Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

Weekly Football Schedule and Scores
TheAthleticsDepartment.com posts statewide Texas high school football schedules sorted by week here. Scores will be updated Thursday, Friday and Saturday at the end of each game night.

September 6, 2018

UIL

Class 6A
Arlington 37, Northwest Nelson 34
EP Coronado 30, EP El Dorado 13
EP Pebble Hills 42, Midland 38
Fort Bend Bush 23, Houston Langham Creek 20
Fort Bend Elkins 40, Houston Sterling 24
Fort Bend Kempner 39, Alvin 35
Houston Chavez 43, Pasadena 14
Houston Lamar 31, Conroe The Woodlands 24
Houston Math, Science & Tech 35, Houston Wisdom 0
Houston Stratford 41, Houston Bridgeland 28
Houston Westside 23, Houston Austin 12
Humble Kingwood 23, Spring DeKaney 20
Irving Nimitz 33, Carrollton Smith 7
Keller 43, Richardson Berkner 7
Killeen 43, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 6
Klein Oak 42, Houston Cypress Creek 10
McAllen 13, Edinburg North 9
North Garland 27, Irving 6
SA Brandeis 59, SA Stevens 14
SA Jay 36, SA Clark 28
South Garland 48, Dallas White 27
Spring Westfield 53, Alief Taylor 6
Tomball Memorial 57, Klein 56
Weslaco 58, Edcouch-Elsa 7

Class 5A
Division I
Amarillo Palo Duro 43, Plainview 7
Brownsville Pace 34, Brownsville Porter 14
CC Ray 31, Laredo Johnson 0
Conroe Caney Creek 62, Houston Pro-Vision 0
Dallas Wilson 36, Frisco Heritage 21
Frisco Independence 48, Frisco Memorial 3
Frisco Lone Star 51, Denton 6
FW South Hills 18, FW Wyatt 7
Laredo Martin 40, Carrizo Springs 14
Mansfield Legacy 39, Crowley 7
Mesquite Poteet 48, Waxahachie 7
Mission Veterans Memorial 41, PSJA Memorial 10
Willis 37, Montgomery Lake Creek 23
Division II
Bastrop 61, Austin Reagan 3
Burleson 44, Denton Braswell 22
Fort Bend Willowridge 41, Houston Westbury 9
Frisco Reedy 33, Lewisville The Colony 24
Katy Paetow 24, Houston Northbrook 7
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 27, Clute Brazoswood 0
Royse City 32, Garland 0
Whitehouse 37, Tyler Chapel Hill 6

Class 4A
Division I
Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins 53, Dallas Spruce 14
Houston Worthing 22, Houston Northside 20
La Vernia 55, SA McCollum 7
Pleasanton 30, SA Lanier 0
Division II
Lubbock Estacado 39, Pampa 14

Class 3A
Division II
Skidmore-Tynan 41, CC John Paul II 35, OT

Class 2A
Division I
Three Rivers 32, La Villa 12

TAPPS
Division II
Dallas Christian 33, Dallas Adams 7

Other
River Ridge Curtis Christian (LA) 21, Dallas Bishop Lynch 14

Cancelled or Postponed
Spring Branch Smithson Valley vs. Pflugerville Hendrickson, Cancelled

