waltrip 21
Katy Paetow 30, Fort Bend Clements 28
Kaufman 37, Ennis 7
Kerrville Tivy 41, Del Rio 14
Lockhart 23, Burnet 21
Longview Pine Tree 38, Kilgore 28
Lubbock Cooper 45, Wolfforth Frenship 14
Lucas Lovejoy 74, Frisco Memorial 13
Manvel 67, Houston Sharpstown 0
Marble Falls 42, Geronimo Navarro 32
Midlothian 48, Joshua 30
Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 41, Humble Kingwood Park 24
Nederland 35, Silsbee 28
Red Oak 41, Frisco Heritage 14
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 26, Rosenberg Terry 23
SA Alamo Heights 48, SA East Central 27
Santa Fe 31, Clute Brazoswood 24
Somerset 28, SA McCollum 14
Sulphur Springs 42, Terrell 27
Wichita Falls 47, Dumas 35

Class 4A
Division I
Andrews 42, Levelland 39
Anna 30, Van Alstyne 29
Argyle 66, Tyler Chapel Hill 14
Boerne 35, SA Holy Cross 21
Bridge City 13, Anahuac 6
Brownwood 47, Graham 26
Burkburnett 51, Iowa Park 49
Canyon 51, Lamesa 20
Carrollton Ranchview 26, Dallas Spruce 14
Carthage 35, Marshall 32
Crandall 40, Paris North Lamar 3
Dallas Carter 32, Dallas White 9
Dallas Hillcrest 32, Dallas Conrad 12
Dallas Pinkston 25, Dallas Sunset 12
Fischer Canyon Lake 33, Wimberley 14
Fredericksburg 36, Bastrop Cedar Creek 31
Fulshear 63, Montgomery Lake Creek 39
FW Benbrook 57, Krum 9
FW Dunbar 14, FW Eastern Hills 6
Gainesville 50, FW Castleberry 48
Henderson 28, Jacksonville 22
Hereford 27, Canyon Randall 0
Kennedale 42, Alvarado 40
La Vernia 41, La Grange 14
Lake Worth 28, Boyd 27
Liberty Hill 38, Manor 12
Midlothian Heritage 56, Decatur 21
Palestine 29, Rusk 26
Pampa 29, Vernon 26
Paris 27, Gilmer 21
Pleasanton 35, Pearsall 7
Rio Grande City Grulla 34, Donna North 3
San Elizario 32, EP Cathedral 7
Sealy 36, Waller 23
Seminole 47, Pecos 6
Springtown 49, Glen Rose 43
Stephenville 41, Abilene Wylie 28
Van 50, Lindale 28
Division II
Bandera 28, SA St. Anthony 7
Bellville 7, Stafford 6
Bridgeport 24, Sanger 17
Brookshire Royal 42, Houston Scarborough 0
Canton 29, Mount Vernon 28
Cuero 34, El Campo 20
Dalhart 45, Amarillo River Road 15
Devine 30, SA Southwest Legacy 27
Fairfield 53, Athens 28
Ferris 39, Quinlan Ford 0
Fort Stockton 35, EP Riverside 7
Giddings 24, Taylor 14
Hillsboro 23, Whitney 16
Jasper 49, Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 14
Liberty 55, Livingston 0
Llano 47, Brady 28
Longview Spring Hill 42, White Oak 14
Lorena 35, Lampasas 14
Lubbock Estacado 34, Amarillo Caprock 17
Madisonville 49, Caldwell 7
Monahans 35, Big Spring 14
Nevada Community 34, Commerce 0
Pittsburg 35, Tatum 20
Snyder 61, San Angelo Lake View 21
Sunnyvale 55, Brownsboro 39
Sweeny 35, West Columbia Columbia 7
Texarkana Pleasant Grove 49, Atlanta 35
Waco Connally 38, China Spring 16
Wills Point 20, Mabank 7