September 7, 2018
Abilene 31, Midland Lee 24
Aldine Davis 25, Conroe 24
Allen 52, Salt Lake City East (UT) 20
Arlington Bowie 34, Mansfield 7
Austin Akins 23, Bastrop Cedar Creek 13
Austin Anderson 25, Leander Rouse 20
Austin Bowie 49, SA Madison 22
Austin Vandegrift 28, Killeen Ellison 12
Baytown Sterling 44, Houston Nimitz 34
Belton 45, Round Rock 24
Buda Hays 35, Dripping Springs 34
Cedar Hill 28, Denton Guyer 0
Cibolo Steele 35, SA Reagan 30
Conroe Oak Ridge 60, Alief Elsik 13
Conroe The Woodlands College Park 42, Houston MacArthur 20
Coppell 41, Hurst Bell 7
Copperas Cove 7, Manor 6
De Soto 20, Dallas Jesuit 10
Deer Park 52, League City Clear Creek 48
Del Valle 26, Pflugerville Connally 21
Dickinson 48, Pasadena Memorial 0
Eagle Pass 16, SA Southwest 14
Edinburg Vela 35, Brownsville Hanna 20
EP Montwood 22, EP Eastlake 13
Fort Bend Clements 42, Houston Spring Woods 0
Galena Park North Shore 44, Fort Bend Ridge Point 0
Haltom City Haltom 48, FW Paschal 14
Harlingen South 24, PSJA North 23
Houston Cypress Lakes 31, Klein Forest 6
Houston Cypress Ranch 25, Austin Westlake 21
Houston Cypress Ridge 36, Katy Morton Ranch 33
Houston Cypress Woods 49, Spring 41
Houston Eisenhower 41, Channelview 14
Houston Jersey Village 50, Katy Cinco Ranch 48
Houston King 45, Magnolia West 40
Houston Strake Jesuit 55, Beaumont West Brook 40
Humble 57, Houston Aldine 7
Irving MacArthur 21, McKinney 14
Katy Mayde Creek 44, Fort Bend Austin 31
Katy Seven Lakes 49, La Porte 7
Katy Tompkins 58, Klein Cain 13
La Joya 49, Roma 0
Laredo Alexander 24, Weslaco East 6
Laredo Nixon 23, Laredo Cigarroa 14
Laredo United 44, SA Alamo Heights 31
League City Clear Falls 35, Texas City 28
Lewisville 14, Arlington Houston 13
Lewisville Flower Mound 45, Plano West 21
Lewisville Hebron 63, Arlington Martin 24
Lewisville Marcus 41, McKinney Boyd 28
Longview 60, Marshall 14
Los Fresnos 36, Austin Johnson 35
McAllen Memorial 27, Mission Sharyland 21, OT
McAllen Rowe 47, Mercedes 19
Mission 56, Donna North 12
New Braunfels 34, Seguin 29
New Braunfels Canyon 46, Georgetown East View 44
North Crowley 35, Weatherford 28
North Richland Hills Richland 21, Keller Central 17
Northwest Eaton 27, South Grand Prairie 12
Odessa 63, Buckeye Union (AZ) 7
Odessa Permian 43, EP Franklin 27
Pasadena Dobie 42, Houston Bellaire 33
Pasadena South Houston 43, Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 16
Pearland 21, Houston Memorial 17
Plano 72, EP Eastwood 48
Prosper 56, Keller Timber Creek 14
PSJA 55, CC King 45
Richmond George Ranch 27, Houston Clear Lake 24, 2OT
Rockwall-Heath 38, Wylie 20
Round Rock Cedar Ridge 34, Cedar Park 28
Round Rock McNeil 25, Leander Glenn 14
Round Rock Stony Point 45, Killeen Harker Heights 22
Round Rock Westwood 49, Austin 35
SA East Central 28, SA Roosevelt 14
SA Johnson 48, San Marcos 28
SA O'Connor 42, SA Holmes 6
SA Warren 33, SA Brennan 21
San Angelo Central 49, Del Rio 3
San Benito 43, Victoria West 41
Schertz Clemens 27, SA MacArthur 0
Southlake Carroll 42, Colleyville Heritage 17
Temple 43, Tigres de la UANL (MEX) 14
Wolfforth Frenship 36, Wichita Falls Hirschi 23

Class 5A
Division I
Alvin Shadow Creek 49, Magnolia 27
Amarillo 28, Amarillo Tascosa 21
Amarillo Caprock 38, Dumas 21
Austin McCallum 40, Kyle Lehman 27
Azle 21, Wichita Falls Rider 0
Brownsville Veterans Memorial 32, Brownsville Lopez 12
Carrollton Creekview 25, Frisco Liberty 22, 2OT
CC Flour Bluff 33, CC Calallen 28
CC Miller 50, Sinton 21
CC Moody 7, Edinburg Economedes 0
CC Veterans Memorial 22, SA Churchill 14
Dallas Highland Park 35, Mesquite Horn 18
Dallas Sunset 16, Dallas Hillcrest 14
Denton Ryan 26, Keller Fossil Ridge 19, OT
Donna 30, PSJA Southwest 14
Eagle Pass Winn 21, Uvalde 20
EP Chapin 18, EP Andress 17
Friendswood 17, Friendswood Clear Brook 6
Frisco Wakeland 35, Richardson Pearce 28
FW Arlington Heights 38, Frisco Lebanon Trail 14
Galena Park 13, Dayton 6
Galveston Ball 60, Houston Yates 6
Georgetown 17, Waco 7
Granbury 29, Dallas Seagoville 26
Grapevine 31, Abilene Cooper 13
Hutto 52, Liberty Hill 51, OT
La Joya Palmview 37, Rio Grande City 29
Lubbock Monterey 28, Abilene Wylie 21
Lufkin 45, Nacogdoches 7
Mansfield Timberview 39, Arlington Seguin 7
McKinney North 34, Northwest 31
New Caney 38, Houston Heights 14
New Caney Porter 35, Houston North Forest 0
North Richland Hills Birdville 33, Little Elm 14
Pflugerville 37, Leander 20
SA Burbank 20, SA Memorial 0
SA Edison 30, SA Kennedy 26
SA Harlan 35, Floresville 28
SA Harlandale 17, South San Antonio 7
SA Jefferson 30, SA Southwest Legacy 20
Saginaw 40, Wichita Falls 29
Texarkana Texas 43, Texarkana Arkansas (AR) 35
Tomball 20, Santa Fe 19
Waller 28, Brenham 21
White Settlement Brewer 24, Sherman 21
Division II
Alice 39, Kingsville King 7
Boerne Champion 38, SA Veterans Memorial 21
Burleson Centennial 52, Denison 49
Canutillo 41, EP Bel Air 37
Castroville Medina Valley 41, Boerne 26
CC Tuloso-Midway 28, CC Carroll 8
Cleburne 41, Fort Worth Chisholm Trail 20
Clint Horizon 21, EP Socorro 14
College Station A&M Consolidated 20, Bryan 0
Corsicana 26, FW Boswell 21
Crosby 49, Manvel 47
Elgin 51, Bryan Rudder 32
EP Bowie 34, EP Hanks 13
EP Burges 41, EP Riverside 6
EP Irvin 21, Clint 20
EP Jefferson 12, San Elizario 9, 2OT
EP Parkland 44, EP Austin 7
EP Ysleta 30, El Paso 23
Fort Bend Marshall 31, Fort Bend Hightower 25, OT
FW Polytechnic 41, Dallas Conrad 6
FW Southwest 29, Gainesville 15
Gregory-Portland 26, Victoria East 22
Hallsville 20, Kilgore 10
Huntsville 31, Port Neches-Groves 14
Jacksonville 47, Palestine 26
Joshua 36, Lake Worth 0
Kerrville Tivy 57, Fredericksburg 41
Lake Dallas 40, Frisco Centennial 34
Lindale 31, Forney 27
Lubbock Cooper 43, Lubbock Coronado 42, 2OT
Marble Falls 34, Burnet 14
Midlothian 43, Killeen Shoemaker 7
Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 42, Montgomery 21
Mount Pleasant 45, Paris North Lamar 7
Nederland 33, Beaumont United 14
Pharr Valley View 34, Port Isabel 7
Port Lavaca Calhoun 28, Stafford 7
Red Oak 19, Princeton 7
SA Southside 42, SA Highlands 6
Sharyland Pioneer 31, La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 29
Somerset 45, Devine 20
Waco University 37, Austin Travis 0