Class 3A
Division I
Bonham 48, Leonard 7
Bowie 21, Henrietta 13
Brownfield 40, Tahoka 29
Buna 40, Coldspring-Oakhurst 32
Bushland 52, Borger 8
Cameron Yoe 41, Gatesville 21
Columbus 61, Smithville 48
Crockett 19, Grapeland 18
Dallas A+ 12, Trenton 6
Denver City 47, Alpine 26
Diboll 42, Cleveland 0
Eastland 48, Albany 14
Franklin 21, Mart 0
Gladewater 46, Center 22
Gladewater Sabine 49, Harleton 0
Grandview 65, Venus 0
Groesbeck 70, Marlin 0
Hardin 36, Houston KIPP 34
Hempstead 25, Little River Academy 17
Hitchcock 34, La Marque 6
Hooks 40, Queen City 0
Howe 30, Bells 15
Jefferson 56, Arp 0
Jourdanton 35, La Pryor 28
Kemp 33, Waxahachie Life 28
Kermit 50, Midland Trinity 7
Lago Vista 49, Comfort 41
Malakoff 48, Mexia 10
Marion 29, Blanco 22
McGregor 60, Rogers 23
Mineola 42, Farmersville 13
New London West Rusk 28, Big Sandy Harmony 24
Orangefield 20, Shepherd 7
Palacios 7, El Maton Tidehaven 6, OT
Palestine Westwood 31, Eustace 21
Pilot Point 34, Aubrey 6
Ponder 36, Nocona 31
SA Cole 25, SA Christian 7
Shallowater 55, Midland Greenwood 24
Troy 35, Robinson 28
Tuscola Jim Ned 35, Merkel 26
Universal City Randolph 34, Johnson City 7
West 13, Godley 6
Winnie East Chambers 35, Hamshire-Fannett 13
Winnsboro 46, Paris Chisum 7
Woodville 41, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 0
Division II
Alba-Golden 20, Honey Grove 6
Anderson-Shiro 6, Iola 0
Anthony 35, Tornillo 34, OT
Big Lake Reagan County 13, Ozona 6
Blooming Grove 40, Italy 18
Buffalo 47, Groveton 12
Canadian 32, Perryton 10
Childress 47, Panhandle 34
Cisco 34, Breckenridge 13
Clifton 47, Maypearl 0
Coleman 31, Goldthwaite 24
Colorado City Colorado 42, Ballinger 34
Comanche 20, Clyde 0
Cooper 29, Emory Rains 12
Corrigan-Camden 21, Kirbyville 14
Corsicana Mildred 43, Kerens 6
Crane 26, McCamey 21
Daingerfield 52, New Boston 8
Dallas Gateway 32, Dallas Life Oak Cliff 28
Dublin 46, De Leon 23
East Bernard 20, Boling 0
Edgewood 22, Lone Oak 14
Elysian Fields 33, Winona 24
Friona 46, Muleshoe 21
Grand Saline 27, Scurry-Rosser 20
Gunter 21, Whitesboro 10
Hamilton 48, Moody 6
Hemphill 26, Pineland West Sabine 20
Holliday 51, Windthorst 7
Idalou 45, Littlefield 0
Jacksboro 33, Paradise 21
Natalia 7, Lytle 6
Newton 21, West Orange-Stark 7
Omaha Pewitt 49, Redwater 26
Ore City 21, Frankston 6
Palmer 22, Millsap 13
Pattonville Prairiland 54, Clarksville 28
Poth 30, Karnes City 6
Rio Vista 6, Rosebud-Lott 0
San Angelo Grape Creek 14, Rocksprings 13
Santa Rosa 46, La Villa 12
Spearman 54, Sunray 0
Stanton 35, Forsan 21
Tolar 16, Early 7
Troup 54, Elkhart 16
Tulia 37, Sanford-Fritch 14