Class 4A
Division I
Andrews 36, Monahans 28
Anna 27, FW Eastern Hills 6
Argyle 31, Waco La Vega 29
Athens 35, Rusk 34
Beeville Jones 48, Orange Grove 24
Big Spring 33, Sweetwater 7
Canyon 44, Canyon Randall 27
Carthage 42, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 28
China Spring 13, Addison Trinity Christian 10
Clint Mountain View 20, Silver City Silver (NM) 13
Dallas Pinkston 22, Dallas Life Oak Cliff 13
Decatur 48, Alvarado 41
El Campo 26, Rockport-Fulton 22
Fischer Canyon Lake 20, Pflugerville Weiss 3
Fulshear 42, Huffman Hargrave 26
FW Benbrook 33, Ferris 14
FW Castleberry 27, FW North Side 16
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 43, North Dallas 14
FW Western Hills 42, FW Carter-Riverside 3
Gatesville 42, Robinson 28
Gonzales 42, Austin Crockett 8
Hereford 47, Midland Greenwood 10
Houston Furr 28, Houston Kashmere 14
La Feria 38, Santa Rosa 6
Lampasas 42, Lago Vista 7
Lumberton 42, Kirbyville 14
Melissa 63, Frisco 48
Midlothian Heritage 35, Kennedale 7
Mineral Wells 34, Graham 21
Needville 64, Houston St. Thomas 58
Quinlan Ford 34, Dallas Molina 7
San Angelo Lake View 35, Fabens 0
Sealy 38, Navasota 14
Splendora 34, Baytown Lee 27
Springtown 61, Sanger 0
Stephenville 41, Everman 16
Taylor 30, Lockhart 29
West Columbia Columbia 39, Wharton 20
Division II
Bellville 24, Bay City 15
Borger 24, Lubbock 23, 2OT
Bridgeport 38, Bowie 35
Bullard 20, Longview Spring Hill 17
CC West Oso 42, Taft 19
Cleveland Tarkington 62, Houston Washington 48
Fairfield 55, Brownsboro 28
Fort Stockton 27, Alpine 21
Geronimo Navarro 50, Marion 36
Giddings 63, Wimberley 13
Gilmer 42, Van 41
Glen Rose 42, Waco Connally 36
Godley 24, FW Trimble Tech 0
Hamshire-Fannett 43, Kountze 22
Hondo 21, Lytle 14
Houston Scarborough 74, Houston KIPP Generations 52
Ingleside 24, Aransas Pass 7
Jasper 45, Bridge City 7
La Grange 42, Columbus 28
Liberty 7, Cleveland 0
Llano 36, Luling 12
Lorena 30, Franklin 20
Mexia 51, Teague 7
Pittsburg 27, Longview Pine Tree 16
Raymondville 55, Rio Grande City Grulla 28
Rio Hondo 18, Zapata 0
Salado 35, Little River Academy 7
Shepherd 35, Coldspring-Oakhurst 6
Smithville 48, Austin Lanier 0
Snyder 31, Brownwood 21
Sunnyvale 38, Van Alstyne 15
Sweeny 31, Freeport Brazosport 6
Texarkana Pleasant Grove 33, Henderson 24
West Orange-Stark 47, Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 0

Class 3A
Division I
Altair Rice 16, El Maton Tidehaven 12
Bishop 34, Cotulla 21
Bonham 42, Nevada Community 14
Breckenridge 14, Comanche 7
Brock 24, Iowa Park 7
Buna 50, Hemphill 14
Bushland 35, Dalhart 28
Clyde 47, Merkel 19
Crockett 34, Garrison 20
Dallas A+ 20, Kennedale Fellowship 18
Denver City 41, Littlefield 14
Diboll 55, Huntington 0
Early 41, Coleman 18
Eastland 28, West 27
Edna 49, Anahuac 7
Elkhart 19, Frankston 7
Falfurrias 41, Monte Alto 7
George West 72, Nixon-Smiley 12
Gladewater 37, Atlanta 20
Gladewater Sabine 38, Shelbyville 20
Goliad 35, Refugio 0
Grandview 42, Hillsboro 0
Groesbeck 28, Hearne 6
Hallettsville 28, Boling 21
Hardin 39, New Waverly 7
Hempstead 37, Brookshire Royal 0
Howe 41, Sadler S&S Consolidated 20
Hughes Springs 46, Arp 6
Jarrell 48, Florence 15
Jefferson 33, Center 14
Kermit 21, Pecos 0
Kingsville Academy 26, Banquete 13
Lyford 20, Hidalgo 17
Manor New Tech 36, Austin Eastside Memorial 0
McGregor 48, Bosqueville 30
New London West Rusk 18, Waskom 17
Orangefield 41, Livingston 0
Palacios 41, Bloomington 33
Paradise 35, Henrietta 12
Pilot Point 43, Krum 6
Rockdale 35, Caldwell 17
SA Cole 50, Poteet 7
San Diego 10, Hebbronville 7
Shallowater 47, Levelland 28
Slaton 57, Brownfield 20
Tuscola Jim Ned 48, Anson 30
Universal City Randolph 28, Natalia 0
White Oak 35, Diana New Diana 7
Whitesboro 37, Aubrey 0
Whitney 43, Marlin 0
Winnie East Chambers 48, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 24
Winnsboro 34, Queen City 16
Woodville 34, Madisonville 13
Yoakum 30, Cuero 20
Division II
Abernathy 48, Sundown 28
Anderson-Shiro 14, Jewett Leon 13
Anthony 35, Academia Juarez (MEX) 18
Ballinger 32, Big Lake Reagan County 6
Big Sandy Harmony 42, Elysian Fields 21
Blanco 20, Austin St. Michael's 14
Blooming Grove 43, Kerens 6
Blue Ridge 38, Tioga 0
Brady 56, Haskell 12
Buffalo 23, Palestine Westwood 0
Canadian 60, Amarillo River Road 13
CC London 33, Robstown 0
Childress 30, Perryton 14
Clifton 29, Crawford 7
Coahoma 51, McCamey 27
Colorado City Colorado 41, Crane 21
Corrigan-Camden 43, Centerville 8
Danbury 38, League City Bay Area Christian 30
De Kalb 20, New Boston 0
Dublin 26, Albany 20
East Bernard 19, Hitchcock 18
Friona 35, Bovina 15
Gunter 27, Pottsboro 0
Hamilton 7, Hico 0
Holliday 48, Boyd 12
Idalou 21, Seminole 12
Ingram Moore 46, D'Hanis 14
Lexington 49, Troy 28
Millsap 36, Callisburg 15
Newton 56, Silsbee 14
Nocona 62, Venus 0
Odem 26, Mathis 12
Omaha Pewitt 23, Hooks 20
Rogers 41, Bruceville-Eddy 0
San Angelo TLC 36, Mertzon Irion County 18
Schulenburg 28, Weimar 21
Scurry-Rosser 7, Quitman 0
Sonora 40, Lamesa 17
Spearman 17, Sanford-Fritch 0
Stockdale 28, Karnes City 0
Van Vleck 21, Houston Wheatley 6
Wichita Falls City View 21, Ponder 3
Winona 28, Eustace 14

Class 2A
Division I
Alto 51, Timpson 27
Axtell 49, Malakoff Cross Roads 0
Beckville 43, Pineland West Sabine 21
Big Sandy 6, Alba-Golden 0
Celeste 41, Cumby 28
Center Point 55, SA Brooks Academy 6
Chico 40, Electra 14
De Leon 36, Tolar 23
Deweyville 36, Colmesneil 0
Floydada 20, Tulia 6
Freer 35, Bruni 0
Gladewater Union Grove 32, Overton 14
Goldthwaite 13, Junction 10
Groveton 46, Trinity 8
Hawkins 41, Tyler All Saints 23
Hawley 69, Bangs 32
Honey Grove 32, Whitewright 6
Hull-Daisetta 34, Saratoga West Hardin 0
Joaquin 50, Ore City 0
Linden-Kildare 62, Clarksville 19
Mason 49, Johnson City 6
New Deal 40, Muleshoe 14
Normangee 26, Iola 13
Olney 42, Petrolia 20
Olton 33, Dimmitt 8
Panhandle 54, Memphis 6
Post 29, Forsan 12
Price Carlisle 35, Troup 28
Riesel 51, Meridian 0
Rosebud-Lott 28, Chilton 0
San Saba 53, Harper 0
Seymour 31, Quanah 6
Shiner 14, Vanderbilt Industrial 0
Stamford 53, Roscoe 29
Stinnett West Texas 42, Stratford 6
Tenaha 14, Lovelady 2
Thorndale 34, Bremond 8
Thrall 34, Moody 20
Tom Bean 30, Pattonville Prairiland 20
Trenton 27, Campbell 0
Wallis Brazos 49, Ganado 27
Winters 22, Eldorado 0
Wolfe City 30, Bells 14
Yorktown 52, Runge 19
Division II
Agua Dulce 27, Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco 12
Archer City 38, Alvord 18
Burton 47, Milano 16
Charlotte 44, Premont 24
Christoval 26, San Angelo Grape Creek 6
Clarendon 54, Amarillo Highland Park 0
Dawson 28, Bartlett 12
Era 35, Muenster Sacred Heart 14
Evadale 30, Warren 14
Falls City 32, Poth 13
Farwell 47, Crosbyton 7
Flatonia 20, Hallettsville Sacred Heart 14
Granger 41, Frost 7
Grapeland 28, Cayuga 8
Gruver 41, Sunray 8
Hamlin 58, Munday 20
Hubbard 12, Itasca 7
Iraan 35, Ozona 15
La Pryor 26, Brackettville Brackett 12
Louise 27, Kenedy 0
Mart 34, Holland 7
Menard 40, Baird 18
Miles 53, Roby 0
Muenster 49, Lindsay 10
Pettus 40, SA St. Gerard 13
Plains 26, Smyer 20, OT
Ralls 17, Earth Springlake 14
Rocksprings 34, Sabinal 6
Santo 18, Valley Mills 7
Seagraves 31, Lockney 0
Simms Bowie 14, Harleton 7
Snook 44, Bryan Brazos 8
Somerville 27, Waco Texas Wind 0
Sudan 40, New Home 0
Tahoka 63, Lubbock Roosevelt 18
Van Horn 47, Tornillo 8
Vega 45, Boys Ranch 0
Wellington 46, Frederick (OK) 12
Wheeler 55, Sayre (OK) 8
Windthorst 47, Jacksboro 30
Wink 40, Stanton 21
Woodsboro 52, Riviera Kaufer 13