Class 2A
Division I
Alto 32, Diana New Diana 14
Beckville 30, Hawkins 12
Big Sandy 30, Timpson 14
Bogata Rivercrest 35, Simms Bowie 13
Bosqueville 68, Waco Reicher 14
Bruceville-Eddy 32, Chilton 14
Cayuga 47, Mount Enterprise 16
Celeste 54, Blue Ridge 6
Centerville 34, Trinity 20
Collinsville 32, Sadler S&S Consolidated 6
Crawford 38, Rice 3
Cushing 49, Burkeville 0
Deweyville 22, Kountze 20
Floydada 55, Lockney 0
Garrison 48, San Augustine 39
Gladewater Union Grove 28, Quitman 22, OT
Hale Center 42, Boys Ranch 0
Holland 45, Florence 8
Hull-Daisetta 50, Sabine Pass 0
Jewett Leon 48, New Waverly 0
Joaquin 31, Shelbyville 0
Linden-Kildare 47, De Kalb 34
Mason 27, Sonora 0
Milano 25, Bremond 22
New Deal 19, Slaton 13
Post 42, Lubbock Roosevelt 6
Price Carlisle 59, Overton 0
Quinlan Boles 22, Detroit 12
Riesel 44, Jarrell 35
San Saba 40, Junction 6
Seymour 33, Wichita Falls City View 13
Stamford 61, Anson 28
Stinnett West Texas 34, Gruver 29
Sundown 55, Lubbock Christian 20
Tenaha 28, Tyler T.K. Gorman 27
Thorndale 36, Axtell 8
Tom Bean 21, Maud 7
Valley Mills 33, Dawson 32
Weimar 50, Austin St. Michael's 29
Winters 36, Bangs 6
Wolfe City 57, Cumby 0
Yorktown 46, Somerville 0
Division II
Archer City 25, Arlington Pantego 14
Baird 48, Mertzon Irion County 7
Booker 43, Beaver (OK) 0
Bovina 40, Smyer 0
Christoval 30, Van Horn 28
Clarendon 18, Wheeler 12
Cross Plains 40, San Angelo TLC 0
Eldorado 30, Brackettville Brackett 19
Electra 21, Olney 0
Era 41, Chico 14
Falls City 43, Stockdale 0
Farwell 42, Olton 21
Frost 25, Itasca 15
Granger 41, Meridian 6
Hamlin 32, Hawley 6
Haskell 34, Munday 7
Hubbard 43, Malakoff Cross Roads 0
Iraan 25, Menard 14
Lovelady 66, Normangee 14
Muenster 39, Pottsboro 34
Plains 42, New Home 20
Ralls 35, Seagraves 7
Ranger 28, Roby 6
Roscoe 41, Miles 29
Santo 42, Alvord 7
Saratoga West Hardin 22, Warren 20
Shamrock 29, Dimmitt 8
Snook 62, Waco Texas Wind 0
Stratford 51, Guymon (OK) 0
Sudan 27, Crosbyton 0
Vega 42, Amarillo Highland Park 14
Wellington 28, Abernathy 6
Wink 40, Coahoma 39
Wortham 6, Bartlett 0

TAPPS
Division I
Argyle Liberty Christian 21, Brock 0
Dallas Bishop Lynch 42, Frisco Centennial 3
Dallas Parish 56, Tyler Grace Community 7
FW Nolan 33, Celina 17
Houston St. Pius X 42, Bellaire Episcopal 0
Midland Christian 35, Wall 34
Plano Prestonwood 30, Addison Trinity Christian 10
Division II
Austin Hyde Park 34, Houston St. John's 23
Austin Regents 46, FW Trinity Valley 13
Bullard Brook Hill 42, Huntington 20
Carrollton Prince of Peace 60, Crowley Nazarene 0
Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 44, FW All Saints 20
Dallas Christian 37, Plano John Paul 7
FW Christian 20, Valley View 0
FW Southwest Christian 42, Arlington Oakridge 38
Grapevine Faith 28, Caddo Mills 7
Houston Cypress Christian 49, Houston Northland 13
Houston Lutheran South 63, Beaumont Legacy Christian 13
Houston Second Baptist 28, Tomball Concordia 21
McKinney Christian 32, FW Temple Christian 8
Division III
Arlington Grace Prep 34, Sherman Texoma Christian 0
Austin TSD 49, Austin St. Dominic Savio 9
Colleyville Covenant 41, Dallas First Baptist 27
Flower Mound Coram Deo 21, Dallas Shelton 0
Schertz John Paul 15, Sabinal 6
Willow Park Trinity Christian 35, Frisco Legacy Christian 21
Division IV
Bryan Brazos 57, Spring Frassati 10
Dallas Covenant 49, Kennedale Fellowship 6
Muenster Sacred Heart 30, Tioga 6
SA St. Gerard 18, SA Brooks Academy 13
Temple Central Texas 48, San Marcos Academy 6
The Woodlands Legacy Prep 27, The Woodlands Christian 26
Tomball Rosehill 53, Pasadena First Baptist 0
Division V
Beaumont Kelly 25, Cleveland Tarkington 23
Katy St. John 24, Houston Westbury Christian 21
Tyler All Saints 43, Campbell 0

SPC

Class 4A
Dallas Episcopal 35, FW Country Day 24
Houston Christian 34, Houston Village School 7
Houston Kinkaid 77, Houston St. Thomas 63

Class 3A
Austin Saints 31, Shiner St. Paul 7
Irving Cistercian 49, Dallas Greenhill 13
The Woodlands John Cooper 55, League City Bay Area Christian 26

Other
Dallas DasCHE 22, FW Calvary 6
Houston KIPP Northeast 24, Houston Lutheran North 2
Lewisville Founders Classical 20, Red Oak Ovilla Christian 18
SA Cornerstone 44, Boerne Geneva 13

UIL

Class 3A
Division II
Hebbronville 1, Falfurrias 0 (forfeit)

T-CAL
Spring Legacy School of Sports Sciences 1, Hearne 0 (forfeit)

Cancelled or Postponed
Harlingen vs. Converse Judson, Cancelled
Weslaco East vs. Brownsville Hanna, Cancelled
Hutto vs. EP Del Valle, Cancelled
Houston Wheatley vs. Galveston Ball, Cancelled
Como-Pickton vs. Whitewright, Cancelled
Wallis Brazos vs. Danbury, Cancelled
Bruni vs. Three Rivers, Cancelled
Premont vs. Santa Maria, Cancelled
Galveston O'Connell vs. Evadale, Cancelled
Garland Christian vs. Cedar Hill Newman International, Cancelled

September 15, 2018

UIL

Class 6A
Aldine Davis 49, Houston Westbury 7
De Soto 19, Dallas Bishop Dunne 7
Duncanville 48, Shreveport Evangel Christian (LA) 13
Fort Bend Dulles 17, Fort Bend Hightower 11
Fort Bend Ridge Point 20, Spring DeKaney 0
Houston Bellaire 41, Houston MacArthur 27
Houston Cy-Fair 70, Houston Northbrook 0
Houston Cypress Lakes 54, Houston Cypress Park 7
Katy Morton Ranch 21, Houston Westside 14
Klein Collins 28, Klein Forest 10
Laredo United South 35, SA Harlan 13
League City Clear Creek 41, Channelview 39
League City Clear Springs 42, Richmond George Ranch 28
Pearland 56, Katy Cinco Ranch 28
SA Brandeis 56, SA Marshall 20
SA Stevens 23, SA Holmes 6

Class 5A
Division I
La Joya Palmview 35, Brownsville Porter 27
Mission Veterans Memorial 45, Brownsville Veterans Memorial 24
Port Arthur Memorial 10, Beaumont United 3
Rio Grande City 26, Brownsville Lopez 21
SA Wagner 55, SA Houston 0
Tomball 31, Port Neches-Groves 21
Division II
Frisco 35, Denton Braswell 21
Port Lavaca Calhoun 55, Tigres de la UANL (MEX) 47

Class 4A
Division I
Lumberton 54, Houston Furr 23

Class 3A
Division I
Dallas Madison 46, Dallas Lincoln 6

Class 2A
Division I
Lindsay 7, Callisburg 6

TAPPS
Division I
SA Antonian 40, SA LEE 7