TAPPS
Division I
FW Nolan 55, Burkburnett 0
Houston St. Pius X 65, La Marque 21
Midland Christian 22, EP Americas 3
Plano John Paul 48, Bullard Brook Hill 29
Plano Prestonwood 13, Greater Atlanta Christian (GA) 7
SA Antonian 24, SA Houston 12
Tomball Concordia 33, Houston Lutheran South 31
Division II
Austin Brentwood Christian 29, Austin TSD 14
Austin Hyde Park 47, Comfort 11
Austin Regents 27, FW All Saints 20
Brownsville St. Joseph 26, Progreso 0
Carrollton Prince of Peace 68, Dallas Shelton 29
Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 45, Tallahassee Florida A&M High (FL) 8
Grapevine Faith 21, FW Country Day 6
Houston Cypress Christian 49, Houston Christian 32
Houston Second Baptist 21, Houston St. John's 7
McKinney Christian 41, Waco Reicher 0
Bandera at SA Christian late
Tyler Grace Community 75, Redwater 54
Tyler T.K. Gorman 54, FW Christian 42
Victoria St. Joseph 21, Shiner St. Paul 20
Division III
Arlington Grace Prep 58, Lewisville Founders Classical 0
Arlington Pantego 42, Dallas Covenant 14
Boerne Geneva 31, SA Saint Mary's Hall 13
Flower Mound Coram Deo 14, Frisco Legacy Christian 0
FW Temple Christian 16, FW Calvary 14
Lubbock Christian 52, Hale Center 18
The Woodlands Christian 42, Conroe Grand Oaks JV 33
Willow Park Trinity Christian 16, Valley View 8
Division IV
Dallas First Baptist 34, Wortham 0
Galveston O'Connell 36, Pasadena First Baptist 13
Red Oak Ovilla Christian 28, Irving Highlands 0
Sherman Texoma Christian 21, Dallas Inspired Vision 14
Temple Central Texas 15, FW Lake Country 14
Tomball Rosehill 53, Spring Frassati 15
Division V
Beaumont Kelly 27, Beaumont Legacy Christian 17
Houston Village School 34, Houston Northland 28
Katy St. John 34, Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian 3

SPC

Class 4A
Bellaire Episcopal 42, Pasadena Rayburn 14
Dallas St. Mark's 34, Irving Cistercian 17
Houston Kinkaid 42, Houston Westbury Christian 14

Class 3A
Arlington Oakridge 24, Colleyville Covenant 6
FW Trinity Valley 41, FW Southwest Christian 21
Oklahoma City Casady 34, Oklahoma City Seeworth Academy (OK) 0
The Woodlands John Cooper 51, The Woodlands Legacy Prep 14

Other
Altus (OK) 28, Vernon 7
Harlingen Marine Military 12, Benavides 6
Hooker (OK) 45, Booker 14
Tucson Salpointe (AZ) 42, EP Del Valle 27

UIL

Class 5A
Division II
Houston Milby 1, Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit 0 (forfeit)

Class 3A
Division I
Mineola 1, Canton 0 (forfeit)

TAPPS
Division V
EP Cathedral 1, Midland Trinity 0 (forfeit)

Cancelled or Postponed
Austin Lake Travis vs. Mansfield Summit, Cancelled
North Mesquite vs. Garland Lakeview, Cancelled
Rockwall vs. Garland Rowlett, Cancelled
Waco Midway vs. Mansfield Lake Ridge, Cancelled
West Mesquite vs. Lancaster, Cancelled
Dallas Adamson vs. Carrollton Turner, Cancelled
Dallas Jefferson vs. Dallas Roosevelt, Cancelled
Dallas South Oak Cliff vs. Duncanville, Cancelled
Ennis vs. Dallas Skyline, Cancelled
Sulphur Springs vs. Lucas Lovejoy, Cancelled
Crandall vs. Kaufman, Cancelled
FW Dunbar vs. Dallas Madison, Cancelled
Paris vs. Terrell, Cancelled
Dallas Lincoln vs. Greenville, Cancelled
Wills Point vs. Carrollton Ranchview, Cancelled
Kemp vs. Mabank, Cancelled
Malakoff vs. Emory Rains, Cancelled
Mount Vernon vs. Farmersville, Cancelled
Cisco vs. Wall, Cancelled
Dallas Gateway vs. Maypearl, Cancelled
Edgewood vs. Caddo Mills, Cancelled
Grand Saline vs. Palmer, Cancelled
Leonard vs. Commerce, Cancelled
Paris Chisum vs. Lone Oak, Cancelled
Rice vs. Rio Vista, Cancelled
Bogata Rivercrest vs. Cooper, Cancelled
Italy vs. Corsicana Mildred, Cancelled
Quinlan Boles vs. Collinsville, Cancelled
Detroit vs. Como-Pickton, Cancelled
Mount Enterprise vs. Cushing, Cancelled
Argyle Liberty Christian vs. Celina, Cancelled
Dallas Parish vs. Dallas Episcopal, Cancelled
Austin St. Dominic Savio vs. SA Cornerstone, Cancelled
SA TMI vs. San Marcos Academy, Cancelled
Crowley Nazarene vs. Waxahachie Life, Cancelled

September 8, 2018

UIL

Class 6A
Arlington Lamar 20, Garland Naaman Forest 0
Converse Judson 35, SA Wagner 28
Edinburg 44, Brownsville Rivera 12
Euless Trinity 20, Garland Sachse 14
Fort Bend Dulles 41, Rosenberg Terry 27
Harlingen 17, Laredo United South 9
Houston Cy-Fair 47, Houston Cypress Park 0
Houston Cypress Falls 21, Alief Hastings 7
Katy 31, Humble Atascocita 28
Katy Taylor 35, Houston Cypress Springs 14
Klein Collins 28, League City Clear Springs 21
Mesquite 7, Grand Prairie 0
Pearland Dawson 34, Humble Summer Creek 14
Plano East 36, Richardson Lake Highlands 0
Richardson 28, Dallas Samuell 14
SA Taft 27, SA Marshall 20

Class 5A
Division I
Humble Kingwood Park 45, Houston Waltrip 21
Port Arthur Memorial 47, Houston Madison 14
Richmond Foster 52, Fort Bend Travis 38
SA Brackenridge 56, SA LEE 24
Tyler 65, Tyler Lee 21
Division II
Aledo 51, Bentonville (AR) 14
Dallas Kimball 21, Dallas Carter 15
North Forney 43, Wylie East 14

Class 3A
Division I
Jourdanton 34, Dilley 6

Class 2A
Division II
Cross Plains 59, Ranger 6

TAPPS
Division II
SA Holy Cross 8, SA Central Catholic 7
Division III
Lubbock Trinity Christian 62, Shamrock 6

Other
Shreveport Byrd (LA) 17, Dallas Bishop Dunne 14

Cancelled or Postponed
Daingerfield vs. Tatum, Cancelled